Contributor John Milson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1938
Date of Death 2013
Functions Director, Lyricist
Notes Lecturer at WAAPA
Events

Director

Designer

Producer

Writer

Actor

Lyricist

Performer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Mary Haire - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976
  • Cooper and Borges, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 26 July 1973

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980
  • Small Change, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1978
  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Currency Lass, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1976
  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975
  • A Touch of Chekhov, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, August 1975

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress, Front of House, Stage Manager

Merrin Canning - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Beggars Opera, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 September 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976
  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976
  • Jesters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 June 1975
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Bevan Lee - Actor

Richard Williams - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Designer

Margaret Anketell - Actor

David Bell - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • The Soldier's Tale, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 February 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Pat Thomson - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Alan Endicott - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • Summer Rain, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 7 May 1991
  • On the Wallaby, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 January 1986

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Librettist

Nick Golowyn - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 December 1986
  • On the Wallaby, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 January 1986

Martin Jones - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Steve Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Ann Adlem - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Director

Ileana Bodnaras - Singer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Mike Bridges - Designer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

Garry Cook - Actor, Sound Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Donald Cullen - Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Stephen Edwards - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • On Yer Marx, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1975

Lionel Farrell - Actor

Emma Fraser - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Wayne Garton - Actor

Wade Kernot - Singer

Andy King - Actor

David King - Musical Director, Composer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Once Upon a Mattress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 23 October 1981

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor, Actor and Singer

James McCarthy - Writer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Rowan Pryor - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Summit Conference, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 May 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

James Ridewood - Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994
  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 December 1986

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

John Summons - Playwright

Neville Teede - Actor

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Tucker - Singer

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Singer, Actor

Kurt Weill - Writer, Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 July 1975
  • Jesters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 June 1975
  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Richard Alexander - Singer

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager, Projectionist

  • Crossing Niagara, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Ian Austin - Actor, Lyricist

Rosemary Barr - Singer, Actor

James Bean - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975

Ray Bluett - Actor

  • On Yer Marx, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1975
  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Fran Bosly - Actor, Singer

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Cooper and Borges, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 26 July 1973

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Technician

Seamus Casey - Singer

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976
  • Bedfellows, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 July 1975

Adam Champion - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Terence Clarke - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • Summer Rain, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 7 May 1991

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Aivale Cole - Singer

David Colman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Harry Davidson - Actor

Brian Dawson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Andrew Foote - Singer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Reg Gillam - Actor

Sean Grant - Director, Stage Manager

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

James Hagan - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor

Amanda Hearn - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Beggars Opera, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 September 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist, Designer

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980
  • On Yer Marx, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1975

Laurence Hodge - Actor

David Holmes - Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Our Country's Good, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 June 1991
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Thomas Keneally - Playwright, Writer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

David Kram - Conductor

  • Bride of Fortune, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer, Actor

Emma Lysons - Singer

Jason MacDermid - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Frank McKallister - Actor

  • Jesters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 June 1975
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Paul Neal - Actor

Jake Newby - Production Supervisor , Lighting Designer

Lewis Norman - Actor

Colin Nugent - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Human Voice, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Collin O'Brien - Actor, Director

Maurie Ogden - Actor

James Orange - Singer, Chorus

  • Bride of Fortune, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nita Pannell - Actor, Writer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Director

Roland Paver - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • The Currency Lass, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1976

Paul Peacock - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Patricia Price - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor, Pianist

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Michael Schouten - Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bill Shannon - Technician

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Miriam Sharrad - Singer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

John Syme - Designer

  • Bedfellows, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 July 1975
  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucy Taylor - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Thelander - Singer

Ian Toyne - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anne Watson - Performer, Singer

  • Bride of Fortune, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 1991
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Shirley Welch - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Westrip - Singer, Actor

David Wickham - Musical Director

  • Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, December 2005

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Graham Wood - Orchestral Leader, Musical Director

Graeme Young - Conductor

Roberto Abate - Actor and Singer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Mark Alderson - Singer

