Contributor Toby Schmitz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Director

Adaptor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer, Producer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Leland Kean - Set Designer, Dialect Coach, Director

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Tom Stokes - Actor

Lisa Walpole - Costume Designer

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Sophie Webb - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Ewen Leslie - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

John Gaden - Actor

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 June 2000

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Marvellous Boy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2005

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

David Berthold - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nicholas Dare - Designer, Set Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Ralph Myers - Director, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Simon Stone - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Emily Barclay - Actor

John Bell - Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg, Director

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Anthony Gee - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Sam North - Actor

  • Capture the Flag, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 16 May 2007
  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Tyran Parke - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Playwright, Adaptor

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Matthew Walker - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Roy Billing - Actor

Wayne Blair - Director

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Set Designer

Ben Borgia - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Kar Chalmers - Producer

Tamara Cook - Director

Travis Cotton - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Joseph Couch - Director, Assistant Director

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • 15 and Then Some, East Village Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 May 2006
  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Max Cullen - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Sasha Dugdale - Translator, Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Leon Ford - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Damon Gameau - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Simon Hall - Actor, Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Andrew Henry - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Original Concept, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Ryan Johnson - Actor

  • The Lonesome West, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 2009
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Joshua Lawson - Playwright, Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Shannen Still - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Chicks Will Dig You!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 June 2007
  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012

Helen Thomson - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Toby Truslove - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Director, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Assistant Director

Bill Young - Actor

  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Katy Alexander - Director

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Chris Argirousis - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Nick Arnold - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Lawrence Ashford - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

John Bates - Writer

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Aaron Beach - Director

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

Alexis Beebe - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Sarah Boulle - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Clancy Breslin - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Phoebe Briggs - Composer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

James Browne - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Larna Burgess Munro - Production Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tim Burns - Stage Manager

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Luke Byrne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Dean Carey - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Rick Cosnett - Actor

  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Esther Couch - Costume Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Luke Cowling - Set Designer, Production Manager

  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Anthony Crowley - Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Lynette Curran - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Jemwel Danao - Actor

Christine Dart - Dancer

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Charles Davis - Designer

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2019

Essie Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Director

Kate Davis - Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Michael Doyle - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Briony Dunn - Director

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Mel Dyer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Scott Edgar - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Peter England - Set Designer

Peter Evans - Director

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jemima Fallows - Actor

Duncan Fellows - Actor

Rosie Fisher - Producer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gabrielle Fonteyne - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Colin Friels - Actor

Steven Gates - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Paul Goddard - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Jacobie Gray - Actor

  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Stephen Gregg - Sound Designer

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Mish Grigor - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Nicola Gunn - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2019

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Jane Harders - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Richard Hawkins - Lighting Designer

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Anthony Hayes - Actor

  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Tony Hayes - Actor

  • Howie the Rookie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 April 2002

Tim Hill - Actor

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Julio Himede - Set Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Anthony Howes - Director

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ed Hyland-Kavalee - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Steve Jacobs - Actor

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Robert Jago - Actor

Leland Jean - Director

  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Timothy Jones - Director

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

David Joyce - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

James Kay - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

George Kemp - Actor

Richard Kessell - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Jason King - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Daniel Knight - Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Ari Lander - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Uli Latukefu - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Georgina Le Poer Trench - Producer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

John Leary - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Paul Livingston - Playwright

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator

Ross Lowe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

James Lugton - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Tim Major - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Eliza Maunsell - Stage Manager

  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

  • The Lonesome West, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 2009

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Callum McManis - Actor

John McNeill - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Kris McQuade - Actor

Chris Mead - Director

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tim Minchin - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Geoff Morell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Drayton Morley - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Jacob Nash - Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Tony Nicholls - Writer

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Christa Nicola - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Gibson Nolte - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Elisha Oliver - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Sebastian Olivero - Set Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Susan Parks - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Jennifer Pasonage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Adrienne Pickering - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Mary-Helen Pirola - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Susie Porter - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Cunt Pi, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 28 July 2005

Josh Price - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Billie Rose Prichard - Actor

Amelia Pulsford - Producer

Adele Querol - Actor

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Larissa Rate - Producer, Actor

Sam Reed - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Sam Reid - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sam Richards - Production Manager

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Maximilian Riebl - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Robertson - Actor

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Inga Romantsova - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tim Ruse - Actor

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Evgeny Schwartz - Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Leigh Scully - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Anthony Skuse - Actor

Brydie Smith - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Stefan Smolendriec - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Bruce Spence - Actor

Phil Spencer - Assistant Director, Actor

Kiruna Stamell - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Suzie Stapleton - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Lauren Steenholdt - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Matt Swinney - Actor

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ben Tate - Actor

Sean Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Tony Tripp - Designer

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Joseph Uchitel - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Andrew Upton - Playwright

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Emma Valente - Director

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Alexandra Vaughan - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Kerry Walker - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Timothy Walter - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Thomas Webster - Stage Manager

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Megan Wilding - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Ben Wood - Actor

David Woods - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Gemma Yates-Round - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

William Zappa - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Critical Stages

Sydney Theatre Company

Belvoir

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Her Master's Voice, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2005
  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Arts NSW

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Griffin Theatre Company

B Sharp

  • The Lonesome West, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Bell Shakespeare Company

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Melbourne Theatre Company

Red Line Productions

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Capgun Productions

Commonwealth Bank

Dairy Farmers

decoupage

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Elizabeth's Bookshops

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Goethe Institut

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Griffith Regional Theatre

Jaguar

Kicking and Screaming

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

La Mama

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Laycock Street Theatre

Lite White

Medina Apartment Hotels

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Midnite Theatre Company

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Mildura Arts Centre

Murri Fulla Films

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

NIDA

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Orange Civic Theatre

P&O Australia

Palmers Restaurant

Perth Theatre Trust

  • The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

Short and Sweet

Strange Duck Productions

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

The Judas Tree

The Working Group

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Townsville Civic Theatre

Tripod

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Capture the Flag, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Wesley Performing Arts Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Resources
Works
Identifier 6054