Contributor Tim Maddock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
Events

Director

Designer

Set Designer

Actor

  • Immaculate Deceptions, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Lighting Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Supervising Director

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Assistant Director

Associate Director

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Costume Designer

Publicist

Sally Hildyard - Front of House, Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Stage Manager

Joey Kennedy - Front of House, Production Manager, Actor, Publicist

Syd Brisbane - Actor

David Carlin - Director, Playwright, Lighting Operator, Writer, Actor, Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Gina Zoia - Actor, Writer

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Writer, Director, Music and Lyrics, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Musical Director

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer, Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director, Designer, Playwright, Stage Manager

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer, Voice Coach

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • A Rose By Any Other Name, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor, Producer

Julie Holledge - Research Director, Dramaturg

Daniel Keene - Playwright

David Mealor - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer, Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

John Molloy - Producer, Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright, Writer, Director

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Michael Griffin - Actor, Playwright, Actor and Singer

Nic Hurcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Graphic Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Justin Posa - Musician, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer

David Wilson - Photographer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Alex Hulse - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Because you are Mine, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1994
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Ali Jonas - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator, Production Coordinator, Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Katy Morris - Actor, Stage Manager

Geoff Revell - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David Adamson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

John Gaden - Director, Actor

  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

Kelvin Harman - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Choreographer, Producer, Publicist

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2001
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Graham Kelleher - Actor, Production Manager

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987
  • Turning the Tables, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1987

Ian McDonald - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Mark Pennington - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Jardine - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2007
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Crane - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer, Musician

  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Matt Crook - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Stuart Day - Sound Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

James Deeth - Performer, Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Julia Fry - Performer, Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Daphne Grey - Actor

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Jermaine Hampton - Actor, Performer

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

David Hirst - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Like A Fishbone, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2010
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Audine Leith - Actor

  • The Jungle, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1996
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Alice McHenry - Actor

Amber McMahon - Writer, Actor

  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Caroline Mignone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Kylie Mitton - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor, Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 October 2007
  • The Jungle, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1996

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Marianne Permezel - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Musician

Miranda Pike - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Scott Rowe - Musician, Composer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Titus, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright

Kym Tonkin - Actor, Lighting Operator

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Sean Weatherly - Performer, Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Barbara West - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Frank Whitten - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Jenny Anderson - Front of House

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Jessica Barnden - Actor

  • Borneo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005

Bela Bartok - Composer

Russell Bedford - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Maja Bejnarowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Andrew Brackman - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Loretta Brades - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Marianne Bragge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Alastair Brown - Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Paul Brown - Playwright

Tim Budas - Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Brandon Burke - Actor

Anna Butera - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Teneale Clifford - Actor

James Clyde - Actor

Andrew Copeland - Composer

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robert Crompton - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Roziye Delaney - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Michael Denkha - Actor

Joshua Denyer - Actor

Belinda DiVito - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Matt Dolman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nick Dubberley - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jeff Duff - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Eden Falk - Actor

Alison Farr - Singer

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

David Field - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nick Garsden - Actor

Mark Gaweda - Actor

Danielle Gawler - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Kitty Gilchrist - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Cameron Goodall - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician

Peter Green - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Antje Guenther - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Kris Hanna - Actor

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

David Harrower - Translator

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Anita Hegh - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Andy Hollitt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Lisa Infante - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Paul Jardine - Production Manager

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Greg Jones - Actor

  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Alice Joy - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

  • Borneo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kate Kelly - Actor

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Kate Kendall - Actor

Stephen Kennett - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Grant Klein - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Soula Konistis - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Patrick Kuggin - Actor

Tim Kurylowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Tessa Leong - Assistant Director

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Caleb Lewis - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Matthew Lynch - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Rick Magarey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Toni Main - Director

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

Corey McMahon - Director

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Reuben McNamara - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Robert Morgen - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

John Morrison - Writer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Tait Muller - Director

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Luke Mullins - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

Tim O'Halloran - Musical Director

John O'Hare - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Simon Phillips - Director

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Cameron Pike - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

Jolanta Pisarek - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Playwright

Margot Politis - Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Monique Potter - Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Technician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Susan Prior - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Hugo Race - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Sue Ridgway - Composer, Actor

  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Rock - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

David Rock - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

John Romeril - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Emily Russell - Actor

James Rust - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Teresa Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Justine Saunders - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

John Schofield - Composer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Max Sharam - Actor

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Phil Sumner - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Todd Telford - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Roberta Tyrrell - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Roman Vaculik - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Melanie Vallejo - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Irine Vela - Composer, Band Master

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Alex Vickery-Howe - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Gary Waddell - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Playwright

Mac Wellman - Playwright

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Troy Willets - Actor

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Briony Williams - Actor

Jane Williams - Publicist

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Thomas Wright - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Red Shed Company

Brink Productions

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Borneo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005
  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Like A Fishbone, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2010
  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • The Europeans, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1998
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Titus, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • The Jungle, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 October 2007
  • Road, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2007
  • Six Characters in Search of an Author, Wollongong University, Wollongong, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • So Far From Me, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 11 May 2006

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arena Theatre Company

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Carouselle Theatre Company

Department for the Arts South Australia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Griffin Theatre Company

Junction Theatre Company

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Living Health

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

The STC Actors Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Wrestling School

Resources
Identifier 533