Contributor Peter Houghton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

  • North by Northwest, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2018
  • North by Northwest, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 2018
  • Three Little Words, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • The Graduate, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2013
  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 May 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 19 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 1 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 25 February 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 22 February 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2011
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
  • The Colours, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2009
  • A Commercial Farce, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2009
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2008
  • The Pitch, The J, Noosa Junction, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 3 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 26 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 23 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 15 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 9 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pitch, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Roxy, Bingara, NSW, 14 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Lightning Ridge Bowling Club, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Walgett District Sporting Club, Walgett, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Brewarrina Visitor Information and Cultural Centre, Brewarrina, NSW, 4 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Cobar Cinema, Cobar, NSW, 29 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Bourke Bowling Club Auditorium, Bourke, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • The Pitch, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • For Samuel Beckett: Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 November 2006
  • The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006
  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
  • Tear From a Glass Eye, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 1998
  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • La Mama 30th Birthday Theatre marathon, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1997
  • Mary Shelley and Her Monsters, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 April 1997
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996
  • Geese and the Psych Ward, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 May 1996
  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996
  • Shades of Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1996
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1995
  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994
  • Distant Lights from Dark Places, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 August 1994
  • The Predator, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 August 1994
  • The Widow's Veil, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Machine Wreckers, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1992
  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Playwright

  • The Pitch / The China Incident, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 2013
  • A Commercial Farce, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 May 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 19 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 1 April 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 March 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 25 February 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 22 February 2011
  • A Commercial Farce, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2011
  • The Colours, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2009
  • A Commercial Farce, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2009
  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2008
  • The Pitch, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, The J, Noosa Junction, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 3 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 26 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 23 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 15 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 9 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pitch, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Roxy, Bingara, NSW, 14 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Lightning Ridge Bowling Club, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Walgett District Sporting Club, Walgett, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Brewarrina Visitor Information and Cultural Centre, Brewarrina, NSW, 4 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Cobar Cinema, Cobar, NSW, 29 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Bourke Bowling Club Auditorium, Bourke, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The China Incident, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 24 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • The China Incident, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2008
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Hard Lines Playreadings, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
  • The Pitch, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • The China Incident, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Director

Adaptor

Designer

Voice Over Artist

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer, Lighting Designer

  • The Architect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
  • The Boy at the Edge of Everything, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2015
  • The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2008
  • The Pitch, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, The J, Noosa Junction, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 3 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 26 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 23 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 15 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 9 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pitch, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Roxy, Bingara, NSW, 14 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Lightning Ridge Bowling Club, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Walgett District Sporting Club, Walgett, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Brewarrina Visitor Information and Cultural Centre, Brewarrina, NSW, 4 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Cobar Cinema, Cobar, NSW, 29 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Bourke Bowling Club Auditorium, Bourke, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The China Incident, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 24 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • The China Incident, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2008
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The China Incident, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006
  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
  • God's Last Acre, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 March 2003
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2002
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Little Words, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2008
  • The Pitch, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, The J, Noosa Junction, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 3 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 26 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 23 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 15 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 9 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pitch, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Roxy, Bingara, NSW, 14 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Lightning Ridge Bowling Club, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Walgett District Sporting Club, Walgett, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Brewarrina Visitor Information and Cultural Centre, Brewarrina, NSW, 4 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Cobar Cinema, Cobar, NSW, 29 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Bourke Bowling Club Auditorium, Bourke, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999
  • No Man's Island, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 October 1997
  • Footprints on Water, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • No Man's Island, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 1997

Anne Browning - Director, Actor

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
  • The Colours, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2009
  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2008
  • The Pitch, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, The J, Noosa Junction, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 3 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 26 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 23 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 15 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 9 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pitch, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Roxy, Bingara, NSW, 14 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Lightning Ridge Bowling Club, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Walgett District Sporting Club, Walgett, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Brewarrina Visitor Information and Cultural Centre, Brewarrina, NSW, 4 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Cobar Cinema, Cobar, NSW, 29 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Bourke Bowling Club Auditorium, Bourke, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The China Incident, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 24 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • The China Incident, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2008
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • The China Incident, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Actor, Playwright, Designer

