Contributor Simon Stephens
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Translator

Writer

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Matthew Adey - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Tom Healey - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer, Composer

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Sarah Allen - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Sean Barker - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Lachlan Barnett - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Barbara Bartnik - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Anna Cecil - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Verity Charlton - Actor

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Sam Clark - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Daniel Clarke - Director

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Cleo Coleman - Actor

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Daniel Cottier - Director

  • Punk Rock, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2016

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Matt Crook - Actor

Darcy Crouch - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Stephanie Cunliffe-Jones - Assistant Director

  • Punk Rock, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2016

Norman Doyle - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Marianne Elliott - Director

Renato Fabretti - Producer

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Isobel Ferns - Stage Manager

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Kathryn Fray - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Marisa Gareffa - Director

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Skye Hegarty - Costume Designer

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Paul Hooper - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Marg Horwell - Set Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Darcy Irwin-Simpson - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Madeleine Jones - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Shane Jones - Director

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Patrick Klavins - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Kristine Landon-Smith - Director

  • Port, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 2011

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Owen Little - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Cameron Mackness - Mechanist

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Alice Marsh - Assistant Director

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Rebecca Martin - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Lochlin Maybury - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Graeme McRae - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Catherine Moore - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Caithlin O'Loghlen - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Benjamin Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Adam Ovadia - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Ben Packer - Director

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Perren - Composer

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Christopher Power - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Anthony Skuse - Director

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

James Smith - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Laurence Strangio - Sound Designer, Director

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Kitty Taube - Designer

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Robert Thwaites - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Wendy Todd - Designer

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Isabel Vanhakartano - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Aarod Vawser - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Yvette Walker - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Alistair Wallace - Actor

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Rhiannon Williams - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Serenna Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

23rd Productions

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Repertory Society

Creative Industries: QUT

Darwin Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Little Death Productions

  • Motortown, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 2008

Metro Arts

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

NIDA

  • Port, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 2011

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stooged Theatre

  • Punk Rock, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2016

The Blue Room Season

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The University of Melbourne

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

This One Show

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Under The Wharf

  • Punk Rock, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 July 2012

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Works
Identifier 425510