Contributor Ben Cobham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technical Director
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Morphia Series, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 August 2009
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Sunstruck, Docklands, Docklands, VIC, 13 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • COOP: Where Chickens Fly, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2008
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • The Garden of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Set Designer

Technical Director

Collaborator

Devisor

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011

Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Production Manager

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Production Manager

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Garden of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999
  • The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Creator, Devisor, Choreographer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • Fun and Games with Oresteia, A Converted Textile Warehouse, Fitzroy, VIC, 9 September 1991

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Movement Director, Dancer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Disagreeable Object, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2009
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2008
  • COOP: Where Chickens Fly, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer, Restager

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

DJ Trip - Sound Designer, Composer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Byron Perry - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Chris Lewis - Composer, Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Carl Polke - Musical Director, Composer, Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Luke Smiles - Dancer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Julie McInnes - Composer, Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Nicci Wilks - Stage Manager, Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Helen Herbertson - Designer, Devisor, Actor, Choreographer, Director, Realisation, Movement Director, Dancer, Performer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Gerald Mair - Composer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Alan Robertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Sunstruck - A Premonition of Events, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 August 2009
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

Debra Iris Batton - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Sue Broadway - Artistic Director

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Stephen Burton - Director

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer, Assistant Director

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Daryll John - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Pat Brennan - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Michaela French - Video Designer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Tanya Lester - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Brian Lucas - Collaborator, Dancer

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2009
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Anna Shelper - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • A Single Act, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997

Kate Denborough - Choreographer, Performer, Devisor, Director

Robert Eastcott - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Michael Kantor - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Linda Mickleborough - Administrator

  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Ian Scott - Actor

Thor Blomfield - Performer, Actor

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Sue Field - Designer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor, Director

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Beth Kayes - Performer, Actor

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Brian Keogh - Performer, Actor

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Designer

Mary Morris - Devisor, Writer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Bernadette Regan - Performer, Actor

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Nick Sommerville - Dancer, Performer, Realisation

John Bolton - Dramaturg, Director

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Luke George - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Robin Laurie - Director, Artistic Director

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Chris Murphy - Performer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer, Choreographer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Joanne White - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Ruth Bauer - Circus Style Performer

Cathy Blamey - Set Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Covill - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Eleanor Davies - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Geoff Dunstan - Circus Style Performer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Writer, Actor, Devisor, Director

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Adam Haddow - Set Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Mask Maker

Margaret Mills - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Realisation, Dancer, Director

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Morphia Series, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 August 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer, Choreographer

John Adams - Composer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Michiyo Akamatsu - Dancer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Translator

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Haco - Composer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Romanie Harper - Actor

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Masakazu Itoh - Lighting Designer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jun Mori - Dancer

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Livia Ruzic - Sound Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Masahiro Sugaya - Composer

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

Kota Yamazaki - Choreographer

Nancy Black - Director, Playwright

Tim Blake - Musician

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Lynton Carr - Composer

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Dramaturg

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Matthew Crosby - Actor, Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Michael Denborough - Performer

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000
  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Peter Finlay - Actor

Kate Gillick - Playwright, Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Phillip Gleeson - Performer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Graham Green - Costume Designer

Jennifer Hector - Realisation, Lighting Operator

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Inherit the Earth, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Shona Innes - Dancer, Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Peter Knight - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Tomek Koman - Designer, Set Designer

Hung Le - Composer

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Felicity Mangan - Sound Designer

Bill McDonald - Composer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Frog Peck - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Tam Phan - Actor, Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tamil Rogeon - Musician

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Jim Russell - Devisor, Actor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

John Salisbury - Unknown

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tamara Saulwick - Performer, Creator

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Sergio Tell - Mime Consultant, Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Chris Thompson - Director, Music and Lyrics, Playwright

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997
  • Isambard and Me, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 21 March 1992

Doan Trang - Performer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Gordon Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Yap - Choreographer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Winston Appleyard - Performer

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Simon Barley - Designer

Heath Barrett - Performer

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010

Clare Bartholomew - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Francine Barwick - Actor

Craig Bary - Restager

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Barbara Baynton - Author

Matthew Beer - Actor

David Bell - Director, Writer

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

John Bennett - Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Shirley Billing - Musical Director, Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Christopher Bolton - Musician

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Andrew Bovell - Dramaturg

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Katy Bowman - Assistant Designer

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer

Melody Brisbane - Designer

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Tanya Burne - Actor

Brandon Burns - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Margaret Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010

Matt Cameron - Director

Megan Cameron - Performer

Paul Capsis - Actor

David Carlin - Playwright

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Kristen Charleston - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Peter Circuitt - Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Matthew Clague - Actor

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Bronwen Coleman - Actor

Michael Collins - Composer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Thea Constantino - Designer

Adam Cook - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Josephine Costanzo - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Paul Cowley - Technical Director

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Daniel Crooks - Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Alex Davern - Visual Artist

Grant Davis - Technical Director

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Adrian Deakin - Musician

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Tim Dell - Actor

David Denborough - Writer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Paul Dessau - Composer

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Clifton Dolliver - Designer, Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Sybella Drake - Actor

Jackie Dunn - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Shona Erskine - Performer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Dailan Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Aidan Fennessy - Actor, Production Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Performer

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Nicole Fletcher - Choreographer, Dancer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Beulah Fowl - Performer

Conor Fox - Devisor, Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Sam Fox - Creator, Director, Choreographer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Liss Gabb - Performer

