Venue South Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA
Australia
Events

Magpie Theatre Company

Arts Council of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

New Opera South Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Mainstreet Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Acting Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Handspan Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia

Carouselle Theatre Company

Patch Theatre

The State Opera of South Australia

Young Elizabethan Players

The Stage Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Victorian Arts Council

Feast Festival

Harvest Theatre Company

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

Red Shed Company

The Government of South Australia

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Columbia Pictures Corporation

Core Theatre Company

Doppio Teatro Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Pipi Storm Ltd

South Australian Government

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

The Adelaide Consort of Singers

Twentieth Century Fox

1993 Aboriginal and Islander Festival

Aboriginal Advisory Committee

Adelaide City Council

Arts SA

Australian Boy Scouts Association (S.A. Branch)

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Cirkidz

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Drums of Chaos

Fillis Circus

John Martin and Co Limited

Junction Theatre Company

Labor Youth Theatre

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

Paramount Pictures

Paul Dainty Corporation

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Seven Arts Productions

South Australian Creative Workshops

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Opera

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

VicHealth

Warner Bros. Pictures

Wattle Park Teacher's College

Actad Theatre Group

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Teachers' College Drama Society

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide University

Adelaide W.E.A. Film Society

AIT Arts

All Thumbs Community Activities Troupe

Ambush Street Theatre

Amtal Productions

Arcola Pictures Corporation

Arena Theatre Company

Arthur Howes

Arts Victoria

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Drama Festival

Australian Red Cross

Avco Embassy Film

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Barossa Valley Vintage Festival

Bell Shakespeare Company

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Brand X Theatre Co.

Brighton Secondary School

Caledonian Society

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Channel 7

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

City of Melbourne

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Country Arts South Australia

Crawford Theatre Productions

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Eastern Suburban Band

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Elizabeth Repertory Company

Emirates Airline

Filmways

Fine Arts Department

Franco Fontana

Freewheels Theatre Company

Fringe Youth Education Program

Full Figure Theatre Company

Garnet H. Carroll

Goodwood Scottish Choir

Harold Landey

Headliners

Horizon Pictures Ltd

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Impact Ink Theatre

International Equestrian EXPO 75

Internode

Intimate Opera Group

James Dilena International Pty Ltd

Jigsaw Theatre Company

John Neary Pty Limited

Jumbuck Mob

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

Le Treteau de Paris

Legerdemain Theatre

Lew Levisohn Presentations

Little Patch Theatre

Los Anthonys

Los Sandalis

Luton Girls' Choir

Magick Circus

Malaysian Dance Ensemble

Mall Teaser Troupe

Marion High School Theatre Guild

Matt Byrne Media

Melton Productions Ltd

Mirisch Pictures, Inc.

Moreny Brothers

Musica Viva Australia

New Zealand High Commission, Canberra

New Zealand Information Service

Norwood-Morialta High School

Nova Ensemble

Origin Theatrical

Out Of The Square

Paperbag Theatre Company

Paul Dainty

Port Youth Theatre

Prestige Promotions (N.Z.) Ltd

Pucko and Jimbo

QANTAS

Quintrell Family

Rastar

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

Riverland Youth Theatre

SA FM Radio

Salamanca Theatre Company

Sheela Langeberg

Silver's Circus

South Australia Police

St. Jude's Players

St. Peter's Dramatic Society

Stalker Theatre Company

State Opera Cadets

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Company of New South Wales

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Tasmanian Arts Council

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Thai Folk-Dance Troupe

The A.C.H. Student Nurses Association

The Adelaide String Quartet

The Advertiser

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Art of Noise

The Australian Ballet

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Bolshoi Theatre Music Ensemble

The British Council

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

The Children's Theatre of South Australia

The Continentals

The Dance Company NSW

The Deaf, Dumb, and Blind Entertainers

The Don Cossacks Chorus

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Essex Music Group

The Four Kinsmen

The Griffiths Marionette Theatre

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Lesteres

The Libraries Board of South Australia

The Magic Company

The Marion Methodist Musical Society

The Modern Jazz Quartet

The Museum of Modern Art

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Promcon Corporation

The Rank Organisation

The Royal Ballet

The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards

The Royal Winnipeg Ballet

The Shakespearian Drama Group

The Sheridan Tour

The Spinners

The Sylvesters

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Tschaika Cossacks

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Vienna Boys' Choir

The Vista Players

Theatre About Us

Theatre-Go-Round

Theo's Touring Company

Throttle

Thursday Island State Primary School Ethnic Dancing Team

Troika Theatre in Education

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Walt Disney Productions

Wirth Brothers

Wirths' Band

Women on a Shoestring

Woodward Brothers

Y.L.P. Theatre Group

Young Anglican Fellowship

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Choreographer, Writer, Devisor, Producer, Actor

