Contributor Mark Howett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events
  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • Clinton The Musical, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 August 2016
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 July 2016
  • Bring It On - The Musical, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 June 2016
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • The Elixir of Love, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • Thirteen Hundred Ashtrays, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 19 February 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 2 September 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 28 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 20 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes To Timor, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 August 2003
  • Strategy for Two Hams, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 May 2003
  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2002
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 June 2002
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 7 February 2002
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Perth International Arts Festival: Luna, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 8 February 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • The Growing Castle, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1 April 1996
  • Alcina - the Sorceress, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1996
  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Crossing the Line, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crossing the Line, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • There's a Desert in My Teapot, Short Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1995
  • Alleycat Alice and Friends, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 August 1994
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • The Beaux Stratagem, Queensland, QLD, 15 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • One Woman's Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1993
  • Lend Me a Tenor, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Tales from tte Decameron / Serious Money, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Frankenstein's Children, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1991
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • The Road to Mindanao, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1991
  • You Might as Well Live, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 January 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Frankenstein's Children, East End Markets, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
  • Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1989
  • Faster Than Photos, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1989
  • As the Crow Flies , Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1988
  • Fancy Dancing: Retort I, II and III / The Seasons / Gond-Wana-Dance / As the Crow Flies, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 1988
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1988
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988
  • Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981

Lighting Designer

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • Clinton The Musical, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 August 2016
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 July 2016
  • Bring It On - The Musical, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 June 2016
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • The Elixir of Love, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 2 September 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 28 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 20 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes To Timor, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 August 2003
  • Strategy for Two Hams, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 May 2003
  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2002
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 June 2002
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 7 February 2002
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Perth International Arts Festival: Luna, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 8 February 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • The Growing Castle, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1 April 1996
  • Alcina - the Sorceress, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1996
  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Crossing the Line, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crossing the Line, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • There's a Desert in My Teapot, Short Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1995
  • Alleycat Alice and Friends, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 August 1994
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • The Beaux Stratagem, Queensland, QLD, 15 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • One Woman's Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1993
  • Lend Me a Tenor, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Tales from tte Decameron / Serious Money, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Frankenstein's Children, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1991
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • The Road to Mindanao, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1991
  • You Might as Well Live, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 January 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Frankenstein's Children, East End Markets, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
  • Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1989
  • Faster Than Photos, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1989
  • As the Crow Flies , Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1988
  • Fancy Dancing: Retort I, II and III / The Seasons / Gond-Wana-Dance / As the Crow Flies, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 1988
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988
  • Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Lighting Operator

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981

Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Europe, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1988

Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Director

Video Designer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Supervisor

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

David Page - Creator, Playwright, Actor, Composer, Writer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Sound Designer, Musician, Musical Director

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • See Ya Next Century, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1993

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg, Director

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Alleycat Alice and Friends, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 August 1994
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Writer, Adaptor

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Grayson Millwood - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Angela Chaplin - Creator, Playwright, Director, Writer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Writer, Creator

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Kavisha Mazzella - Composer, Playwright, Creator, Musician, Actor, Musical Director, Writer, Performer, Songwriter

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Michael Betts - Set Designer, Designer

Marilyn Miller - Dancer, Actor

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Creative Director, Singer, Dancer

  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Kelton Pell - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Strategy for Two Hams, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 May 2003
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988

Marco Quiroz - Actor, Musician

Sidney Saltner - Dancer, Actor

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Albert David - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor, Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Anne Phelan - Actor

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Gina Rings - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Vincent Crowley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Gaden - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 July 2016
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anito Matos - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Lydia Miller - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • One Woman's Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1993
  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer

Tim Winton - Writer, Author

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Wayne Freer - Composer, Musician, Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Moore - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Irma Woods - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Ulli Birve - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Lillian Crombie - Actor, Choreographer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Anna Mercer - Choreographer, Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Playwright, Director

Colin Moody - Actor

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Bruce Spence - Actor

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Michael Turkic - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Choreographer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Producer, Writer, Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Ian Bolgia - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Becky Brown - Actor

David Carlin - Director, Playwright, Writer

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

John Collard - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Denise Cox - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Jacq Fairfax - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Margery Forde - Playwright

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Jessica Gower - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Bruce Martin - Singer

