Contributor Paul Arditti
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Stephen Amos - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

Tim Bevan - Producer

Stephen Daldry - Director

Peter Darling - Choreographer

Eric Fellner - Producer

Jon Finn - Producer

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

Nicky Gillibrand - Costume Designer

Sally Greene - Producer

Lee Hall - Book and Lyrics

Tom Hodgson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Elton John - Composer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Martin Koch - Orchestrator, Musical Supervisor

Ian MacNeil - Set Designer

Justin Smith - Actor

Julian Webber - Associate Director

Paul Whiteley - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

Victoria Behr - Costume Designer

Vanessa Kirby - Actor

Omar Abiad - Actor

Gillian Anderson - Actor

Justin Anderson - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Owain Arthur - Actor

Michael Azzopardi - Musical Director

Sienna Balewai - Actor

Alex Baranowski - Music and Lyrics

Richard Bean - Playwright

Jordana Beatty - Actor

Edward Bennett - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Linda Bewick - Producer

Danielle Bilios - Choreographer

Dion Bilios - Actor

Fiona Booker - Actor

Amy Booth-Steel - Actor

Kelsi Boyden - Actor

Lachele Carl - Actor

Sabrina Carter - Actor

Nick Cavaliere - Actor

Chanel Charles - Actor

Jon Clarke - Lighting Designer

Kylie Clarke - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

Tony Cogin - Actor

Rachel Cole - Actor

Michelle Collins - Actor

Michael Coppel - Producer

Gabrielle Daggar - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Alicia Davies - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Stephen Davison - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Lochlan Denholm - Actor

Thomas Doherty - Actor

Branwell Donaghey - Actor

Tiarne Evans - Actor

Scott Eveleigh - Actor

Danielle Everett - Actor

Otto Farrant - Actor

Ben Foster - Actor

Rainer Fried - Associate Director

David Furnish - Executive Producer

Josh Gardiner - Actor

Nicholas Gecks - Actor

Troy Glasgow - Actor

Philippa Gowen - Executive Producer

David Greasley - Associate Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Landen Hale-Brown - Actor

Hugh Hamilton - Associate Lighting Designer

Richie Hart - Actor

Isabel Hawthorne - Actor

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

Matt Heyward - Actor

Scott Hili - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Joshua Horner - Actor

Barbara Hughes - Actor

Nicholas Hytner - Director

Mark Jackson - Actor

Stephanie Jacob - Actor

Jacinta John - Resident Director

Corey Johnson - Actor

Mia Johnson - Actor

Shannon Jolliff - Actor

Cass Jones - Technical Director

Ellen Kane - Assistant Choreographer

Jamie Kelly - Actor

Alexander Kermond - Actor

Mason Kidd - Actor

Zoe Komazec - Actor

Rhys Kosakowski - Actor

Melody Kurniawan - Actor

Joshua Lacey - Actor

Sarah Landy - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Drew Livingston - Actor

Colin Mace - Actor

River Mardesic - Actor

Oliver Seymour Marsh - Actor

Jayme-Jo Massoud - Actor

Cal McCrystal - Director

Tahlia McGregor - Actor

Joe Miller - Actor

Sienna Miroforidis - Actor

Mark Monero - Actor

Hamish Monger - Actor

Samantha Morley - Actor

Angela Morrison - Executive Producer

Oscar Mulcahy - Actor

Wade Neilsen - Actor

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

Grant Olding - Composer

Leonie Page - Actor

Alan Pearson - Actor

Adam Penford - Choreographer

Richard Piper - Actor

Simon Pollard - Associate Director

Claire Prempeh - Actor

Christopher Reid - Associate Sound Designer

Simon Roborgh - Actor

Jamie Rogers - Actor

Joshua Russell - Actor

Lynne Ruthven - Casting Director

Mica Santos - Actor

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Nathan Sheens - Actor

Kellie Shirley - Actor

Seun Shote - Actor

David Sirianni - Actor

Joel Slater - Actor

Tim Smith - Assistant Musical Director

Clive Smither - Actor

Aaron Smyth - Actor

James Sonneman - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Billy Stookes - Actor

Suzy Strout - Associate Designer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Ella Tebbutt - Actor

Indiana Thompson - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Johanna Town - Lighting Designer

Tahlia Traecey - Actor

Matthew Trent - Actor

Zoe Tsang - Actor

Nick Twiney - Actor

Darren Tyler - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

Philip Murray Warson - Actor

Kate Waters - Fight Director

Russell Wilcox - Actor

Magda Willi - Designer

Leon Williams - Actor

Tracy Wilson - Actor

Louise Withers - Producer

Matthew Woodyatt - Actor

Rosie Wyatt - Actor

David Wynen - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Campbell Young - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Kieran Ahern - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Miles Anderson - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Mike Bartlett - Playwright

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Phil Bateman - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Almeida Theatre, Islington, England, 2 December 2016

Gary Beestone - Production Manager

Orion Ben - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Kate Binchy - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jennifer Bryden - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Clare Burt - Actor

Anne Byrne - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Flaminia Cinque - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jonathan Cullen - Actor

Sindy Czureja - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Shaun Davey - Composer

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Harry Dickman - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

William Dudley - Designer, Video Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Souad Faress - Actor

James Farncombe - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Michael Feast - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Sonia Friedman - Producer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mariah Gale - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Richard Glaves - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Gruffudd Glyn - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Rupert Goold - Director

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Gala Gordon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

David Hare - Playwright

William Houston - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Robert Icke - Director

  • Mary Stuart, Almeida Theatre, Islington, England, 2 December 2016

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Dominic Jephcott - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Naomi Jones - Assistant Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Danny Kirrane - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Will Knightley - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mark Letheren - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Geoffrey Lumb - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Kika Markham - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Donal McCann - Actor

Julian McGowan - Designer

Aislin McGucklin - Actor

Sally McKenna - Stage Manager

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Bella Merlin - Actor

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Whitney Mosery - Director

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Rory Murray - Actor

Eileen Nicholas - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Almeida Theatre, Islington, England, 2 December 2016

Lucy Phelps - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Carolyn Pickles - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Sarah-Jane Potts - Actor

Robert Powell - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Richard Pryal - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Ann Queensberry - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Daniel Rabin - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Almeida Theatre, Islington, England, 2 December 2016

Julian Ramundi - Actor

Paul Rattray - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Tim Reid - Video Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Almeida Theatre, Islington, England, 2 December 2016

Ben Righton - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

Clive Russell - Actor

Adrian Schiller - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Johannes Schutz - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Tom Scutt - Designer

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Ben Shephard - Actor

Juliet Stevenson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Almeida Theatre, Islington, England, 2 December 2016

Emily Swain - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Belinda Sykes - Musical Director

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Giles Taylor - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Emily-Celine Thomson - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Tim Treloar - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Sam Troughton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Beatrice Walker - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Paul Westwood - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Ali White - Actor

Ryan Whittle - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Lia Williams - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Almeida Theatre, Islington, England, 2 December 2016

Douglas Wilson - Stage Manager

Karl Wilson - Actor

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Rob Young - Production Manager

William Zappa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

National Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016
  • The Permanent Way, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2005
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

The Young Vic Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Old Vic Productions

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Universal Pictures

Adshel

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Andrews McCabe

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Bruno Wang

Goethe-Institut London

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Joshua Andrews

Melbourne Theatre Company

St. Ann's Warehouse

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Almeida Theatre

  • King Charles III, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

The Arts Centre

The Royal Court Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 257412