Matt Cameron - Playwright, Director, Production Manager, Dramaturg

David Ross Paterson - Actor, Adaptor

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Cecelia Specht - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Architect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
  • The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2002
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2001

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Tim Potter - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • La Mama 30th Birthday Theatre marathon, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1997
  • Shades of Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1996

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Performer, Creator, Playwright, Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Marnie Foulis - Producer

Andrew Goodone - Video Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Ryan Hodge - Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Greg Riddell - Accompanist, Musical Director

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

William Henderson - Dramaturg, Director, Devisor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Ross Mueller - Consultant, Playwright, Musician, Composer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Anne Thompson - Director, Devisor

Jacob Allan - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006

Louise Fox - Actor, Adaptor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Heidi Arena - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Richard Bligh - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Christopher Brown - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003
  • God's Last Acre, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 March 2003

Jessica Burns - Associate Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Cherry - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Belinda McClory - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Eddie Perfect - Playwright, Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Jerome Pride - Actor

Julie Renton - Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Three Little Words, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Luke Ryan - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Callum Adams - Electrician

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Andrew Bailey - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Melanie Beddie - Director

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Ezra Bix - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Operator

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tom Davey - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Video Artist, Production Manager

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Luke Elliot - Performer, Playwright, Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Nick Flint - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003
  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Natalie Gilhome - Company Manager

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Shona Innes - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Buster Keaton - Actor

Charlotte Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Elise McCredie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Abigail McKern - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Robert Menzies - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Abigail Morris - Wig Stylist

Adam Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Philippa Nihill - Composer

Jane Nolan - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996
  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Director, Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Shades of Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1996

Roddy Peters - Actor

David Pidd - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Grant Piro - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

Robert Reid - Devisor, Playwright

Harrison Rose - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jim Russell - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Maxwell Silver - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Victoria Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Helen Thomson - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Sioban Tuke - Director, Assistant Director

Andre Vanderwert - Video Artist

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Nova Weetman - Costume Designer

Lotte Welsh - Dresser, Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Whyte - Actor

Victoria Woolley - Stage Manager

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Ben Anderson - Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Neil Armfield - Artistic Supervisor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Russell Bedford - Actor

Wade Beed - Musical Director, Actor

James Bell - Actor

John Connell Bennett - Director

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Felix Berger-O'Neil - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Michael Bishop - Director

Richard Bladel - Playwright

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998

Samantha Bladon - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Christine Brown - Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Angela Campbell - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Catherine Capolupo - Stage Manager

Georgina Capper - Actor

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

Michael Carman - Actor

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Angus Cerini - Playwright

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

David Chesworth - Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Helen Christinson - Actor

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

James Clayden - Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Kate Cole - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

John Cordukes - Production Manager

Kate Cordukes - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Architect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Mike Daly - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Josie Ebehard - Director

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Daniel Evans - Director

Nicola Eveleigh - Musician

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Nell Feeney - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Paul Flanagan - Director

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Matt Furlani - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Michael Gallaway - Actor

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Bill Garner - Writer

Dorela Gerardi - Costume Designer, Musician

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Emily Goddard - Actor

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Sarah Goodes - Director

Sue Gore - Writer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Angus Grant - Actor

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

Alan Griffiths - Composer

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Jerry Hall - Actor

  • The Graduate, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2013

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Roz Hammond - Actor

Penelope Hanby - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Oliver Hancock - Video Artist

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peta Hanrahan - Director

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Soepri Hardjono Soehodo - Musician

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Director

Peter Henson - Designer

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Tom Hobbs - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Rob Howell - Designer

  • The Graduate, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2013

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Jonathan Hughston - Sound Designer, Composer

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Deborah Hynes - Director

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Juan Jackson - Actor

Judy Jacques - Composer

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Jolyon James - Actor

Michael Jewell - Lighting Designer

Sandra Jirges - Stage Manager

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Terry Johnson - Adaptor, Director

  • The Graduate, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2013

Liz Jones - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Performer, Director

Lucy Jones - Musician, Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Sue Jones - Actor