Clare Gallagher - Sound Designer

  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Nadine Garner - Actor

Peter German - Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Rinske Ginsberg - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Andrew Gray - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Brenda Gray - Actor

Kristin Green - Designer

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Lu Guang Rong - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Rita Halabarec - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Teena Halvey - Costume Designer

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Martin Hansen - Choreographer

Adam Hardy - Lighting Designer

  • Only Leone, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 July 2008

William Hart - Composer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Bill Haycock - Designer, Writer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Storm Helmore - Performer

Jan Henderson - Dramaturg

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Rachel Hennessy - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Luke Hockley - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Nicki Holland - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Bradley Hollingworth - Actor

David Hope - Design Consultant

Wayne Hope - Playwright, Actor

Jenny Hornung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Douglas Horton - Writer, Director

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

June Jago - Vocal Arranger

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Tamar Joyner - Actor

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Kate Kantor - Movement Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kennard - Sound Designer

  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Melanie Kerr - Actor

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Sheldon King - Sound Designer

  • Only Leone, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 July 2008

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Maria Kozic - Designer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Clare Kurth - Actor

Shelley Lasica - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Graeme Leak - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Graham Long - Costume Designer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Peter Long - Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Stephen Looker - Designer

Debbie Low - Actor

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Trevor Major - Actor

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Bianca Martin - Performer

Anne-Marie May - Set Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Susan McClements - Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Kate McKibbin - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Brenda McKinty - Actor

Neil McLachlan - Designer

Shaun McLeod - Choreographer, Dancer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Travis McMahon - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Morgan McWaters - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Margie Medlin - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Fiona Minorgan - Stage Manager

Joe Mitchell - Audiovisual Sequencer, Assistant Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Heather Monk - Performer

Ray Mooney - Director, Playwright

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Trent Mooney - Actor

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Voice Over Artist

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Liz Murray - Actor

Andrew Murrell - Vocal Arranger

David Mustafa - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Huong Nguyen - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Anne O'Keefe - Choreographer

Otieno Ochieng - Actor

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Choreographer, Performer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Simonne Overend - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Rosalind Page - Composer

Michael Palmieri - Actor

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Philip Piggin - Writer, Choreographer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Neil Pigot - Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Mercedes Pollard - Actor

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Roderick Poole - Composer

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Roderick Primrose - Devisor, Actor, Puppet Designer

Angie Quick - Actor

Justin Ratcliffe - Performer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Tamara Rewse - Devisor, Actor

Darren Riches - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

David Roberts - Costume Designer

  • This Side Up, Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC, September 1999

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lucy Robertson - Deputy Stage Manager

Conrad Rothman - Special Effects

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

David Rowlands - Conductor

Leigh Russell - Performer

Jacquie Ryle - Actor

Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Stephen Sewell - Contributing Artist

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor and Singer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Gareth Skinner - Sound Designer, Performer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Grant Smith - Actor and Singer

Steven Smith - Actor

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Ali Southwell - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Shazlick Stewart - Actor

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Stina - Composer

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Shinjuku Thief - Composer

Damien Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Anne Thompson - Director

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Paul Tolton - Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

David Tredinnick - Actor

Hans Van Dyck - Performer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Matthew van Oosterwyck - Visual Artist

Shannon Walker - Actor

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992

Jude Walton - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Roslyn Warby - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

David Watts - Musician

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Nova Weetman - Costume Co-ordinator

James Welsby - Performer

Christopher White - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Mark Witham - Musical Arranger

Kimball Wong - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Clea Woods - Actor

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Lien Yeomans - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Daniel Zika - Production Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Only Leone, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • A Single Act, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2000
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 26 April 2000
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Mother Courage and her Children, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 2 June 1993
  • The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Arts Victoria

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2009
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • This Side Up, Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC, September 1999

Circus Oz

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995
  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Lucy Guerin Inc

Mobile States

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Playing Australia

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 June 1995
  • Circus Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1995
  • Circus Oz, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 May 1995

Kage Physical Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

Legs on the Wall

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Arts House

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Arts SA

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Morphia Series , South Australia, SA, 29 February 2004

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Arts Council England

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Tasdance

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

UnderGrowth Australian Arts UK

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Melbourne Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

Arena Theatre Company

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Back to Back Theatre

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

BalletLab

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Circus Oz Band

Dancehouse

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Only Leone, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 July 2008

HotHouse Theatre

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Melbourne Festival

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

ABC Radio

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Anthill Theatre Company

Art-Ed

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Arts South Australia

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Australian Dance Theatre

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Besen Family Foundation

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Binneas String Quartet

Black Hole Theatre

Black Sequin Productions

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Chamber Made Opera

Chameleon Theatre

City of Melbourne

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

City of Yarra

  • Only Leone, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 July 2008

DanceWorks

Dublin Dance Festival

FBI 94.5FM

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009

Gate Theatre, Dublin

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001

Glen Street Theatre

  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Handspan Theatre

Hydra Poesis

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Internode

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010

Kickhouse Theatre

Last Gasp Ensemble

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Melbourne City Council

  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994

Men's Style

National Festival of Australian Theatre

On the Boards

  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009

Ovations Live

Perth International Arts Festival

QPAC

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001

Regurgitator

Riverside Theatres

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

SA FM Radio

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Shelley Lasica

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Government of South Australia

The Myer Foundation

Vietnamese Arts Cultural Exchange Program

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Wantirna Secondary College Showband

Zap Theatre Company

  • Sideshow Alley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1992
Resources
Works
Identifier 6567