Contributor Andrew Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Director, Visual Artist
Notes Not the same person as the pianist/ musical director of the same name.
Events

Director

Dramaturg

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

Adaptor

Actor

Associate Director

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Designer

Musician

Performer

Visual Artist

Steve Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • The Floating World, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 18 October 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Looking Off the Southern Edge, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
  • The Diary of a Madman, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Alleycat Alice and Friends, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 August 1994
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988

Jack Davis - Actor, Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer

Grayson Millwood - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor, Choreographer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Stephen Albert - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • The Career Highlights of the Mamu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • The Merry-Go-Round in the Sea, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 February 1997
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Robert Juniper - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Merry-Go-Round in the Sea, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 February 1997
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Looking Off the Southern Edge, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

John Moore - Actor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Kelton Pell - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Writer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Shane Pickett - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Richard Tulloch - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright, Director

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • Kaspajack, Lyon, Lyon, France, June 1983
  • The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
  • Kaspajack, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 20 September 1982
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979
  • The Cocky of Bungaree, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 December 1978
  • Gotcha! / Gum and Goo, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 4 April 1978

John Collard - Actor

Anna Mercer - Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Vincent Crowley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Sally Morgan - Director, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ross Williams - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Alan Charlton - Actor

David Milroy - Musical Director, Composer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ali Torres - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Luke Fuller - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Micheal T Fuller - Actor, Dancer

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • The Floating World, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 18 October 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Richard Mellick - Actor, Stage Manager

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Playwright

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Maxine Narkle - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Carole Skinner - Actor

Randolph Stow - Author, Writer, Playwright

Richard Walley - Composer, Actor, Choreographer, Musician

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

James Beattie - Actor

Becky Brown - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 December 1978
  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Gary Cooper - Actor

Denise Cox - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager, Company Manager

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Arran Henry - Actor

Ted Hill - Actor

Alan Kickett - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Adele Lewin - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Robert McGuire - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Steven Nolan - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • Winners / Cupid in Transit, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 September 1977

Igor Sas - Designer, Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979
  • Southern Ape, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 28 October 1977

Mark Shanahan - Musician

Michael Smith - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Richard Talonga - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Michael Turkic - Actor

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Peter Cummins - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor, Lyricist, Devisor, Writer, Composer

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Rachelle Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2000
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

John Romeril - Playwright

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Sallur - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Sermsah Bin Saad - Actor

David Britton - Playwright

  • Plainsong, University of Western Australia , Crawley, WA, February 2000
  • Landlovers, Aboriginal Advancement Centre, Perth, WA, 27 January 1987

Shauntai Carr - Actor

Bob Clarke - Actor, Playwright

  • Southern Ape, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 28 October 1977
  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Lynne Clarke - Actor

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969
  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Kim de Lury - Actor

Brett Dimer - Actor

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

James W. Gibbs - Stage Manager

Jason Gilkison - Choreographer

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Alice Haines - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Adaptor, Actor

Troy Harrison - Performer

Margaret Higham - Actor

Jac Hill - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Sue Irvin - Musician

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer, Designer

Steve Kidd - Actor

John Kim - Adaptor

Bevan Lee - Actor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Chong Lim - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Andreas Litras - Actor

Tony Love - Sound Designer

Frances Malcolm - Actor

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969
  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Lisa Maza - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Harley Medcalf - Producer

Nicole Melloy - Performer

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Bradley Moore - Actor

Mike Nanning - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Franklyn Nannup - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Caroline Noh - Vocal Arranger

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Lois-Mary Olney - Actor

Christopher Parson - Performer

Leah Purcell - Actor

George Querol - Actor

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969
  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Marita Ruda - Actor

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969
  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Brian Saaban - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

John Senczuk - Costume Designer

Nicole Spanbroek - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Leith Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

David Watson - Actor

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Ted Wilks - Composer

Richard Williams - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977
  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Yibiyung - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Lois Achimovich - Playwright

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Michael Anderson - Actor

Stephen Anderson - Writer

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Michael Angus - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Kristen Armstrong - Actor

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Phillip Bailey - Composer, Sound Designer

David Baker - Actor

David Bakewell - Actor

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969

Roxane Barlow - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

David Bell - Designer

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Kylie Belling - Actor

Helen Bennett - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Kathryn Bird - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Chris Boek - Actor

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ivor Bowen - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Ivor Brown - Actor

David Buchanan - Playwright, Composer

Christopher Burgess - Stage Manager

Wayne Byndor - Actor

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Mark Chan - Sound Designer, Composer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Vasoula Chocholis - Actor

Shane Coffey - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

John Colville - Composer, Actor

Susanna Colville - Actor

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Peter Condon - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

Kristelle Conti - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Gillian Cosgriff - Writer

Josephine Costanzo - Actor

Leah Cotterell - Actor

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Laurence Coy - Actor

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Rhonda Ellen Cressey - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Amanda Crewes - Director

Adam Crouch - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Brett Crowther - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Peter Darch - Actor

