Contributor Victoria Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Performer

Dancer

  • Copper Promises: Hinemihi Hake, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 May 2012
  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011
  • Triptych, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 November 2008
  • Five, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 2005
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003
  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Choreographer

Creator

Director

Dramaturg

  • Carrion, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2017
  • A Faint Existence, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 October 2016

Speaker

Technician

Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Director, Choreographer, Creator, Devisor, Teacher, Dancer, Performer

Linda Luke - Various, Dancer, Performer, Assistant to the Director

Peter Fraser - Dancer, Performer

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Kristina Harrison - Performer, Dancer

Clare Britton - Performer, Designer

James Brown - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer, Creator, Performer

Jim Denley - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Musician

Fiona Winning - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Carrion, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2017
  • A Faint Existence, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 October 2016

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Tom Davies - Performer, Dancer

Russell Emerson - Designer

Brian Fuata - Creator, Visual Artist

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer, Dancer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Samuel James - Visual Artist, Video Designer

Charles Koroneho - Various

Colleen Meessmann - Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Ann O'Keefe - Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Marnie Georgette Orr - Performer

Kirsten Packham - Dancer, Performer

Gideon Payten-Griffiths - Production Supervisor , Assistant Producer

Lee Pemberton - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Philip Piggin - Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Rosalind Richards - Producer

Rob Rogers - Lighting Designer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Keren Ruki - Various, Visual Artist

Michael Schiavello - Video Designer, Visual Artist

Neil Taylor - Set Designer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Kimmo Vennonen - Composer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Koon Fei Wong - Various

Applespiel - Performance Group

Frumpus - Performance Group

Haro - Visual Artist

POETRIBE - Performance Group

WART - Performance Group

Chris Abrahams - Sound Designer

  • Triptych, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 November 2008

Robbie Avenaim - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Boris Bagattini - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Santanu Bose - Performer

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Sally Breen - Associate Director

Lauren Brincat - Performer

James Brown - Sound Designer

Fausto Brusamolino - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Densil Cabrera - Sound Artist

Barbara Campbell - Consultant

Paul Capsis - Performer

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Barbara Clare - Sound Composer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Sarah Coconis - Performer

David Corbet - Performer

Imogen Cranna - Dancer

Thierry de Mey - Filmmaker

Toon de Zoeten - Filmmaker

Rakini Devi - Performer

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Lea Donnan - Costume Designer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Phil Downing - Technician

Simon Ellis - Performer

Fez Faanana - Visual Artist

David Ferguson - Various

Martin Fox - Video Designer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Angela French - Dancer

Blair French - Curator

Juno Gemes - Photographer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Katrina Harrison - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Martin Harrison - Poet

Mark Haslam - Production Manager

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

WeiZen Ho - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Glory Hole - Performer

Horomona Horo - Sound Artist

Narelle Hurley - Performer

Mathew Ibanez - Technician

Corine Ileto - Composer

  • Carrion, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2017

Thomas Jackson - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Yoka Jones - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Laura Jordan - Visual Artist

Garth Knight - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Pam Lofts - Visual Artist

Lian Loke - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Kim Mahood - Visual Artist

Said Mahrouf - Filmmaker

Amanda Martyn - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Wade Marynowsky - Sound Designer

Amy Mauvan - Dancer

Ian Maxwell - Visual Artist

Catherine McNamara - Dancer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Shannon O'Neill - Sound Designer

Katina Olsen - Dancer

Mike Parr - Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

Emmanuela Prigioni - Video Artist

Rachael Rakena - Visual Artist

Bernadette Regan - Visual Artist

Ailsa Richardson - Various

Ellen Rijs - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Tom Rivard - Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Jon Rose - Performer

Lynne Santos - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Bob Scott - Sound Artist

Kate Sherman - Performer

Justin Shoulder - Costume Designer, Creator

  • Carrion, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2017

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Victoria Spence - Performer

Matthew Stegh - Costume Designer

  • Carrion, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2017

Hester Tammes - Filmmaker

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Dale Thorburn - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

John Tonkin - Media Artist

Melinda Tyquin - Dancer

Frank Van De Ven - Dancer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Julia White - Writer

Maria White - Performer

Chris Wilson - Video Designer

Annie Winter - Technician

Aroha Yates-Smith - Various

The Performance Space

De Quincey Co

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Body Weather

Carnivale

  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001

Critical Path

Force Majeure

Form Dance Projects

  • Framed, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 August 2012

Museum of Sydney

Riverside Productions

  • Framed, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 August 2012

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
Identifier 232738