Contributor Christos Tsiolkas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Author

Writer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer, Author

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Writer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Writer

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Composer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Pip Branson - Composer, Musician, Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Roland Manderson - Director, Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Danny Diesendorf - Actor

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Rebecca Rutter - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Jan Wawrzynczak - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Nick Craft - Musician

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

David Branson - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

Aidan Emanuel - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Andrea James - Director, Associate Director

Ryan Jones - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Catherine Langman - Playwright, Devisor, Director

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Lauren Taylor - Director

Konstantinos Tsetsonis - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

P. J. Williams - Actor, Devisor

Netta Yashchin - Director

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

David Abiuso - Musician

Rodney Afif - Actor

Paddy Ahkit - Actor

Anastasia Baboussouras - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Barb Barnett - Actor, Devisor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

Chloe Boreham - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Rick Brayford - Director

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Stephanie Capiron - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Director

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer

Shakira Clanton - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Jadene Croft - Actor

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Tanya Denny - Director

Dinka Bonelle D┼żubur - Actor

Spiro Economopoulos - Playwright

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Luke Frazer - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Damien Freelagus - Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor

Pat Gordon - Actor

Jon Grotto - Lighting Designer

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Adam Hadley - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Glen Hamilton - Director

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Brooke Hender - Actor

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Roz Hervey - Associate Director

Matthew Hickey - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

John Francis Howard - Actor

Patrick Howe - Designer

Karanata Kadarmia - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Geoff Knight - Author

Barb Kraaz - Actor

Alexandra Lane - Actor

Tom Lawton - Director

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Darren Lever - Director

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Jo Lewis - Sound Designer

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Camille Lopez - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Director

Leonard Meenach - Director

Rebecca Mezei - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Tobiasz Millar - Actor

Hugh Miller - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Steph O'Hara - Sound Designer

Felicity Packard - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Deshay Padaychey - Actor

Georgie Perry - Actor

Greg Raymond - Actor

Francesca Rendle-Short - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Haylee Rivers - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Katie Robinson - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Glenn Shea - Actor

John Sheedy - Director

Dimitry Shillingworth - Actor

Ashley Sievwright - Author

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Matthew Stewart - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Candice Storey - Actor

Emma Strand - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Brian Sudding - Designer

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Lucy Taylor - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Andrew Upton - Dramaturg

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Meg White - Stage Manager

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Tim Woods - Actor

Tony Yap - Choreographer

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Social Division

Doppio Parallelo

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

The Street Theatre

Aberrant Theatre

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

Belvoir Street Theatre

CentrStage

CIA

Creative Industries: QUT

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Force Majeure

La Mama

La Trobe University

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Melbourne Festival

Midsumma Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

NSW Government

Old Nick Company Inc.

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Stagemaster

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

WAAPA Aboriginal Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 1544