Contributor Bruce McKendry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Designer

Stage Manager

Production Manager

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Sleuth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 October 1980

Playwright

Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Musician

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Set and/or Property Maker

David Hursthouse - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Devisor

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

John Paisley - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

David Williamson - Director

Regina Heilmann - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Jai McHenry - Actor, Performer, Devisor

John Noble - Director, Actor

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Choreographer

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Don Mamouney - Lyricist, Devisor, Director, Designer

Brian Debnam - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Wayne Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Talley's Folly, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1980
  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980
  • Bodies, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1980
  • Bodies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 May 1980
  • No Room for Dreamers, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1979

Deborah Little - Actor

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Rob George - Director, Actor, Writer, Playwright

Nigel Kellaway - Designer, Director, Devisor, Choreographer

Maureen Sherlock - Playwright, Writer, Costume Designer, Actor

Claire Benito - Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Maryanne Causby - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Talley's Folly, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1980
  • Sleuth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 October 1980
  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

Julia Cotton - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Alan Lovett - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • The Harding Women, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1981
  • Bodies, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1980
  • Bodies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 May 1980

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Selwyn Crockett - Actor, Fight Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

John Francis - Musical Director, Actor, Musician

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator, Director

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993

Daphne Grey - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981
  • Talley's Folly, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1980

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Ian Bowie - Sound Operator/Engineer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

Guillaume Brugman - Devisor, Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Sleuth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 October 1980

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Leslie Dayman - Director, Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981
  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Adaptor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Performer, Devisor, Performance Artist

  • Later That Evening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Philip Glass - Keyboardist, Composer, Adaptor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Alain Israel - Choreographer, Dancer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Gy├Ârgy Ligeti - Composer

Matthew Maguire - Director, Adaptor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

John Nobbs - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Antony Partos - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

David Rowe - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1980
  • Bodies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 May 1980

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Judith Story - Actor

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Western - Actor

  • Bodies, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1980
  • Bodies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 May 1980

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Belinda Allen - Costume Designer

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Greg Anderson - Teacher

Robyn Archer - Performer, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Simone Baker - Dancer

Don Barker - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Rosalie Boylan - Stage Manager

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Pam Brighton - Director

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Terry Burgan - Director

Felice Burns - Dancer

Robert Burns - Poet

Dan Burt - Musician

Carroll Byrne - Actor

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Mike Canfield - Director

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Castle - Actor

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

Sheryl Chandler - Front of House

Russell Cheek - Devisor

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master

Chad Courtney - Dancer

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Jason Crosson - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Sheryn Dee - Actor

Jacques Delaruelle - Dramaturg

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Tom Dermody - Photographer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Joe Dormer - Costume Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

John Edge - Production Manager

Edwina Entwistle - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Matthew Fargher - Musical Director, Composer

Ian Farr - Composer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Malcolm Frawley - Director

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Wayne Freer - Composer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

John Godber - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

Paul Haines - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Susan Hardgrave - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Robin Harrison - Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Ross Honeywill - Assistant to the Director

Jenny Hope - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Brian Humphries - Costume Designer

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Colin Jacobus - Actor

Richard James Allen - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Writer

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993

Chris Johnson - Actor

Karl Johnson - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Jack Kripl - Saxophonist, Flautist

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Nina Landis - Actor

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Deborah Leiser - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Raymond Lewis - Movement Director

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer

Lyn McCarthy - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Louis McManus - Musician

Stephen Measday - Publicist

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Richard Moore - Director

Michael Morley - Musical Director

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Barbara Morton - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Renald Navarro - Assistant Director

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Performer

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Ian Owens - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Karen Pearlman - Choreographer, Performer, Director

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Jo Peoples - Properties Master

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Michael Pope - Actor

Kyle Powderly - Set Designer

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993

Patrick Powell - Actor

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Glen Rafferty - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Edwin Relf - Actor

Michael Riesman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

David Roberts - Actor

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Ron Rodger - Actor

Chris Runnel - Actor

Charles Russell - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Katrina Sedgwick - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 October 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Martin Sharp - Designer

David Shiel - Composer

Ross Skiffington - Teacher

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Peter Staggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Garry Stuart - Choreographer

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Meryl Tankard - Performer, Devisor

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Leo Taylor - Actor

  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Trevor Thomas - Photographer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Jim Vile - Director

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Neil Ward - Properties Master

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor

Jerry Wesley - Musician

Celia White - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Frank Whitten - Actor

Robert Willox - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Andrew Yencken - Composer

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

The Stage Company

The Government of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sidetrack Performance Group

Australian Dance Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

Chunky Move Dance Company

Marguerite Pepper Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Later That Evening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Big Bang Theory Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Electra Theatre Company

Etcetera Theatre Company

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

FAI Insurance Group

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

New South Wales Government

Philip Glass Ensemble

QANTAS

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

That Was Fast

  • Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993

The Flying Lombardo's

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Nepean

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Theatre-Go-Round

Utah Foundation

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992

World Expo on Stage

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988
Identifier 4159