Malcolm Moore - Director

John Lonie - Devisor, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Brinson - Designer

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright, Devisor

Leigh Warren - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brian Debnam - Director

Sue Rider - Playwright, Devisor, Director, Actor, Designer

Jean Rigby - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Crossley - Director, Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Director, Fight Director, Movement Director, Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Nick Gill - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Designer, Stage Manager, Director

Steven Gration - Director, Performer

Kelvin Harman - Assistant Director, Actor, Production Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Jeff Carroll - Actor, Composer

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Richard Davey - Librettist

Gary Down - Actor

Ken Evans - Devisor, Designer, Puppet Designer, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Mask Maker

Andrew Hansen - Director, Puppeteer, Performer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Herbert Logan - Actor

Don Mackay - Director, Playwright

Kristen Mann - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Caroline Baker - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Geoff Brittain - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Roger Chapman - Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Collaborator, Producer, Performer, Director

John Greene - Actor

Mary Handley - Pianist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Caroline Lill - Musical Director, Accompanist

Bill Pearson - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cole Porter - Composer

Helen Rickards - Performer, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer, Puppet Designer, Director, Devisor

Lucelle Taylor - Actor

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Peter J Wilson - Performer, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

David Adams - Actor, Mask Maker

Rosemary Barr - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Janice Beeby - Actor

Stephan Beinl - Director, Producer

Ron Blair - Playwright, Director

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dave Brown - Director, Production Manager

Colin Brumby - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Caroline Daish - Puppeteer, Director, Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Alan Farwell - Producer

John Francis - Actor

John Germain - Actor, Singer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

Gillian Howard - Actor

Norma Hunter - Actor

Judith James - Actor

David King - Pianist, Conductor

June Klingberg - Actor

Allen Lyne - Playwright

Damien Mansfield - Pianist

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Belinda Matonti - Actor

Avril McQueen - Collaborator, Director, Performer

David McSkimming - Conductor, Pianist

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Shaun Micallef - Writer, Playwright

Audrey Mitchell - Actor

John Noble - Assistant Designer, Actor

Peter O'Toole - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lorna Orr - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Playwright, Devisor, Director, Actor

Max Pearce - Actor, Producer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Potter - Actor

David Pullan - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

John Rogers - Adaptor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Genty Stevens - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Director, Producer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Terry Ward - Actor

John Wayne - Actor

Cathy Weber - Actor

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Ken Annakin - Director

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Clown

Winston Appleyard - Sound Composer, Performer, Puppeteer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Stage Manager

Craig Behenna - Actor, Actor and Singer

Wayne Bell - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

Ron Brooks - Illustrator

Richard Burton - Actor

Signor Caprara - Conductor, Performer

Lesly Caust - Actor

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Martin Christmas - Director

Ian Clutterham - Actor

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

William Coombes - Actor

François Couperin - Composer

Michael Cove - Playwright

Danny Cowles - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Paul Czinner - Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Patrick Duggin - Performer, Actor

Kim Durant - Performer

Fille Dusseljee - Performer, Actor

Charles Edelman - Playwright, Director

John Edmund - Director

Alan Ferris - Actor

Frank Fillis - Circus Style Performer, Conductor

Terry Finigan - Actor

Margaret Fischer - Devisor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Henry Fonda - Actor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Garry Fry - Designer, Director

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor, Performer

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer

Roland Guy - Director

May Habgood - Pianist

John Hardy - Producer

Richard Harris - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Set Designer

Jack Hawkins - Actor

Anna Held - Director

Franciscus Henri - Playwright, Actor

Audrey Hepburn - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Alan Horsfield - Actor

Tom Hudson - Performer, Musician

Nick Hughes - Playwright

David Hursthouse - Actor

Paquita Ifould - Performer, Dancer

Barrie Ingham - Playwright, Actor

Des James - Associate Director, Director

Brian Joyce - Director, Playwright

Tiina Kald - Actor, Designer

Paul Karo - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Suzanne Keys - Devisor

Robert Kimber - Director

Charles Lederer - Writer, Scenario

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Philip Lethlean - Puppet Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Alan Light - Actor