Richard Mellick - Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

Illana O'Halloran - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Administrator, Technical Director, Sound Designer

Mark Shanahan - Musician

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Michael Smith - Actor

Ali Torres - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Adaptor

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Fleur Challen - Musician

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Kate Cherry - Director

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Shaka Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

John Craven - Musician

Reg Cribb - Playwright, Writer

  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Eileen Darley - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Ted Dykstra - Director, Creator, Playwright

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

David Field - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor, Performer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Greenblatt - Creator, Playwright

David Gulpilil - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Performer

  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981

Anita Hegh - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Writer, Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

David Lynch - Associate Director

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Lynette Narkle - Actor, Director

Veronica Neave - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Steven Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Peter Rowley - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Denni Sayers - Movement Director, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Edward Simpson - Actor, Performer

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988

Greg Sully - Musician

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Rick Watson-Heath - Entrepreneur

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Peter Williams - Director

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

David Adamson - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Richard Alexander - Singer

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor, Director

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Jud Arthur - Singer

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981

Arend Baumann - Singer

James Beattie - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer, Actor

  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981

Wayne Borg - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Catherine Carby - Singer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Boris Conley - Musician

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Judi Connelli - Actor, Performer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Director, Actor

Sean Curham - Dancer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Tim DuFore - Singer

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

William Ferguson - Singer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director, Choreographer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Helen Garner - Writer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • Europe, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1988

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Roy Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • Europe, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1988

Richard Green - Consultant

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kelvin Harman - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Lend Me a Tenor, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Writer, Director

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

David Hosking - Musician

Deborah Humble - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Richard John - Musical Supervisor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Nancy Jones - Video Designer, Video Director

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer

- Kamizol - Designer, Devisor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

David Kennedy - Actor, Director

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Joey Kennedy - Actor

John Kerr - Set Designer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992

Ivan King - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicole Klette - Production Manager

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Claudia La Rose Bell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Talya Masel - Director, Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Ian McDonald - Performer, Composer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Ali McGregor - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Assistant Director

Callum McManis - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Caroline Noh - Vocal Arranger

Terry Norris - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Cecil Parke - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Marianne Permezel - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Kimberley Pickering - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Richard Piper - Actor

Justin Posa - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Dan Potra - Designer

Rory Potter - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Tony Reagan - Producer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer, Composer

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Greg Riddell - Musical Director

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Rhoda Roberts - Director, Actor

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Stephen Ross - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Jim Sharman - Director, Set Designer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Stephen Sondheim - Musical Arranger, Lyricist, Composer

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Tony Strachan - Dramaturg

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

George Tsypin - Set Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Tom Usher - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Playwright, Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Rona Wallace - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jay Walsh - Actor

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Ellen Williams - Producer

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Francesca Zambello - Director

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Lisa Adam - Actor

John Adams - Composer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

David Agler - Conductor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Thomas Allen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Daisy Andrews - Visual Artist

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Kim Antonios - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Albert Arlen - Composer

Jason Arrow - Actor

W. H. Auden - Librettist

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Phillip Bailey - Sound Designer, Composer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Michael Barlow - Performer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Actor

Hayden Baum - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

James Bean - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

  • Europe, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1988

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Richard Belar - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Stephen Benfall - Composer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Marisa Bertocchi - Scenic Artist

Roy Best - Singer

Leeroy Bilney - Actor, Writer

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Jon Bode - Actor

Krisztine Bodonyi - Performer

Kirsten Boerema - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Adam Booth - Actor

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Bonaventura Bottone - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Grant Bowler - Actor

Clint Bracknell - Composer

Georgia Bradtke - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Carol Buford - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Hannah Burridge - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Isabella Bywater - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stefanie Caccamo - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Danielle Calder - Singer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Paul Capsis - Actor

Troy Carlson - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Mark Chan - Sound Designer, Composer

Jangoo Chapkhana - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Tao Chen - Assistant Director

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Greg Clarke - Designer

John Clarke - Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Jub Clarke - Actor

Kateena Clarke - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Faith Clayton - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jo-Ann Close - Actor

Jonathan Coad - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Leo Coe - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Shane Connor - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

Deborah Conway - Lyricist, Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Marcus Corowa - Actor, Writer

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Ray Costarella - Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Danny Cowles - Actor