Doug Anders - Lyricist

Bernard Angell - Production Supervisor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Albert Arlen - Composer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Jacqueline Auty - Singer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

William Bamford - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Bandy - Musical Director

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Charisa Barfoot - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Luke Barron - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Max Bartlett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Mark Battershill - Actor

Len Bauska - Sound Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Craig Beamer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Warren Bebbington - Conductor

Ray Behler - Lyricist, Composer

Fred Bellamy - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Anthony Benfell - Actor

Vanessa Benger - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Steven Berkoff - Librettist

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Stephen Billett - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jo Bills - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Geoff Binckes - Musical Director

Gillian Binks - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Sue Birtwistle - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Christopher Bishop - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Martine Black - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Graeme Blundell - Writer, Lyricist

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Christopher Bogg - Actor

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Derek Bond - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Anna Bonitatibus - Singer

Antony Bonner - Actor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Alain Boublil - Librettist

Michael Boughen - Actor

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Noel Bowen - Set and/or Property Maker

Liza Bradbury - Set Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Robert Braham - Musical Director

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Kanen Breen - Singer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Celia Brown - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ian Brown - Designer

Nancy Brown - Adaptor

Noeline Brown - Lyricist

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Shaun Brown - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Joan Bruce - Actor

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Rick Burchall - Actor

Alan Burke - Writer

  • Lola Montez, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 26 October 1968

Pixie Burke - Actor

  • On Yer Marx, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1975

Haig Burnell - Musician

Terry Burridge - Singer

Deborah Caddy - Singer

Paul Caiacob - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Keyboardist

Jean Callaghan - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Gary Cameron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Brett Carter - Singer

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Jas Cartwright - Designer

  • Jesters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 June 1975

Jenny Casella - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Peter Casey - Composer

Trisha Cassie - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Peter Caust - Production Manager

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Chater - Lighting Designer

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Ian Clarkson - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • The Human Voice, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1977

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Brendon Collits - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

Murray Copland - Playwright

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Roma Corway - Musician

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Jesters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 June 1975

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Neil Craig - Actor

Hector Cremieux - Lyricist

Jason Crewes - Actor

Barry Creyton - Lyricist

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Crowe - Singer

Michael Cummings - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Sam Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Victor Darrell - Lyricist

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Jon Davey - Lighting Designer

  • Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006

Brett Davidson - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Slim De Grey - Composer, Lyricist

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Peter Deane - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anna Maria Dell 'Oso - Librettist

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ziggy deVoight - Composer

Kellie Dickerson - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Richard Divall - Musical Director

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charles Doherty - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leonard Dommett - Musical Director

Cara Donnelly - Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Bobby Donovan - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Marilyn Dooley - Stage Manager

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Performer

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

George Dreyfus - Composer

Vika Duda - Singer

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Bill Dunbar - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mary Durack - Playwright

  • Swan River Saga, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 1993

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Rachelle Durkin - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Daun Eastman - Actor

  • Three's Company, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 May 1978

Kathleen Edgar - Actor

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

James Egglestone - Performer

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Susan Ellis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Marjorie Ellwood - Performer

Katharine England - Chorus

Robert England - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gerald English - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

John Eyles - Musical Director

Adrian Falk - Musical Director

Carol Farr - Lighting Operator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Stephen Fern - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Fern - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Karen Finch - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Michael Flanders - Librettist

  • Three's Company, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 May 1978

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

David Foley - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Denis Follington - Musical Director

Margery Forde - Actor

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Luigi Forzin - Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Emma Foster - Singer

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Julie Fraser - Technician

Ron Fraser - Lyricist

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Justin Freind - Singer

Janine Friedrichs - Actor and Singer

Gwen Friend - Lyricist

Justin Friend - Performer

Dean Fuller - Writer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Denis Fullington - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Gavin - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

John Gay - Playwright

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Quintin George - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Peter Gill - Playwright

  • Small Change, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1978

Rebecca Gilling - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Amphitryon 38, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, October 1974

Andrew Glover - Singer

  • Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

John Green - Chorus

Monica Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Graham Greene - Author