Jenny Lind - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Helen Lunn - Puppeteer, Performer, Writer, Devisor

Andrew MacTier - Stage Manager, Singer

Tim Maddock - Director

Elizabeth Mansutti - Writer, Playwright

Steven Mayhew - Director, Producer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Franz Xaver Meyer - Conductor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Ziggy Moskwa - Scenic Artist

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Arvo Paert - Composer

John Paisley - Actor

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Pender - Dancer

Jolanta Pisarek - Puppeteer, Performer

Wojciech Pisarek - Director, Performer, Puppeteer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Betty Prentice - Actor

Elvis Presley - Actor and Singer

Keith Preston - Writer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Ralph Reader - Writer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tony Rickards - Performer, Scriptwriter

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor, Performer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Ian Rolland - Performer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Mandy Sandilands - Actor, Performer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Igor Sas - Devisor, Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

David Sefton - Artistic Director

Christine Shaw - Devisor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

Trixie Shephard - Pianist

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Michael Siberry - Actor

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Don Snook - Stage Manager

Michael Somes - Dancer

Paul Sommer - Devisor, Actor

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Chris Thyer - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Bronwyn Vaughan - Devisor

Jenny Wagner - Author

Robyn Waite - Actor

Jack Warner - Producer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Susan Wilson - Writer

James Winter - Director

George Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Madeline Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Marizles Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Phillip Wirth - Circus Style Performer

John Wood - Actor

Sophia Wrobel - Actor

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Gina Zoia - Writer, Actor

Caesar - Animal Performer

Renato - Circus Style Performer

Roberto - Circus Style Performer

Meg Abbie Denton - Performer

Linda Achren - Bassist

Graham Addinall - Actor

Max Adrian - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Director

Sid Aidinis - Performer

Billy Akarman - Circus Style Performer

Pearl Akarman - Circus Style Performer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Michael Allen - Actor

Bob Amato - Actor

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

George Ananda - Performer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Paul Anderson - Tour Manager

Ross Anderson - Designer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Shannon Anderson - Choreographer

William Anderson - Production Manager

Julie Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Composer

Reginald Arkell - Author

John Armstrong - Designer

Charles Arnot - Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Francis Aubert - Actor

Robert Aust - Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Director

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager

Margot Ayers - Actor

Pam Ayres - Comedian

Swami Azima - Stage Manager

Harold Baigent - Actor

Doug Bailey - Sound Designer

Keith Bain - Producer

Amanda Baker - Actor

Carroll Baker - Actor

Wilma Baker - Actor

Adam Balales - Actor

Mr Balloch - Musician

Christopher Banner - Choreographer

Helen Bannerman - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Associate Director, Choreographer

Judy Barnes - Director

Peter E. Barnes - Performer

Mark Barnett - Actor

John Barratt - Actor

Ruth Barratt - Librettist

Emily Barrie - Designer

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Beverley Barsby - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Patrice Bart - Dancer

Jill Bartsch - Pianist

Alan Bates - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Actor, Playwright

Peter Batey - Director

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Cindy Battye - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Mark Bazzone - Playwright

Sue Beal - Producer

Morag Beaton - Actor

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Wendy Beckett - Playwright

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Darren Bell - Actor

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright

Derek Benfield - Playwright

H Benham - Circus Style Performer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Roxxy Bent - Dramaturg

Leslee Benton - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Rachel Berger - Comedian, Writer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Anthony Besch - Director

Martin Best - Musician

Bob Beswick - Choreographer

Richard Beymer - Actor

Elise Bichler - Actor

Don Bishop - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Wendy Black - Costume Designer

Michael Blackwell - Technician

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Blair - Dancer

Laurence Blake - Designer

Anna Blakeney - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Peter Bleby - Actor

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

John Bode - Actor

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Pierre Bolo - Actor

Denise Bonal - Actor

Pjotr Bondarenko - Performer

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer

Kym Bonython - Entrepreneur

Luciano Borghi - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Julene Botting - Actor

Jean-Claude Bouillaud - Actor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Gordon Boyd - Compere

Bert Bradley - Singer

Ian Bradley - Drummer

Richard Bradshaw - Puppeteer

Kirsti Bradtke - Singer

Marlon Brando - Actor

Julie Branscombe - Actor

Mr Brear - Lighting Operator

Philomena Brennan - Actor

Serge Bria - Actor

Frank Bridge - Composer

Charles Brillianso - Circus Style Performer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Catherine Broe - Actor