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Rebecca Cullinan - Actor

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alice Cummins - Performer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Robbie Curtis - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Pearl Davern - Actor

Harry Davidson - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Emily Dawe - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Joseph Dennis - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Ian Dixon - Actor

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Simon Dorman - Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Antonio dos Santos Matos - Musician

Gary Down - Director

Matthew Doyle - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Mackenzie Dunn - Actor

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Marissa Economo - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Craig Elliot - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Audie Espino - Actor

Rebecca Evans - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Kylie Farmer - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Susan Field - Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Kevin Finnan - Director

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Joshua Firman - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

D. J. Foster - Actor

Sue Foules - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Mark Gaal - Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Paul Gemignani - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Les Gilbert - Composer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Max Gillies - Actor

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Karlos Gomez-Lersundi - Video Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

David Gordon - Choreographer

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Peta Gourlay - Actor

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Vivean Gray - Actor

Amanda Green - Writer

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jennifer Green - Actor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Keith Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Blair Greenberg - Sound Designer

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Stuart Griffiths - Executive Producer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Steven Grives - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Set Designer

  • Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Sher Guhl - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Morton Hansen - Musical Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jane Harders - Actor

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Natalie Harris - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Rosemary Harrison - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Michael Havir - Composer

Mickael Havir - Composer

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Arran Henry - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Rowan Heydon-White - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Kevin Hides - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Ted Hill - Actor

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Hobson - Singer

Michael Hodge - Playwright

Paul Hodge - Playwright, Composer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Mini Hogan - Designer

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Thelma Hood - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Jenny Hope - Movement Director

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Liz Horne - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Roger Howell - Singer

Zhang Huaxiang - Designer, Mask Maker

David Hudson - Actor

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

David Hynes - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Louise Ingram - Actor

Rose Jackson - Costume Designer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Peter Jagger - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Frank Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Douglas Jones - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Sue Jones - Actor

Natalie Kagan - Costume Designer

John Kane - Writer

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Jenny Kent - Actor

David Kernan - Devisor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David King - Musical Director

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Tom Kitt - Lyricist

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Daniel Knight - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Tony Knight - Director

Joshua Kohl - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Maya Lahyani - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Peter Lamb - Actor

Xiaoming Lan - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Gary Lang - Actor

Nick Larken - Choreographer

Joseph Lattanzi - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Sophie Layton - Costume Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Roger Lemke - Singer

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Tony Lewis - Composer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Yang Li - Writer, Performer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Victoria Livengood - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Graham Maclean - Designer

John MacMaster - Singer

Paula Maling - Actor

Ned Manning - Writer

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Musician

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Andrew Masterson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bob Maza - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

John McGlynn - Translator

Nicholas McKay - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ramsey McLean - Actor

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Stephen Medcalf - Director

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Robert Menzies - Actor

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Raymond Milner - Set Designer

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

John Milson - Director

Lin-Manuel Miranda - Lyricist, Writer

Adam Mitchell - Director

Julia Moody - Actor

Melody Moore - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Patrick Moore - Actor

Richard Morgan - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Breee-an Munns - Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Peta Murray - Playwright

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Franklyn Nannup - Actor

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Michael Newbold - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

John Noble - Director

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Sidney Nolan - Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Paul Noonan - Musical Director

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Christina Odam - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lois-Mary Olney - Actor

Kemal Osman - Actor

Felicity Palmer - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Christopher Pang - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Cliff Pereira - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Rosalind Plowright - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Mattie Porges - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

John Pringle - Singer

Susan Prior - Actor

Nick Purtle - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Scott Quinn - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Stephen Rae - Composer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Brendan Read - Actor

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Steve Reich - Composer

Charles Reynolds - Cellist

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Ray Richardson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

James Robertson - Actor

Janet Robertson - Director

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Felice Romani - Librettist

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Matthew Rose - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Normie Rowe - Actor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Melissa Russo - Actor

Leon Salom - Set Designer, Costume Designer

June Salter - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Sally Sander - Actor

Scott Saunders - Musical Director

Garry Scale - Actor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Dennis Schultz - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Donald Shanks - Band Master

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

John Sheerin - Actor

Paul Sherman - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Katya Shevtsov - Actor

Mark Shiell - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Patricia Skevington - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Carole Skinner - Actor

