Contributor Suzanne Musitz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Director

Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ballet Master/Mistress

Choreographer

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Alder - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Designer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Truscott - Designer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Max Hansen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Keith Little - Artistic Director

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Philip A'vard - Stage Manager

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Richard Addinsell - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Stephan Beinl - Producer

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Lola Brooks - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ronald Cass - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Designer

David Climie - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elsie Dane - Choreographer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

John Ewart - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Alec Grahame - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Peter Grant - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Joan Halliday - Choreographer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

John Heffernan - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Eric Jones - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Rosalind Keene - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Arthur MacRae - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ray Maraton - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Peter Myres - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Keith Petersen - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

John Pritchett - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

June Salter - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Robert Schumann - Composer

Joan Shute - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Walter Stiasny - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Dance Company NSW

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 233768