Clem Brogan - Actor

Noeline Brogden - Actor

June Bronhill - Performer

Anne Brookman - Playwright

David Brubeck - Composer

Max Bruch - Composer

Ruby Brus - Performer

Michael Bryant - Actor

Bobby Buchanan - Performer

Ethel Buckley - Performer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Tony Buggy - Musical Director

David Burch - Dancer

Nola Burford - Actor

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Larry Burns - Singer

Mick Burr - Performer

Dora Busch - Singer

Ian Butler - Performer

Merelyn Buzo - Costume Designer

Reginald Byers - Actor

Matt Byrne - Director

Catherine Campbell - Actor and Singer

Ian Campbell - Singer

Lucy Caon - Actor

Truman Capote - Writer

Gabirelle Carey - Writer

Michael Carman - Actor

Brian Carrigg - Pianist

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Denise Cassidy - Actor

Rachael Cassidy - Actor

John Cassim - Conductor

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

John Cervenka - Designer

George Chakiris - Actor

Sally Chance - Director

Sue Chandler - Performer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Peter Charlton - Assistant Director, Devisor

Michel Chasseing - Actor

Brian Chatterton - Conductor

Annette Cheel - Actor

Oswald Cheesman - Singer

Maurice Chevalier - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Julie Christie - Actor

Marie Christin - Actor

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Marie Clark - Musical Director

Simon Clark - Visual Artist

Vivian Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

David Clarke - Actor

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Choreographer

Terry Clayton - Actor

Di Clent - Comedian

Roger Clissold - Director

Michael Clothier - Actor

Ian Clyne - Composer

Eric Coates - Composer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Michael Coe - Designer

Peter Coke - Playwright

Andrew Cole - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Alex Collins - Comedian

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Colquhoun - Producer

Philip Colson - Guitarist, Musical Director

Sean Connery - Actor

Harry Connick Jnr - Composer

Joseph Conrad - Author

Tom Considine - Actor

Billie-Jo Cook - Puppeteer

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Peter Cordwell - Actor

John Cousins - Playwright

Mary Coustas - Performer

Jo Coventry - Comedian

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jim Cowley - Designer

John Cox - Circus Style Performer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

P. P. Cranney - Writer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Teresa Crea - Director

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Robert Crompton - Playwright, Actor

Alan Crooks - Actor

Judith Crosley - Performer

Brian Crossley - Producer

Frank Crossley - Performer

Mary Crowhurst - Sound Designer

David Cubbin - Flautist

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

George Cukor - Director

Mrs Culliford - Accompanist

Jack Cummings - Producer

A L Cunard - Producer

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

Luke Cutler - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Michael Daly - Performer

Jacques Daniaud - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Geoff Dart - Performer

Maude Davey - Director

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

Jennifer Davidson - Designer

Richard Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Jean Davy - Actor

Fred Davys - Singer

Sean Dawes - Playwright

Kalicharran Day - Comedian

Stuart Day - Actor

Tony de Jaegar - Actor and Singer

Professor A De Lacey - Scenario

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Richard De Val - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edward Dembowski - Design Consultant

Judi Dench - Actor

Maurice Denham - Actor

Maud Denny - Performer

Rod Densley - Actor

Paul Desmond - Saxophonist

Georgie Devoe - Singer

John Dick - Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Debra Dillon - Actor

Joe DiPietro - Book and Lyrics

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Jonnie Donaghy - Singer

Andrew Donovan - Writer, Director

Brian Donovan - Director

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

Malcolm Downes - Adaptor

Peta Downes - Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Josephine Drew - Actor

Greer Druce - Designer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Bill Ducrou - Performer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Brian Duffy - Performer

Edmund Duggan - Performer

Julie Dulima - Actor

Catherine Duncan - Playwright

Beverley Dunn - Playwright, Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Performer

Purdence Dunstone - Singer

John Durham - Singer

Rosalie Duvalli - Harpist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Josephine Eberhard - Playwright

Billy Eckstine - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Simon Eddy - Composer

Miss Edie - Circus Style Performer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Blake Edwards - Director

David Edwards - Performer

Stephen Eggart - Actor

Angelique Egtberts - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Neil Ellery - Actor

Grant Elliott - Producer

Bronwyn Elsegood - Pianist

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Fritz Engel - Musician

Hans Engel - Musician

Liesl Engel - Musician

Max Engel - Musician

Pauli Engel - Musician

Resl Engel - Musician

Rosl Engel - Musician

Jo England - Actor

Stella Esdaile - Singer

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

D M Eunson - Singer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Louise Eustice - Actor

