Contributor Elizabeth Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist
Events

Costume Designer

Actor

Costume Maker

Costume Co-ordinator

Scenic Artist

Dancer

Graphic Designer

Stage Manager

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Chorus

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Producer, Director, Set Designer, Playwright

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Keith Conlon - Musician, Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Roger Taylor - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Writer, Singer, Conductor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician

David Whitford - Actor, Make-up Artist

Sandy Clark - Stage Director, Actor, Playwright, Producer

Mark Coleman - Singer, Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Marriott - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Scenic Artist

Julian Mincham - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Suzanne Peake - Actor, Properties Master

Hugh Rowell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Properties Master, Various

Charles Sandercock - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Various

Peter Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Barry Warren - Singer, Actor, Set Designer, Various

John Adams - Actor

Anne Banks - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Tony Brooks - Actor

Penny Choate - Actor, Set Designer, Properties Master

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Robin Eaden - Singer, Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician, Sound Designer

Lee Garton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor, Costume Maker

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Various, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Marian Quartly - Various, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Conductor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

John Bannon - Actor

Gordon Bilney - Actor, Playwright

Jenny Binks - Actor, Costume Maker

Mick Cannell - Various, Stage Manager

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Anne Dibden - Actor, Properties Master

Cathie Finnis - Musician, Cellist

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Peter Garton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Actor

Robert Gibbard - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Griffith - Actor

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Paul Haines - Playwright, Actor

Alan Hannam - Actor, Producer

Betsy Holt - Costume Maker, Actor

Jack Hume - Actor, Director

Neal Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Lea - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Rex North - Various, Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Musician, Actor

John Paisley - Various, Stage Manager, Director

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Kay Quartly - Actor, Costume Maker

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

John Slee - Lyricist

Graham Terry - Musician

Jenny Tonkin - Actor, Costume Maker

Roger Uffindell - Various, Stage Manager

Michael Abbott - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Don Barker - Director, Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Helen Bartley - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer, Designer

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker, Actor

Melvyn Cann - Musician, Musical Director

John Chapman - Composer

Ian Cockburn - Actor, Properties Master

Tony Coombe - Producer, Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Anthea Cornell - Various, Costume Maker

Lola Cross - Singer

Sonya Cummins - Dancer, Actor

Jim Davies - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ann Deane - Dancer, Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Various, Mask Maker

Tony Faunt - Actor

Barbara Flaum - Actor, Costume Maker

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Tom Gawne - Various, Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Grant Gill - Musician

David Griggs - Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor, Singer

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Margaret Hill - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Helen Kay - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alex Kirk - Singer

Sue Lea - Actor, Writer

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Warren Leslie - Stage Manager, Various

Bob Lott - Actor

Heather Mackay - Singer, Musical Director

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Betty Martin - Actor

Peter Meredith - Singer, Actor

Alan Miller - Various, Stage Manager

Grant Neck - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer, Singer

Jocelyn Niehus - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Paul O'Connor - Various

Andre Oosterbaan - Musician, Trumpeter

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Jo Ann Page - Dancer, Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Max Pearce - Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

Ione Pearson - Properties Master, Actor

Margaret Penny - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Jan Pettit - Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Stephen Ramsey - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Val Richards - Costume Maker

Douglas Roberts - Various, Actor

Jo. Russell - Scenic Artist

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Schlank - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Seager - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Margaret Sharpe - Actor, Dancer

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician, Singer

Audrie Stern - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Anne Sved - Actor, Costume Assistant

Diana Swift - Dancer, Actor

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Taylor - Musician

Anthea Timmins - Actor, Dancer

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer, Actor

Michael Wainwright - Various, Actor

Michael Walsh - Various

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathy Weber - Singer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer, Actor

Ron Williams - Musician

Roger Wiseman - Various

Kamahl - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Judith Adcock - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Prue Aitken - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Judith Anderson - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Meredith Apps - Actor

