Contributor Frank Bailey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Producer

Director

Stage Manager

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright, Actor, Director, Producer

Norman MacLucas - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Joan Bailey - Costume Maker, Actor

Enid Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Actor, Costume Designer

Raymond Osborn - Actor

Cyril Riley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Terry Stapleton - Playwright, Actor, Producer

Amy Taylor - Actor, Stage Manager, Front of House

John Ward - Actor

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Brian Bergin - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Brown - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Ann Christie - Actor

Oscar Cox - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Sam Day - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Agnes Dobson - Director

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • The Fifth Season, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1958
  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Set Designer

Lila Eberhard - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Translator

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Alex Kirk - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Colin Lovering - Actor

Muriel Marks - Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1948
  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Marie McEwin - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Erica Neitz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Lucy Parkes - Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

Des Roman - Actor

Donald Rosie - Actor

Phyllis Simpson - Actor

Ronald Simpson - Actor

Cyril Stacey - Actor, Stage Manager

Tom Steel - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Lois Thomson - Actor

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Kamahl - Performer

Bob Adlam - Actor

Bert Aldridge - Actor

Julia Alison - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ray Allworden - Lighting Operator

Fred Ames - Properties Master, Actor

George Amos - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

Byrom Ascione - Stage Manager, Actor

J P Ashdown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Reg Atkinson - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Elizabeth Bailey - Actor

Judith Bailey - Actor

Vilma Bailey - Actor

Minnie Baker - Actor

Noel Baker - Pianist

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Charles Bannon - Designer

Lee Barnard - Actor

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Rosemary Barrett - Mime

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Lola Barritt - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

Timothy Beal - Actor

Arthur Beames - Actor

Ronald Beck - Actor

Colin Bednall - Actor

Robert Beeby - Stage Director

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Malcolm Benger - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Robert Bensch - Actor

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Ann Berry - Mime

Michael Best - Actor

Jim Bettison - Actor

Ernest Biaggini - Playwright

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Laima Biezaitis - Actor

Jenny Binks - Actor

Max Birch - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Audrey Biven - Dancer

Douglas Black - Musician

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Graham Blair - Actor

Rhoda Bone - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Jill Bowden - Actor

Anthony Brann - Actor

Enid Bridgeland - Mime

Keith Broadbridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julie Brooks - Actor

Frank Brown - Actor

Andrea Browne - Actor

Reg Browne - Actor

Meredith Bruer - Mime

Pam Buchan - Actor

Peggy Burden - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Bobbie Butler - Actor

Thomas Byrne - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Tom Byrne - Actor

Eugenie Cameron - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Clive Carey - Producer

Victor Castello - Actor

Helen Caterer - Properties Master / Mistress

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Tora Christiansen - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Mary Clarke - Stage Manager

John Cleary - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Eric Coates - Composer

Brian Coghlan - Producer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Jonathan Cole - Actor

Phillip Colledge - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Judith Conrad - Mime

Virginia Conrad - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Cornell - Mime

John Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Ted Craig - Actor

Muriel Craigie - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Anne Curtis - Actor

John Davey - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Betty Dawson - Actor

Brooks de Boehme - Playwright

C B de Boehme - Director

Basil Dean - Adaptor

Virginia Deeley - Mime

Anne Dibden - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

John Dick - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bettie Dickson - Actor

Robert Donaldson - Actor

Mary Donnell - Actor

Nola Donovan - Actor

Michael Downey - Actor

Phyllis Drummond - Actor

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Arranger

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Vivienne Dumas - Mime

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Wladyslav Dutkiewcz - Scenic Artist

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Vicki Dyson - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

John Edmund - Producer

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Muriel Elfenbein - Actor

Brian Elliott - Producer

Ralph Elliott - Producer

Owen Evans - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

James Fagan - Playwright

Barbara Fargher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Philip Fargher - Set Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Maureen Ferris - Set Designer

Francis Flannagan - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Hugh Ford - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Alex Foster - Actor

Alan Francis - Actor

Marjorie Francis - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

John Leslie Frith - Translator

Joyce Frith - Actor

Gillian Fry - Mime

Wanda Furness - Actor

Charles Garnier-Bradley - Producer

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Dieter Gerken - Actor

Jean Gill - Actor

Gwenda Gillespie - Mime

James Aloysius Glennon - Playwright

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Graham Goode - Actor

Alex Gradussov - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Keith Green - Stage Manager

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Joy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Roy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Julienne Gunning - Actor

Ian Haddy - Lighting Operator

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

Cyril Hales - Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Hall - Lighting Designer

Hiroko Hall - Assistant Producer

Wendy Halliday - Dancer

Jean Hamilton - Mime

Meg Hamilton - Mime

Sheila Hamilton - Mime

Basil Harford - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Francis Harvey - Mime

Ann Haste - Mime

Mervyn Hatherly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

May Haynes - Actor

Jack Healey - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Cedric Hele - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Joan Heuzenroeder - Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

Rosalie Hiern - Mime

John Higgins - Actor

John Hirst - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Marian Hodge - Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Betsy Holt - Actor, Costume Designer

David Horne - Composer

Marjorie Horner - Musician

Max Hosking - Actor

Doug Hotton - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Margaret Hubbard - Consultant