James Evans - Actor

Cy Fahey - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

Maud Faning - Dancer

Irene Farfanuik - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Composer

Ian Farr - Music and Lyrics

Gilly Farrelly - Writer, Director

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

Lyn Fenney - Assistant Stage Manager

Fran Ferguson - Costume Designer

Russell Fewster - Associate Director

Arthur Fiedler - Conductor

Peter Finch - Actor

Christine Fischer - Puppeteer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Simon Fisher - Tour Manager

Michael Fitzgerald - Festival Director

David Flanagan - Playwright

Carole Flannery - Performer

Jaap Flier - Choreographer

Edward Flower - Musician

Frank Ford - Director, Adaptor

John Ford - Director

Peter Ford - Mechanist

Michael Foreman - Author, Illustrator

Robert Forza - Actor

Jessica Foster - Actor

Florence Fowler - Singer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

J Frances - Circus Style Performer

Stephen Francis - Musical Director

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

Greg Franks - Writer

Hugh Fraser - Singer

Lionel Fredericks - Lighting Designer

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Singer

Vince Fusco - Actor

Michel Garland - Actor

Anton Gasser - Circus Style Performer, Proprietor

Anton Gasser Jnr - Circus Style Performer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Mary Genty - Puppeteer, Costume Designer

Philippe Genty - Director, Devisor

Colin George - Director

Blanche Gerard - Singer

Edward German - Composer

Helen Germein - Performer

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Jeff Gerrard - Performer

Miss Gerty - Circus Style Performer

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Geoff Gibson - Performer

Mel Gibson - Actor

Les Gilbert - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Rosie Glow - Vocalist

Adrian Golding - Choreographer

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Actor

Ali Goode - Performer

Helen Gordon - Singer

Rosemary Gordon - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Clem Gorman - Stage Manager

Jessica Graham Richards - Actor

Percy Grainger - Composer

Jeanette Granval - Actor

Donald Gray - Assistant Director

Kath Green - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Green - Actor

Russell Green - Stage Manager

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Gus Gregory - Circus Style Performer

Antony Grgas - Actor

Tom Griffen - Circus Style Performer

David Griggs - Actor

Quinn Griggs - Performer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Alec Guinness - Actor

Tegan Gully - Actor

Julienne Gunning - Performer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Director

Michael Habib - Actor

John Hall - Performer, Devisor

Vikki Hamann - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Doug Handley - Performer

Terry Hands - Director, Devisor

Tommy Hanlon Jr - Circus Style Performer

Steve Hansen - Puppeteer, Devisor

Phil Harding - Performer

Nellie Harley - Singer

Chris Harris - Director

Daphne Harris - Actor

Liz Harris - Director

Silver Harris - Designer

Laura Harrison - Producer

William Harrison - Actor

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Monica Hart - Production Manager

Diana Harvey - Performer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Henry Hathaway - Director

Dieter Hauptmann - Performer

Mickael Havir - Composer

Howard Hawks - Producer

Moira Hay - Designer, Lighting Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Brett Haylock - Actor

Mary Hayman - Singer

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Jeff Hedger - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

James Hendy - Company Manager

Judith Henley - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Glenn Henrich - Composer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer

Bert Hermann - Performer

Alysha Herrmann - Writer, Actor

Jayne Hewetson - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Tony Hewitt - Actor

Hans Heysen - Visual Artist

John Heywood - Actor

Neville Hicks - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Conductor

Janice Hill - Actor

Adam Hills - Comedian

Dean Hills - Set Designer

David Hirst - Director

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Adrienne Holmes - Performer

Alex Holoyda - Performer

Jim Holt - Actor

W Holt - Performer

Jennifer Hope - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Richard Hopkins - Musician

Rowan Hopkins - Actor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Ian Howard - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Idiko Howlett - Actor

John Hughes - Performer

Bernard Hull - Singer

Neal Hume - Actor

Roger Hume - Actor

Jon Hunt - Designer

S Hurok - Producer

Annette Hutley - Performer

Shona Innes - Dancer

Rick Ireland - Performer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

David Isom - Actor

Alain Israel - Dancer

Frank Italiano - Director

Frank Itamiano - Puppeteer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ann Jackson - Puppeteer

Mike Jackson - Musician, Comedian

Penny Jacobs - Performer

Bill James - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Serge Jarov - Artistic Director

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Glynis Johns - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Eva Johnson - Writer