Gabor Arato - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Are - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Faye Assender - Dancer

Meredith Aunger - Singer

Rob Avery - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Jake Badger - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

A Baker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andrew Ball - Actor

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

C Battle - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michael Bayly - Various

Jo Beaton - Designer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Michael Beckoff - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barbara Bednall - Dancer

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Brian Bergin - Producer

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Bevan Bird - Musician

Cathy Bird - Properties Master

Jenny Birks - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bill Blandy - Front of House

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

G Born - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Lorraine Braunsthal - Scenic Artist

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Annelie Brixius - Musician

Tony Brock - Front of House

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Margaret Broderick - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Richard Broinowski - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Bob Brook - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Maureen Brooks - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Joan Bruce - Actor

Amanda Bruer - Actor

I Burchell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anne Burnell - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Peter Byrne - Actor

Graham Cain - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Lance Campbell - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Stephen Carter - Musician

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

C Cheng - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Ann Christie - Actor

Simon Clarke - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Ian Cocks - Various

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

H Coggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Elaine Coleman - Costume Maker

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lindy Coleman - Costume Maker

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tania Collins - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

E Connell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Julianne Connell - Singer

Bill Connolly - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jane Corbel - Actor

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Belinda Cornish - Properties Master

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Bill Cornish - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Doug Craig - Actor

Graham Craig - Actor

Richard Crawford - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

T Davis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Cheryl Day - Actor

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Karen Demasius - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Pauline Dighton - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Susan Ditter - Actor

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

M Donald - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Chris Doyle - Properties Master

Margaret Doyle - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Zoe Dunn - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Barbara Dunning - Front of House

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Judith Dyson - Actor

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

Robin Eden - Musician

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

R Edmonds - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Edmund - Director

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Ken Ellis - Musician

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Obojka Farkas - Orchestral Leader

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer

G Feruccio - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

K Fisher - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Fitzpatrick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Russell Flint - Various

Richard Flynn - Composer

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Ann Forward - Actor

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Roger Freney - Various

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Joanne Fryar - Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Margaret Gahan - Actor

David Galliver - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Karrina Gebhardt - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

M Genovese - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Helen George - Choreographer

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

H Goggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Gunter Grass - Playwright

Ken Graves - Actor

M Graves - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Gray - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Gray - Actor

Donald Gray - Producer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

M Gregory - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Gregurke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Deborah Grove - Actor

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Danny Haines - Musician

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

J Hammatt - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mostyn Hancock - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Silvia Handsworth - Actor

Deborah Hann - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Tim Hardy - Actor

Joy Hare - Dancer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

T Harry - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Iris Hart - Narrator

Sue Hartley - Various

Anne Harvey - Actor

Keith Harwood - Various

Tony Haslam - Actor

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Julie Heinrich - Actor

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Briony Hodge - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gustav Holst - Composer

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Malcolm Houseman - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Howard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barbara Howard - Production Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M Hughes - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

C Hunkin - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

B Hutchings - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Di Hutchison - Actor

Kathy Hynes - Actor

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Jenny James - Actor

Robin Jarman - Musician

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Malcolm John - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Christopher John Snow - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Julie Johnson - Musician

Laurel Lee Johnson - Director

Mike Johnson - Actor

B Johnston - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Pam Johnston - Actor

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Bill Johnstone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Shirley Jose - Actor

Pamela Joyce - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Geoffrey Kay - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Helen Keene - Various

R Keightley - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Kelly - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Kemp - Bassist

Caroline Kentish - Actor

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Margaret Ketley - Musical Arranger

Frances Killmier - Actor

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Daphne Kirkland - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Carolyn Larner - Singer

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

Robyn Layton - Actor

Deborah Leach - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Allan Leane-Jones - Graphic Designer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Lendon - Set and/or Property Maker

A Leonard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Merrilyn Lessue - Singer

A Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

V Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lolita Liberman - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Jane Linklater - Actor