Maddy Slabacu - Performer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Sophy Smith - Composer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

William Snow - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Rodney Southern - Actor

Nicole Spanbroek - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Patrick Spaull - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Nicky Spence - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Babette Stephens - Actor

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Louis Stone - Author

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Delia Sylvan - Dancer

Stefan Szkafarowsky - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Talonga - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Jennie Taut - Designer

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Robert Tear - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Meg Thomas - Actor

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Alex Tolund - Sound Designer

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Steve Turner - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Karen Vaughan - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Ian Vayne - Band Master

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Jonathan Veira - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Dee Victor - Actor

Oliver Von Dohnányi - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Vivian Walker - Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Stephanie Wall - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

Tasma Walton - Actor

Davina Ware - Production Manager

John Webster - Playwright

John Weidman - Author

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Kurt Weill - Composer

Tessa Wells - Actor

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Steve Westh - Creator

George Whaley - Adaptor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Christopher White - Dancer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Jeff Whitty - Librettist

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Sam Wilcock - Actor

Jemma Wilks - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Warrick Williams - Performer

Felix Williamson - Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Playwright, Composer

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Wilson - Photographer

L Peter Wilson - Devisor

Corinne Winters - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Wood - Actor

David Woodland - Designer

Elizabeth Wymarra - Actor

Elena Xanthoudakis - Singer

Wang Xiaoying - Director

David Young - Musical Director

Pamela Young - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

William Zappa - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Yan Zhao - Costume Designer

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1989
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Mavis Goes To Timor, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 August 2003
  • Strategy for Two Hams, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 May 2003
  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 7 February 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1989
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Clinton The Musical, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 August 2016
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 July 2016
  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003
  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Alleycat Alice and Friends, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 August 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

Dancenorth

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • See Ya Next Century, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1993

Playing Australia

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Mavis Goes To Timor, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 August 2003
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Deckchair Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Mobile States

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sydney Festival

Festival of Perth

Made to Move

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Wesfarmers Arts

Goethe Institut

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

National Theatre Inc.

Opera Australia

  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Opera Australia Chorus

  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • See Ya Next Century, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

DanceWorks

Kuckles

Perth International Arts Festival

Pigram Brothers

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

The University of Melbourne

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Council England

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

Arts Victoria

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

It's Queer Up North

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Shed Company

Robyn Archer

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

StageWorks

The Australian Ballet

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002

The Australian Council for the Arts

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Arts NSW

  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Arts WA

  • Strategy for Two Hams, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 May 2003
  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Brisbane Festival

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Centenary of Canberra

Channel 9

  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

City of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

FBI 94.5FM

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Festival of Sydney

GBS Productions

Marli Biyol Company

Orchestra Victoria

  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

The University of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

  • Strategy for Two Hams, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 May 2003
  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003

Western Australian Education Department

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

ABC Radio Darwin

Aboriginal Centre for Visual and Performing Arts

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Arts House

  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Auspicious Arts Projects

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Belvoir

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9 (NT)

Chevron Australia

City of Freemantle

City of Perth

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Country Arts WA

Dance Umbrella Festival

  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007

Darwin Festival

Deloitte Australia

FÀCYL Festival

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010

FAI Insurance Group

Festivals Australia

Glynn Nicholas Group

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Griffith University

Healthway

Identity Crisis

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

JUTE Theatre

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Legs on the Wall

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Lyric Opera of Chicago

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Malcolm C. Cooke

Malthouse Theatre

  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003

MIX 104.9 FM

Motionhouse Dance Theatre

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

National Theatre of China

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Next Wave Festival

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

NIDA

NORPA

  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006

Northern Territory Government

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Parramatta City Council

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Perth Theatre Trust

Play It Safe

Pocket Opera

QANTAS

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Rick Watson Heath

  • X-Stacy, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 April 2003

Riverside Theatres

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Santos

SAS

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Seattle Opera

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Sydney Opera House

  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Australian Opera

The Follies Company P/L

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Mavis Goes to Timor community choir

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Opera Conference

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

The Performance Space

  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

Venice Biennale

  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010

Victorian Opera

WAAPA 2nd Year Music Theatre Students

WAAPA 3rd Year Music Theatre Students

WAAPA Music Students

West Australian Opera

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 1232