John Greene - Singer

Sara Grenfell - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stefan Haag - Director

Caroline Haggstrom - Photographer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

David Hamilton - Singer

Jo Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Steven Hamilton - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Oscar Hammerstein - Creator

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006

John Hannan - Actor

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jo Hardie - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Robert Harrington - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Jann Harris - Designer

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

Graham Harvey - Actor

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Giles Havergal - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Stuart Haycock - Singer

Shelley Hayton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Heap - Actor and Singer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Helmstedt - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Peter Hempenstall - Consultant

Jodi Henderson - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

  • El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990

Beth Hicks - Performer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

David Higham - Actor

John Hind - Musical Director

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Simon Holt - Accompanist

Antony Hopkins - Composer

  • Three's Company, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 May 1978

Mitchell Hor - Singer

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Rodney Horton - Actor

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Victor Hugo - Writer

Lindy Hume - Choreographer

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Ian Jackson - Designer

Judith James - Actor and Singer

John Jarrat - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Patricia Jensen - Performer

Alan John - Composer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Richard John - Actor, Musical Director

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Three's Company, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 May 1978

Frank Johnston - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Terry Johnstone - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Lucy Jones - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Maurice Jones - Designer

Trevor Jones - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Warren Jones - Actor

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Peter Julian - Actor

Zhang Jun - Singer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Malcolm Keith - Director, Adaptor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Stuart Kemp - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, December 2005

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Maggie King - Actor

John Kingsmill - Lyricist

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Stuart Laing - Singer

Leisa Landre - Stage Manager

Janet Lane - Stage Manager

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bruce Lang - Actor

Rod Langlands - Actor

  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Jo Lark - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

John Law - Lyricist

Edward Lear - Poet

Melva Lee - Actor

Stephen Lee - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 July 1975

Michael Leslie - Actor

Jeremy Levi - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Shuang Li - Singer

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Alison Lingard - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Loney - Actor

Josephine Long - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Raymond Long - Actor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

John Longmuir - Singer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • The Grass Widow, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1985

David Lowe - Actor

Irene Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Vicki Luke - Actor

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Ian Mackellar - Actor

Neil Macleod - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Miranda MacPherson - Actor and Singer

Ronald MacQueen - Singer

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Grant Malcolm - Actor

James Malcolm - Actor

  • Three's Company, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 May 1978

Stephen Malone - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alessandro Manzoni - Playwright

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Martin - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Sally Martin - Actor

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bill Mason - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Circus Style Performer

Belinda Matoni - Actor and Singer

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Gerard Matte - Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer

Mark McAullay - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

Noni McCallum - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Roland McCallum - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

James McCarthy - Musical Director

Dermot McCaul - Stage Manager

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Tim McGarry - Actor

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Scott McGregor - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Paul McKay - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

John McKellar - Lyricist

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Kevin McLaren - Technician

John McMahon - Actor

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Greg McNeill - Actor

Sarah McNeill - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Douglas McRae - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

David Meadows - Actor

Michael Meagher - Actor

Sean Mee - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • The Grass Widow, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1985

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Book and Lyrics

Cameron Menzies - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

Amanda Michetti - Singer

Jason Miller - Playwright

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jacob Mitchell - Singer

  • Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006

Andrew Moran - Singer

Bruce Morley - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, December 2005

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Narroway - Composer

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Angeline Neville - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

  • The Grass Widow, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1985

Delia O'Hara - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

John O'Hare - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 July 1975

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Raymond Omodei - Actor

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

William Orr - Lyricist, Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Anna Pappas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Jill Parry - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

James Payne - Singer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Emma Pearson - Singer

Jennifer Peers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

David Pender - Choreographer

Mel Perrin - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 September 1979

David Perry - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Swan River Saga, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 1993

Mark Petterson - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Ian Platt - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Brian Plumb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Susan Porter - Musician

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Barry Preece - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Tony Preece - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Veronica Pulker - Actor and Singer

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

David Pyle - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Gillian Ramm - Singer