Tom Johnson - Composer, Librettist

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Graham Jones - Dancer, Choreographer

Marcus Jones - Actor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

David Joseph - Composer

Louis Jourdan - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rene Kathriner - Circus Style Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Neal Kayan - Musical Director

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Steve Kelly - Actor

Heather Kemarre - Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

David Kenseley - Actor

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Hugh Kildea - Performer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Dorothy Kingsley - Scenario

Isobel Kirk - Performer

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Bruno Knez - Producer

Margot Knight - Actor

Chris Kohn - Playwright, Director

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Henry Krips - Composer

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Janos Kurucz - Performer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Nina Landis - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

Walter Lang - Director

Sheela Langeberg - Devisor, Performer

Janet Lasscock - Actor

Susan Lathlean - Actor

Sarah Laurence - Lighting Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Karen Lawrence - Writer

Nigel Lawrence - Comedian

Henry Lawson - Poet

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Tony Le - Performer

Shaylee Leach - Actor

Anthony Leahman - Comedian

David Lean - Director

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

John Leathart - Dancer

Carissa Lee - Actor

Audrey Lees - Musical Director

Leana Legowski - Singer

Ernest Lehman - Scenario

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Collaborator, Playwright

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Michael Lester - Actor

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Kathy Lette - Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

John Lewis - Musician

David Lichine - Dance Group

György Ligeti - Composer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Paul Limpus - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

L Linton - Presenter

Lilly Linton - Singer

Kim Liotta - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Keith Little - Artistic Director

Pauline Littler - Actor

Reg Livermore - Designer, Actor, Choreographer, Writer, Lyricist, Director

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

David Lockett - Pianist

Joshua Logan - Director

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Bob Lott - Producer

Barry Lovett - Actor

John Low - Actor

Colin Luke - Performer

Arthur Lumsden - Accompanist

Susan Lyons - Actor

Paul Mac - Musical Director

Richard MacDonald - Musical Director

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Sheila Mackinnon - Dancer

Shirley Maclaine - Actor

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Eric Maddison - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Helen Magner - Dancer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Antonine Mai - Actor

Pam Maitland - Writer

Alexander Major - Actor

Rose-Maree Majstrovic - Dancer

d'Odile Mallet - Designer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Brett Mancarrow - Performer

Henry Mancini - Composer

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Jean Mann - Playwright

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Stan Margulies - Producer

Lucy Markiewicz - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

David Marshall - Performer

George Marshall - Director

David N. Martin - Producer

Don Martin - Writer, Guitarist

Gregory Martin - Actor

Ruth Martin - Translator

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Thomas Martin - Translator

Pat Martlew - Writer

Andrew Marton - Director

Margery Mason - Actor

Celia Mavis - Performer

John Maxwell - Tour Manager

Little May - Circus Style Performer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

Robert McCarthy - Actor

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Mr McDonald - Musician

Peter McDonald - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

Alice McHenry - Actor

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Pianist

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

John McLellan - Conductor

Andy McLuckie - Actor

William McLure - Dramaturg

John McMahon - Designer

Babs McMillan - Actor

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Phylis Mead - Translator

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Ric Mepstead - Actor

Brian Messenger - Actor

Joe Messina - Actor

Greg Methe - Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Paul Meverly - Actor

Roberto Micale - Performer

Jeff Michel - Performer

Sarah Miles - Actor

Lewis Milestone - Director

Phillip Millar - Puppeteer, Devisor

Helen Miller - Playwright

Marion Miller - Actor

Colin Mills - Performer

Leigh Milne - Lighting Operator

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Phillipa Milne - Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vincente Minnelli - Director

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Kylie Mitton - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Peter Monaghan - Comedian

Julia Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Dudley Moore - Musician

Rita Moreno - Actor

C Moreny - Circus Style Performer

Robert Morley - Actor

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Barbara Morton - Actor

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Nick Moyle - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Designer

Frank Mulders - Bassist

Patricia Mullins - Designer

Peter Mumme - Musical Director

Jean Munro - Violinist

John Murch - Comedian

John Murphy - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Mr Murray - Musician

Suzanne Musitz - Dance Director

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Director

Alexandra Nadal - Dancer

Peter Narroway - Composer

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Cliff Neate - Actor

Vladimir Nedbalek - Cellist

Lyn Nesbitt - Actor

Sarah Neville - Dancer

Michael Newbold - Playwright, Director

Adam Newcombe - Puppeteer

Mark Newland - Actor

Alfred Newman - Composer

Frank Newman - Director

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Ben Noble - Writer

Charles Nordhoff - Author

Frank Norman - Playwright

James Norman Hall - Author

Rudolf Nureyev - Director

John O'Brien - Poet

Anna O'Connor - Playwright

Patrick O'Hagan - Singer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Adaptor

