Contributor Russell Kiefel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Playwright

Alan John - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Pianist, Musician, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger

Gillian Jones - Actor

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Wood - Actor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Movement Director, Director

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Louis Nowra - Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Translator

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Menzies - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Kiss of the Spider Woman, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 November 1987
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • No Names ... No Pack Drill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 10 April 1981

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Tim Richards - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bruce Auld - Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Ben Jonson - Playwright, Writer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

David Whitney - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant to the Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Jason Clarke - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Louise Fox - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kate Gaul - Director

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

David Hare - Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director, Composer, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bruce Parr - Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Igor Sas - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Liz Skitch - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Patrick White - Playwright

Scott Witt - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Justine Anderson - Actor

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor, Lighting Designer

David Bell - Director

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Wayne Blair - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, June 1997
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Terence Crawford - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Penny Downie - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Timothy Elston - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Alan Flower - Devisor, Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright, Director

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Ron Rodger - Actor

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Director, Fight Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Greg Stone - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Movement Director

Liv Ullmann - Director

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Bob Baines - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Angela Bauer - Performer

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Heather Bolton - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Olivia Brown - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Playwright, Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Ross Coli - Actor

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Shane Connor - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Linda Cropper - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Derum - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Beach Blanket Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1984

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ian Farr - Bassist, Organist

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Susan Field - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Bill French - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Peter Grose - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant Director

  • American Buffalo, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

George Henare - Actor

James Higgins - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Norman Kaye - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Michael Long - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Ian McDonald - Actor, Composer

Pip Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Warwick Moss - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Veronica Neave - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Felix Nobis - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Performer

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Bruce Potts - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Paul Reichstein - Dancer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Sue Rider - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Michele Stayner - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010
  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010

Sam Strong - Director

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Yana Taylor - Devisor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Kym Vercoe - Devisor, Performer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

David Williams - Devisor

Ross Williams - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Cathy Adamek - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Cameron Allan - Musician

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Maurie Annese - Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Victor Ashelford - Actor

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Grace Barnes - Director

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Lionel Bart - Composer

Jeffrey Bartolomei - Keyboardist

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Valerie Berry - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Chris Betts - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Pat Bishop - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Kate Box - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Clancy Breslin - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Bille Brown - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Simon Burke - Actor

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Michael Carman - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Castles - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Louise Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

John Clayton - Actor

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Movement Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Adam Cook - Director

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Adam Couper - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Mark Daly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Isabella de Fina - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Maggie Dence - Actor

Maeve Dermody - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Paul Dessau - Composer

Barry Dickins - Writer

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Ivan Donato - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Graham Duckett - Actor

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Writer

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Nick Enright - Translator

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Narelle Everett - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Ronald Falk - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Carolyn Ferne - Actor

Angela Fewster - Playwright

David Field - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Sue Field - Designer

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Eamon Flack - Director

Justin Fleming - Writer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

David Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Wayne Freer - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Gregory Gesch - Director

Donal Gibson - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Rex Goh - Guitarist

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

David Green - Head Electrician

David Green - Bass

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Michael Habib - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Bill Harding - Playwright

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Jann Harris - Designer

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Wayne Harrison - Director

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Allen Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Alexander Hay - Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Tom Healey - Director

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Jane Henderson - Actor

Moya Henderson - Composer

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Natasha Higham - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Marcia Hines - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Assistant Director

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Dave Horn - Lighting Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Michael Howard-Smith - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Penelope Keenan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Robert Kemp - Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Perry Keyes - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Egil Kipste - Director

Julie Kirby - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Paul Kneipp - Drummer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Bev Langford - Actor

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Robin Lefevre - Director

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Victoria Longley - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

David Mamet - Playwright

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Tracy Mann - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Jicky Martin - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Allan McFadden - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Bruce McKinven - Designer

David McLean - Mechanist

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Amber McMahon - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Alex Morcos - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Luke Mullins - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Marshall Napier - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Effie Nkrumah - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Frank Norman - Playwright

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

John O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

John Paramor - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Monica Pellizarri - Director

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Simon Phillips - Director

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Timara Pollicina - Actor

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Paul Prestipino - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Manuel Puig - Playwright

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

David Roberts - Production Manager

Kate Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Brian Rooney - Actor

Roger Rosser - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Geof Rumney - Stage Director

Pip Runciman - Set Designer

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Leigh Russell - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Henry Salter - Actor

Adam Salzer - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Garry Scale - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Indyana Schneider - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Terry Serio - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Martin Shaw - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

James Sinclair - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Fight Director

Kiruna Stamell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Anthony Standish - Actor

Vikki Stark - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Yves Stening - Actor

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Yael Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Actor

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Alicia Talbot - Creator, Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Kit Taylor - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Assistant

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Peta Toppano - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Alison Venning - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Steven Vidler - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

Voytek - Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Walton - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Colin Watson - Guitarist

Christopher Webster - Designer

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Barbara West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Tom White - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Shakira Wilson - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jules Wright - Director

Meyne Wyatt - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Masa Yamaguchi - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Doris Younane - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Samantha Young - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Company B Belvoir

  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Griffin Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009
  • American Buffalo, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 2006
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

New South Wales Government

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

University of New South Wales

Belvoir

NIDA

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

UBS Investment Bank

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

TN Theatre Company

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Version 1.0

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Arts Victoria

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Brian of London

Brisbane Theatre Company

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Channel 9

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Goethe Institut

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

HotHouse Theatre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

New Moon Theatre Company

Newtheatricals

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Riverside Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Promcon Corporation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tropic Line Theatre Company

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
Identifier 2393