Richard Davey - Designer, Playwright, Director

Ian Davidson - Writer

Rhonda Davidson - Actor

Tom Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Samantha de Vries - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Tempany Deckhart - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Katrina Devery - Actor

Franc Di Lallo - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Raf Di Lallo - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Nick Earls - Playwright

Amanda Ecclestone - Actor

Chloe Edmond - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Designer

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Paul Edwards - Actor

John Ellis - Director

  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Lois Ellis - Director

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969

Ben Elton - Playwright

  • Popcorn, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, October 1999

Nick Enright - Dramaturg

Robert Essex - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Jane Farago - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Geoff Favaloro - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Peter Fitzgerald - Sound Designer

Kylie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Madeleine Fogarty - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Matt Foley - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Robert Forster - Composer

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Fiona Fox - Actor

Kenneth Foy - Set Designer

Carolyn Fraser - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Mick Fuller - Actor

Mark Gaal - Assistant Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Sharif Galal - Actor

Kate Gaul - Costume Designer

Rae Gibson - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Debbie Gitton - Director

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Deborah Granat - Actor

Sam Grapsas - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Musical Director

Louise Griffin - Actor

Lisa Grigg - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Donald Hall - Composer, Actor

Sarah Hardy - Actor

Penny Harpham - Actor

Tamara Harrison - Actor

Nicholas Hasluck - Playwright

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Katherine Haywood - Designer

Michael Healey - Playwright

Eve Henderson - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Ross Hinckley - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Natasha Hunter - Singer

Warren Hunter - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

Rose Jackson - Costume Designer

Peter Jagger - Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Matthew Jones - Actor

Victoria Jones - Actor

Cathy Jukes - Actor

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Jason Kantrowitz - Lighting Designer

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Paul Kempis - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Colin Kickett - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Ivan King - Actor

Christopher Koch - Author

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Iain Lang - Actor

Sid Larwill - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Les Layton - Actor

Wesley Lewis - Actor

Brendan Lloyd - Actor

Doug Lucie - Playwright

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Jon Lynch - Set Designer

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Johnathan Marshall - Actor

Gabriella Maselli - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Meagan McCue - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Shane McIntyre - Actor

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Jason McLaren - Actor

Patrick McLaughlin - Actor

David McLeavey - Actor

Katie McLeish - Actor

Jenny McNae - Choreographer

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Brooke Michael - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Simonetta Miles - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Damien Millar - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Cameron Millsom - Actor

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Clare Munday - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Dale Murison - Actor

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Gemma Mylonas - Actor

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Emma Newman - Actor

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Nichols - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Francis O'Mara - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Garth Paine - Composer

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

Miles Paras - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Andrew Pearson - Set Designer

Cliff Pereira - Actor

Lucian Perin - Costume Designer

Glenn Perry - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Adele Pickvance - Composer

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Myles Pollard - Actor

Toni Powell - Singer

Guy Prendergast - Actor

Nick Purtle - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Boris Radmilovich - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Matthew Ralph - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Alan Randall - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer

Tony Reagan - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977

Wayne Reeves - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Steve Riches - Costume Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Brian Rooney - Actor

Steve Rowbottom - Actor

Jeanette Rukavina - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

John Ryan - Actor

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Kim Saunders - Set Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Peter Sherry - Actor

Tamlyn Brooke Shusterman - Actor

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

Anastasia Siotas - Choreographer

Francis Smith - Actor

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Stacey - Actor

Patricia Stephenson - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Peter Symons - Actor

Andrea Taman - Administrator

Jennie Tate - Designer

Elly Temelcos - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Lynne Tiller - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Michele M Trimble - Stage Manager

Helen Tripp - Actor

Nigel Ubrihien - Writer, Composer

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

Doug Walker - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Stephen Walker - Actor

  • America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Maureen Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Anthony Watt - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Peter Whelan - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Chris Williamson - Actor

  • Takers, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 March 1987

Peter Williamson - Sound Designer

Alex Wilson - Actor

Scott Wilson - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Rowan Witt - Writer

Nici Wood - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Tom Wright - Actor

Julie Wyszkowski - Publicist

Yibyung - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

David Young - Playwright

  • Eureka, Western Australia, WA, 1978

Black Swan Theatre Company

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

Western Australian Theatre Company

Dancenorth

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

National Theatre Inc.

Kuckles

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • The True Story of Butterfish, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

Mobile States

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Festival of Perth

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Bran Nue Dae Productions

The University of Melbourne

La Boite Theatre Company

Marli Biyol Company

Pigram Brothers

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Monash Teachers' College

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Duet Productions

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Swan River Stage Company

  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Sydney Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Department of Aboriginal Affairs

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts House

  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Dance Umbrella Festival

  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983

Essgee Entertainment

FÀCYL Festival

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

JUTE Theatre

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

La Mama

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Youth Theatre

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Queensland Theatre Company

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Sydney Festival

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Performance Space

  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Toe Truck Theatre

University of Western Australia

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Venice Biennale

  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Australian Education Department

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

World Expo on Stage

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Zootango Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 795