Contributor Christos Tsiolkas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Author

Adaptor

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Writer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer, Author

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Writer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Writer

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Composer, Playwright, Sound Designer

Pip Branson - Musician, Actor, Composer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Roland Manderson - Director, Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Danny Diesendorf - Actor

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Rebecca Rutter - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Jan Wawrzynczak - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Nick Craft - Musician

Iain Sinclair - Actor

David Branson - Director, Actor

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Andrea Close - Actor

Aidan Emanuel - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Andrea James - Director, Associate Director

Ryan Jones - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Catherine Langman - Playwright, Devisor, Director

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Greg Raymond - Actor, Composer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Lauren Taylor - Director

Konstantinos Tsetsonis - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

P. J. Williams - Actor, Devisor

Netta Yashchin - Director

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

David Abiuso - Musician

Rodney Afif - Actor

Paddy Ahkit - Actor

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Anastasia Baboussouras - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Barb Barnett - Actor, Devisor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

Chloe Boreham - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Rick Brayford - Director

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Stephanie Capiron - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Director

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer

Shakira Clanton - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Jadene Croft - Actor

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Susie Dee - Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Tanya Denny - Director

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dinka Bonelle D┼żubur - Actor

Spiro Economopoulos - Playwright

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Luke Frazer - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Damien Freelagus - Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dan Giovannoni - Adaptor

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Pat Gordon - Actor

Jon Grotto - Lighting Designer

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Adam Hadley - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Glen Hamilton - Director

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Brooke Hender - Actor

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Roz Hervey - Associate Director

Matthew Hickey - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

John Francis Howard - Actor

Patrick Howe - Designer

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Roy Joseph - Actor

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Karanata Kadarmia - Actor

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Geoff Knight - Author

Barb Kraaz - Actor

Alexandra Lane - Actor

Tom Lawton - Director

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Darren Lever - Director

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Jo Lewis - Sound Designer

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Camille Lopez - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Director

Leonard Meenach - Director

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Rebecca Mezei - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Tobiasz Millar - Actor

Hugh Miller - Actor

Louise Morris - Performer

  • Elektra A.D., Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, March 2000

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Daniel Nixon - Composer

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Steph O'Hara - Sound Designer

Felicity Packard - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Deshay Padaychey - Actor

Georgie Perry - Actor

Francesca Rendle-Short - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Haylee Rivers - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Katie Robinson - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

George Serras - Designer

  • Elektra A.D., Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, March 2000

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Glenn Shea - Actor

John Sheedy - Director

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dimitry Shillingworth - Actor

Ashley Sievwright - Author

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Matthew Stewart - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Candice Storey - Actor

Emma Strand - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Brian Sudding - Designer

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

David Tredinnick - Actor

Andrew Upton - Dramaturg

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Meg White - Stage Manager

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Tim Woods - Actor

Tony Yap - Choreographer

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Social Division

Doppio Parallelo

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

La Mama

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

The Street Theatre

Aberrant Theatre

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

Belvoir Street Theatre

CentrStage

CIA

Creative Industries: QUT

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Force Majeure

La Trobe University

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Malthouse Theatre

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Midsumma Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

NSW Government

Old Nick Company Inc.

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Stagemaster

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

WAAPA Aboriginal Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 1544