Lois Ramsey - Lyricist

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Mark Ransom - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Rasdall - Composer

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Penelope Reynolds - Performer

Tim Rice - Writer

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Simon Roberts - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Blake Rookledge - Actor and Singer

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Philip Rowe - Actor

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Steele Rudd - Author

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leon Salom - Designer

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

June Salter - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Shena Sanders - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Igor Sas - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Henry Scott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Richard Settle - Musician

Timothy Sexton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Martin Sharman - Actor

Penny Shaw - Singer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Meg Simpson - Actor

Helen Sinden - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Don Sky - Lyricist

Colin Slater - Singer

Dianne Smith - Singer

Elaine Smith - Actor

Jeremy Smith - Lighting Designer

Kipling Smith - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, December 2005

Peter Smith - Performer

Russell Smith - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Sonya Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Bob Sorich - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Rodney Southern - Actor

Kevin Squires - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Stanhope - Conductor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor and Singer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

James Stevenson - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Frank Stinton - Actor

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Louis Stone - Writer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Barry Strickland - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jackson B. Sutcliffe - Librettist

Megan Sutton - Singer

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Fiona Syme - Actor

Helen Syme - Actor

Richard Symonds - Singer

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Peter Tahourdin - Composer, Librettist

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Krystina Tasker - Actor and Singer

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Ray Taylor - Lyricist, Composer

Justin Telfer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Dylan Thomas - Author

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Jay Thompson - Writer

John Thompson - Producer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Mark Thompson - Designer

Lloyd Thomson - Adaptor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Alexandra Treweek - Singer

  • Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ramon Tuck - Actor

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Composer

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Carol Turney - Costume Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Greg Van Dam - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Chris Waddell - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Jay Walsh - Actor

David Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kathy Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Warwick - Actor

Anita Watson - Singer

Ian Watson - Playwright

John Watson - Designer

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

John Watson - Actor

  • On Yer Marx, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1975

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ian Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Katja Webb - Performer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

George Whaley - Adaptor

Bernard Wheaton - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

Denis White - Actor

Julianne White - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gillian Whitehead - Composer

Ben Whitehouse - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Paul Whitely - Actor

Colin Williams - Designer

Rod Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Alan Wilson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Snoo Wilson - Playwright

  • The Grass Widow, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1985

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Nan Witcombe - Lyricist

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

John Wood - Singer

John Wood - Playwright

  • On Yer Marx, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1975

Sarah Woods - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Sarah Wotton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Young - Designer

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Willy Young - Writer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980

Lie Ze - Singer

Greg Zukerman - Actor

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Australia Council for the Arts

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 17 August 1988

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

West Australian Opera

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

The Opera Conference

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University Dramatic Society

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australian Theatre Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Opera Studio

  • Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, December 2005

Canberra Opera Society

Effie Crump Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

New Opera South Australia

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

The Australian Opera Studio

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Western Australia

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978
  • Utopia Unlimited, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 12 July 1972

The State Opera of South Australia

Undergraduate Choral Society

University of Western Australia

Arts WA

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bankstown Municipal Council

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Chappell and Company Limited

City of Perth

Eastman Group

Gilbert and Sullivan Society of W.A.Inc.

Handzon Theatre Company Inc.

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990

Multiple Sclerosis Society

Music Theatre Company

Music Theatre International

Music Theatre of Western Australia

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

New Opera Chorus

NIDA

Nova Ensemble

  • El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990

Opera ACT

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Opera Viva

Orchestra Victoria

Parramatta Musical Comedy Company

  • Lola Montez, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 26 October 1968

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1994

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Playlovers Inc.

Proscenia Theatre

Queensland Opera Chorus

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Revue Projects on Behalf of Young Liberal Movement of NSW

Rowe Street Musical Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Opera Factory

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The West Australian

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

The Young Liberal Movement of New South Wales

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Going Bananas, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 September 1979

University of New South Wales

Warner / Chappell Music

Wesfarmers Arts

West Australian Opera Chorus

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Resources
Identifier 89