Contributor David Chesworth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Musician

Actor

Adaptor

Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Director

Performer

Sound Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Kate Cherry - Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer, Playwright, Librettist, Adaptor

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Helen Noonan - Singer, Performer, Actor, Writer, Playwright

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
  • The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Kylie Belling - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Lucy Guerin - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Judy Gunson - Musician

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Jane Harrison - Playwright, Writer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Elliot Maynard - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Dean Sky-Lucas - Musician

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Pauline Whyman - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor, Devisor

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002

Julia Blake - Actor

Louise Byrne - Musician

  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991

Kim Carpenter - Devisor, Director, Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Deanne Flatley - Actor

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Tony MacGregor - Librettist

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Kylie Murray - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Performer, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Writer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Holly Bennett - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Hugh Colman - Designer

Luke Devenish - Writer

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Tomek Koman - Designer

Tyrone Landau - Accompanist, Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

John McAll - Keyboardist, Musician

  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Ros Warby - Dancer

Barbara Wright - Translator

Dante Alighieri - Writer

Winston Appleyard - Actor

Robyn Archer - Composer

Fabian Astore - Video Designer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jude Azzopardi - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Tracey Bourne - Actor

Tracy Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Richard Bryant - Actor

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Michael Butcher - Actor

Milijana Cancar - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

John Collins - Playwright

Carolyn Connors - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Danielle Cresp - Actor

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Gina Damiano - Dancer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

James Didolas - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Philip Dodd - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Simon Duncan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Luke Elliot - Actor

Toni Ellis - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Ken Evans - Devisor, Designer, Director

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

David Everist - Director, Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Louise Fox - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Paul Grabowsky - Musician

David Gray - Actor

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Mac Gudgeon - Devisor

Ben Guerens - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Laura Harris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Danielle Harrison - Costume Designer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

John Herbert - Playwright

Roz Hervey - Actor

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Peter Houghton - Actor

Lynne Hyland - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Robert Jackson - Musician

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Gillian Jones - Actor

Lyndal Jones - Director, Devisor

David Joseph - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Michael Joshua - Actor

Andrea Keeble - Musician

Kate Kendall - Performer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Steve Lane - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Shelley Lasica - Actor

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

James Lo - Sound Designer

Peter Locke - Musician

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Caerwen Martin - Musician

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Sandra Matlock - Producer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Mitchell McDermott - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

David McNicol - Pianist

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Richard Mellick - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Pia Miranda - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Peter Neville - Percussionist, Conductor

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Nolan - Director

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Amy O'Brien - Dancer

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Joe Orton - Playwright

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

LeRoy Parsons - Performer

  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000

Steve Payne - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Sarah Perron - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Director

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

David Pledger - Designer, Director

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Hugo Race - Performer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Boris Rotar - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Devisor, Writer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Jamie Scott - Voice Over Artist

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Mary Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Sheridan - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Bryan Smith - Actor

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Len Steel - Fight Director

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Lizz Talbot - Actor, Devisor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Lyndon Terracini - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Nigel Triffitt - Director

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Susan Turner - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Lauren Ward - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Daniel Weltlinger - Musician

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Dance Director

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Tim Wright - Actor

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Netta Yashchin - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Origin Energy

Chamber Made Opera

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Disturbing the Dust, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • Benny Wallis Meets His Maker, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1988

Arts Victoria

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

The University of Melbourne

CEMA Arts Centre

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004

Link Dance Company

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

David Chesworth Ensemble

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Performance Space

ABC Radio

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Adelaide Festival Centre

Architecture in Helsinki

Art of Fighting

Arts NSW

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Behind the Scenes

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Canberra Theatre Centre

CUB Malthouse

Dancenorth

Festival of Perth

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Festival Paris Quartier d'ete

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Frankston Arts Centre

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Handspan Theatre

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Lyndal Jones

Malthouse Theatre

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Playing Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Presets

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Theatre Royal

Tokyo International Festival

  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004

Victorian State Government

Warringah Council

Wax Sound Media

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Works
Identifier 1367