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Anne Lloyd - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Peter Lobb - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Sally Love - Actor

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

C Luscombe - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Terry MacRae - Various

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Damien Mansfield - Musician

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Marks - Actor

J Marshman - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Roger Marshman - Actor

Ian Mason - Musician

David Matison - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Arnold Matters - Producer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Diana Matthews - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

M Mattiske - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M McIlvena - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lenore McIves - Costume Maker

F McKay - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Heather McKay - Musician

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Carmel McLoughlin - Dancer

Alison McMichael - Actor

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Sally Mcpherson - Orchestrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Sue Melville - Actor

J Mernone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sandra Michell - Dancer

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

A. A. Milne - Adaptor

Andrew Mitchell - Actor

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Florence Moat - Costume Maker

Janice Monten - Dancer

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Graham Moore - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Robert Moore - Actor

Robert Morrison - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bryan Murray - Designer

Ian Muster - Singer

A Myers - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker

J Najar - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sue Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

V Nesci - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

H Newbold - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ronald Newman - Actor

Elaine Newton - Musician

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Erica Nietz - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elaine Noble - Musician

Michael Noblet - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Christabel North - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Various

Russel Odell - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Oldfield - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

Nita Pannell - Actor

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Helen Payne - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

R Peake - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barry Pearce - Actor

Colin Pearce - Lighting Designer

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Pearce - Actor

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

L Pederick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Edmund Pegge - Producer

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Wendy Peterson - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

J PfeifferV - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anne Phillips - Costume Maker

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Bill Phillison - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Olga Platten - Actor

Helen Potter - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Malcolm Potter - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ann Priebee - Actor

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michael Pyrce - Musician

R Quirke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Udo Reebs - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Reid - Actor

Ross Reid - Singer

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mike Rodger - Actor

Mandy Roeslar - Musician

Judy Rogers - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Des Roman - Actor

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Margaret Rowell - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

J Russell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

C Saddler - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Joy Samels - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ted Sandercock - Various

T Sawyer - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Christel Schults - Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Mathew Sellars - Actor

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Erik Sherwin - Actor

Brian Sidaway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Fay Sidey - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Rene Simpson - Actor

Judy Skewes - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Karl Skopal - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Meredith Slatter - Costume Maker

Alison Smith - Dancer

Angela Smith - Actor

Betty Smith - Costume Maker

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

I Smith - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Smith - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michele Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Singer

Peter Smith - Singer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Jane Southcott - Actor

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Dancer

Helen Stacey - Actor

C Steele-Scott - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Lewis Stenson - Stage Manager

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Robin Stephen - Actor

G Stevens - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Elizabeth Stott - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Judith Stott - Dancer

Alison Strout - Actor

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Phillip Styles - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Mary Swanson - Actor

Philip Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

F Tarrant - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Tasker - Director

B. Taylor - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jan Taylor - Costume Maker

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

Peter Telfer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Thiem - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Max Thomas - Musician

Darrien Thompson - Musician

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Penny Thompson - Actor

Grant Thoneman - Actor

Kay Thorp - Singer

Margaret Tidemann - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Anne Tilley - Actor

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

Roger Trethewey - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Henry Tuckwell - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Isla Twining - Actor

John Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Sarmite Vilcins - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

E Wakely - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

J Walker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Christine Wandke - Actor

Robin Ware - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

R Waters - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Richard Watson - Production Designer

Bill Watt - Director

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Susanne Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Judy Wellstead - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

John Wenzel - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Barbara West - Actor

Mark Western - Lighting Designer

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

Patrick White - Author

Vicki White - Actor

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Jane Wilkins - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sandra Wilson - Costume Maker

Stephen Wilson - Sound Designer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

A Wood - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Donald Woolford - Musician

Anne Worden - Various

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Yelland - Musician

Helga Zinnerman - Properties Master

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide University Choral Society

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Ruth Tuck Art School

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
Identifier 236785