Andrea O'Shea - Writer

Barbara O'Toole - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Oakeshott - Actor

David Oaten - Performer

Josie Oaten - Performer

Veronica Oborn - Designer

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Mrs E W Oldham - Singer

Mr Oliver - Dancer

Helen Omand - Choreographer

James Orange - Singer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Jane Overall - Performer

Victoria Owen - Devisor

David Page - Musical Director

Michael Page - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Roger Pahl - Actor

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Gerard Paquis - Actor

John Parbs - Director

Guy Parigot - Scenic Artist

Charles Parkinson - Director

Douglas Parnell - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Myrtle Parry - Dancer

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Grant Pearce - Actor

Jason Pearce - Actor

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Gregory Peck - Actor

Ron Pember - Playwright

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

George Peppard - Actor

Francois Perez - Actor

W Perman - Performer

Willie Perman - Performer

Don Perriam - Performer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Sue Perry - Performer

Paul Pert - Costume Designer

Bob Petchell - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Narayan Pett - Tour Manager

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Revell Phillips - Puppeteer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer

Kay Pickering - Performer

Riccardo Pietropaoli - Choreographer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Joan Pitcher - Performer

Dean Pitchford - Lyricist, Adaptor

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Sue Pole - Choreographer

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Mikki Porter - Actor

Alan Posselt - Composer

John Potter - Producer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Pownall - Playwright

Tony Prehn - Director, Playwright

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

Hu Pryce - Actor

Sian Pryce - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Ian Purcell - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Marjorie Quin - Actor

Anthony Quinn - Actor

Fred Quintrell - Performer

Will Quintrell - Performer

Le Quips - Clown

Chris Radford - Performer

Nola Rae - Performer

Natalie Raine - Producer

Kate Raison - Actor

Barbara Ramsay - Playwright, Director

Roy Ramsden - Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Prunella Ransome - Actor

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

John Ratter - Actor

I. M. Rawson - Translator

Billy Raymond - Singer

Mark Razevski - Set and/or Property Maker

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Walter Reed - Performer

Eva Rehorek - Devisor

Karel Rehorek - Devisor

Steve Reich - Composer

Alex Reid - Actor

Kerry Reid - Actor, Writer

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Maker

Renee Renor - Singer

Dorothy Reynolds - Writer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Paul E Richards - Playwright

Dorothy Rickards - Playwright

Matthew Ridout - Designer

Andrea Rieniets - Musical Director

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Sean Riley - Playwright

Pat Rix - Writer

Jerome Robbins - Director

Cathi Roberts - Actor

Jimmy Roberts - Composer

Phil Robertson - Pianist

Reg Robins - Performer

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

Leon Roche - Performer

Shauna Roche - Tour Manager

Des Roman - Performer

Wassilij Romaniw - Performer

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Aaron Rosenberg - Producer

John Rosenberg - Actor

David Ross - Actor

Marie-Ange Roux - Actor

Lillie Rowe - Dancer

Giovanni Ruffini - Librettist

Rebel Russell - Actor

John Russo - Stage Director

Richard Rutherford - Associate Director

Janet Rutledge - Actor

Cornelius Ryan - Writer

Michael J Ryan - Actor

David Ryding - Director

Eva Marie Saint - Actor

Buffy Sainte-Marie - Musician

Henry Salter - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Choreographer

Bruce Sandell - Flautist, Saxophonist

Chris Sansoni - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Matt Scales - Director

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

John Schlesinger - Director

John Schofield - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Assistant Director

Gloria Scott - Actor

Mr Scott - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Catherine Seynes - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Alfred Shaughnessy - Playwright

Julie Shaw - Performer

Jan Shearer - Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Director

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer

John F Sheridan - Performer

Jenny Sherlock - Costume Maker

Richard M Sherman - Composer

Robert B Sherman - Composer

John Shortis - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Professor Alfred Silvester - Producer

Alex Simpson - Technical Director

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Garry Simpson - Performer

Frank Sinatra - Actor

Allye Sinclair - Composer

Fred Sinclair - Performer

Graham Sinclair - Performer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Stephen Sinclair - Musical Director, Musician