James Joyce - Writer

Michael Kantor - Director

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Linley Kensitt - Designer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Maggie King - Actor

Matt King - Technician

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Margaret Kirby - Playwright

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Stefan Lademann - Musician

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

John Leary - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

Alicia Liley - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Brian Lipson - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Sayraphim Lothian - Devisor

Claire Lovering - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Rob Lyon - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

Bryony Marks - Composer, Musician

Jason Marriner - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Sarah McCusker - Assistant Director

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Garry McDonald - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Don McGregor - Production Manager

Fiona McHugh - Adaptor, Director

John McKenzie Low - Actor

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

David Mence - Director

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Estelle Michaelides - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Fiona Minorgan - Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Denis Moore - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Christopher Newton - Director

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Felix Nobis - Playwright

Patrick Nolan - Director

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Registered Nurse - Composer

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Assistant Director

Michelle Offen - Actor

Jack Opie - Playwright

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Graham Parker - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Carole Patullo - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Simon Perry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Ian Pidd - Devisor, Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Saskia Post - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Charlie Powles - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Damien Pree - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Philip Quast - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Damien Richardson - Playwright, Performer

David Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Meredith Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Amelia Roper - Stage Manager

Dina Ross - Playwright

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

Sam Schwarz - Executive Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Ben Shaw - Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Leah Shelton - Choreographer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

B. Siswanto PD - Choreographer, Actor

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Colin Sneesby - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Yesse Spence - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Len Steel - Fight Director

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Betty Tanddo - Actor

Jeanette Taylor - Actor

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Ernst Toller - Playwright

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Christopher Uhlmann - Actor

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Graduate, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2013

Nic Velissaris - Playwright

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Luwin Wang - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Michael Wansborough - Director

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Matthew Whittet - Writer, Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Tennessee Williams - Writer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Daniel Witton - Actor

David Woods - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

Tim Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

William Zappa - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Who's Who

  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2008
  • The Pitch, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, The J, Noosa Junction, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 3 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 26 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 23 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 15 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 9 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pitch, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Roxy, Bingara, NSW, 14 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Lightning Ridge Bowling Club, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Walgett District Sporting Club, Walgett, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Brewarrina Visitor Information and Cultural Centre, Brewarrina, NSW, 4 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Cobar Cinema, Cobar, NSW, 29 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Bourke Bowling Club Auditorium, Bourke, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • The Pitch, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

Critical Stages

  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008
  • The Pitch, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2008
  • The Pitch, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, The J, Noosa Junction, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 3 September 2008
  • The Pitch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 26 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 23 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 15 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 9 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2008
  • The Pitch, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pitch, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 2 July 2008
  • The Pitch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Roxy, Bingara, NSW, 14 June 2008
  • The Pitch, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Lightning Ridge Bowling Club, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 7 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Walgett District Sporting Club, Walgett, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Brewarrina Visitor Information and Cultural Centre, Brewarrina, NSW, 4 June 2008
  • The Pitch, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Cobar Cinema, Cobar, NSW, 29 May 2008
  • The Pitch, Bourke Bowling Club Auditorium, Bourke, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Boxing Day Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • God's Last Acre, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 March 2003
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2002
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Tear From a Glass Eye, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

La Mama

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999

The University of Melbourne

Fletcherpants

The Eleventh Hour

Chameleon Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

Frankston Arts Centre

  • The Pitch, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • The Pitch, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • A Tribute to Danny Kaye, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 5 September 2007

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Palpable Hits

Regional Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Australia Post

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Australian Shakespeare Company

Big West Arts Festival

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Clocktower Centre

Commonplace Productions

Commonwealth Bank

Compaq

Consulnet Pty. Ltd

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Cybec Foundation

  • Pretty Baby, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Griffin Theatre Company

Hungry Ghost

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Marriner Theatres

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • The Pitch, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 October 2008

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Balmoral, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 November 1990

Next Wave Festival

NORPA

  • The Pitch, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 11 October 2008

QPAC

Queensland Theatre Company

Ricoh

Smokefree

Soul Theatre

Terrible Comfort

The Actors' Theatre of Melbourne

The Age

The Dog Theatre

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
Resources
Works
Identifier 9065