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Malcolm Hughes - Actor

Richard Hughes - Playwright

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Designer

Carlene Hyde - Actor

David Hyde - Actor

Helen Hyde - Musical Arranger

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Judith Jackman - Dancer

Betty James - Mime

Frederick James - Actor

Rex Jarrett - Actor

Judith Jay - Mime

Colin Jenner - Actor

Errol John - Playwright

Honor John - Mime

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

Irving Johnston - Stage Manager

Helen Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Helen Kay - Actor

Joan Keal - Mime

Joy Keele - Dancer

John Kelly - Actor

Margaret Kennedy - Playwright

Donald Kerr - Actor

Anthony Ketley - Actor

Francis King - Actor

Joan Kinmont - Playwright

Dorothy Kirk - Actor

Jan Langsford - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Edward Lawrence - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Roy Leaney - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Audine Leith - Actor

H R LeNormand - Playwright

Donald Littledye - Actor

Elaine Lokan - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

John Ludbrook - Actor

Wendy Macphee - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Nola Malcolm - Actor

Vivian Mansfield - Actor

Jack Manuel - Actor

Tim Mares - Producer

Jean Marshall - Producer

Claudia Mather - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

David Matison - Actor

Ethel Matthews - Actor

Robert Matthews - Actor

Muriel McDonald - Actor

Ted McKenzie - Actor

Norman McLucas - Actor

Aileen McPhee - Dancer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Keith Michell - Set Designer

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Nancy Michie - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Jack Miller - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Marion Mills - Actor

Julian Mincham - Composer

Harold Minear - Actor

Hayette Minther - Actor

Doss Mitchell - Actor

Drusa Mitchell - Actor

Leo Moloney - Actor

Eileen Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Robert Moore - Actor

Peter Moorfield - Actor

John Morgan - Actor

Judy Morton - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Frank Muller - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Harry Munn - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Arvid Murniecks - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Hugh Murray - Actor

Lyn Murray - Actor

Nell Myhill - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

Graham Nance - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Kevin Narroways - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Thomas Nave - Director

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master

Ronald Nogare - Flautist

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Joseph O'Loughlin - Musical Arranger

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Tony Ogier - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Mary Painter - Mime

Nita Pannell - Actor

Robert Parks - Actor

Frank Part - Actor

Kenneth Partington - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Eric Patten - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Joan Pearce - Actor

Joyce Pearce - Actor

Brian Pearson - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Glynne Pericles - Actor

Graham Peters - Sound Designer

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Pitman - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Vita Pritchard - Actor

Keith Pullman - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Quilter - Composer

Jill Rainsford - Actor

Colin Raison - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Cuthbert Ramsay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Dierdre Rawding - Actor

John Rawe - Actor

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Sylvia Regan - Playwright

Aussia Reka - Actor

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Henry Roberts - Actor

Betty Ann Robertson - Mime

Bob Robertson - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Mary Robertson - Dancer

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Nicol Robins - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

John Rohde - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Roma Roll - Costume Designer

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Laurie Ryan - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Arthur Sadler - Author

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Nigel Samuel - Actor

Alistair Sandford - Actor

Hubert Sando - Producer

Austin Sard - Actor

Marion Sauer - Actor

Helen Saunders - Actor

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Patricia Schumann - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Elspeth Scott - Mime

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Nancy Scott - Mime

Joan Seidel - Actor

Maxine Sellick - Actor

Theo Shall - Actor, Director, Producer

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Lenna Shearer - Actor

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Peter Shipton - Actor

Fay Sidey - Actor

Hank Siliakus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Jim Silsbury - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Marie Simons - Actor

Marion Simons - Playwright

Betty Simpson - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Mostyn Skinner - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Douglas Skurray - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Elaine Smith - Mime

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Eileen Spenseley - Actor

James Stapleton - Set Designer

Mary Steele - Mime

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Lewis Stenson - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Robert Stigwood - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Bobs Symons - Actor

George Szekeres - Violinist

John Taggart - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Patrick Taggart - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Lloyd Taylor - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Violet Taylor - Actor

Iris Thomas - Actor

Leone Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fallen Angels, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1956

Thelma Thomas - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Margaret Tidemann - Actor

Mary Totton - Mime

Nancy Totton - Mime

Helen Trott - Dancer

Janet Trott - Dancer

Ninette Trott - Mime

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Henry Tuckwell - Actor

Patricia Tweedie - Mime

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Alethea Upton - Pianist

Derek Van Abbe - Translator

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Quentin van Abbe - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

George Viggers - Actor

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Bill Wainwright - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Patricia Wallman - Mime

Ray Walsh - Producer

Valerie Walsh - Actor

Margaret Walter - Mime

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Operator

Margaret Ward - Actor

Phylis Wasley - Actor

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Joy Watson - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Eleanor Welbourn - Dancer

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Actor

Mark Weston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ric Weston - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Elizabeth Wighton - Mime

Merle Wilkinson - Actor

Arthur Williamson - Actor

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Willshire - Actor

Pamela Winnall - Mime

Howell Witt - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Judith Wood - Mime

Rex Wood - Graphic Designer

Rosemary Wood - Actor

Winifred Woodroffe - Actor

June Wright - Actor

Loloma Wurr - Actor

Robert Wyndham - Actor

Anthony Young - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

The Independent Theatre

WEA Little Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Joanne Priest's School

Marion Sauer Players

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Shakespearean Players

The United Players

The University of Adelaide

WEA Players

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Workers Education Association

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
Resources
Identifier 258026