Adrian Slack - Producer

Julian Slade - Composer

Justin Slater - Actor

Eugene Slavin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Loriel Smart - Actor

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer

Bernard Smith - Producer

Jack Smith - Comedian

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Sue Smith - Puppet Designer

Jessica Smithett - Stage Manager

Gemma Sneddon - Writer

Tom Snow - Composer

Barry Solomon - Actor

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Cindy South-Czabania - Puppet Designer

Harriet Spalding - Performer

Robert Speaight - Actor

Howard Spicer - Devisor, Actor

Sam Spiegel - Producer

Greg Spillane - Devisor, Performer

Arnold Spohr - Director

Greer Spooner - Designer

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Original Concept

Kathryn Spoul - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Gus St Leon - Circus Style Performer

Terence Stamp - Actor

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

Anthony Steel - Festival Director

Rob Steele - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Producer

Anna Steen - Actor

Fred Stelling - Performer

Robert Stevenson - Director

James Stewart - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Performer

Cindy Stitzinger - Dancer

John Stoddart - Designer

Christopher Stollery - Director

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Mark Storen - Composer

Tony Strachan - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

Jack Sutton - Circus Style Performer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Rachael Swain - Performer

Susannah Sweeney - Creative Director

Dorothy Swift - Unknown

Wilton Swift - Performer

Chris Switajewski - Performer

Eric Sykes - Actor

Jacqueline Sylva - Actor

Janet Symonds - Tour Manager

Emily Taheny - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Lizz Talbot - Collaborator

Russ Tamblyn - Actor

Malcolm Tapscott - Musical Director

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

John Tasker - Devisor, Director

Elizabeth Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Artistic Director

Leonard Teale - Devisor, Actor, Director

Greg Temple - Devisor, Puppeteer

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Director

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Alan Thompson - Puppet Designer

Alana Thompson - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Mary Thompson - Actor

Mr Thompson - Dancer

George Thomson - Performer

Jane Thomson - Actor

Julie Thomson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Liz Tingley - Performer

Naomi Tippett - Stage Manager, Director

Larry Todd - Drummer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

David Tomlinson - Actor

David Torr - Actor

Christina Totos - Director

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Spencer Tracy - Narrator

Pamela Lyndon Travers - Author

Mark Trenwith - Actor

Merilyn Trevalyan - Performer

John Trutwin - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Roe Tummel - Actor

Irene Tunis - Actor, Writer

Paul Turner - Actor

V. Uffindell - Choreographer

Peter Unerkov - Actor

F. Valazie - Circus Style Performer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Dick Van Dyke - Actor

Tina van Raay - Playwright

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Isabel Veale - Singer

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Nina Verchinina - Dance Group

Jim Vile - Librettist

Susan Vile - Librettist

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Sasha Vlassov - Performer

Michael Voysey - Devisor

Julie Waddington - Director

Hugh Wade - Actor

Bros. Walhalla - Circus Style Performer

Felicity Walker - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Johnny Wallett - Circus Style Performer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Walter - Actor

Stephen Walter - Pianist

William Walton - Composer

Roslyn Warby - Choreographer

Geoffrey Ward - Performer

Fred Waski - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Roger Watkins - Director

Helen Watson - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Brian Way - Playwright

Frank Weathersby - Tour Manager

James Webb - Writer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Barbara West - Actor

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Wendy Wewege - Dancer

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

John White - Composer

Michael White - Actor

Peter White - Actor

Gracie Whiteford - Performer

David Whitford - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Bernhard Wicki - Director

Leonard Wilckens - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Chris Willems - Designer

Troy Willets - Actor

Bryon Williams - Playwright, Director

Carol Williams - Musical Director

Graham Williams - Musical Director

Huw Williams - Actor

Jane Williams - Administrator

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Peter Wilson - Director, Devisor

Peter Wilson - Performer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Chris Winzar - Director

Edith Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Herbert Wirth - Circus Style Performer

J J Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Robert Wise - Producer

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Bohdan Wloch - Performer

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

Natalie Wood - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Ken Woof - Producer

Patrice Woollacott - Puppeteer

Brenda Wootton - Performer

Petro Woroniak - Performer

Roz Wren - Costume Designer

James Wright - Actor

Al Wunder - Improviser

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Jim Young - Performer

Reginald Young - Actor

Bryce Youngman - Actor

Paul Zammit - Actor

Darryl Zanuck - Producer

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

Greg Zukerman - Actor

Venue Identifier 3004