Contributor Rosemary Sumner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Artistic Director

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer, Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Various

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Various, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Charles Sherry - Various, Mechanist

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Sheila Lang - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer, Designer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Janet Manser - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Peter Riley - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Winter - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Coles - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Gustav Holst - Composer

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Identifier 438665