Contributor Avril McQueen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Creator, Puppeteer
Events

Performer

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Out for A Duck, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne Zoo, Parkville, VIC, 23 July 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Geelong Club, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1987
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Actor

Director

Puppeteer

Assistant to the Director

Collaborator

Assistant Director

Associate Director

  • Women Alone, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990

Creator

Designer

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Puppet Designer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Philip Lethlean - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Performer, Puppet Designer, Lighting Operator, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Realisation

Ken Evans - Devisor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Designer, Stage Manager, Puppet Designer, Realisation

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992
  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991
  • Women Alone, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • Women Alone, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1989
  • Women Alone and No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Out for A Duck, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne Zoo, Parkville, VIC, 23 July 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Geelong Club, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1987
  • A Change of Face, South Australia, SA, June 1987
  • A Change of Face, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, May 1987
  • A Change of Face, Victoria, VIC, January 1987
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • A Change of Face, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Peter J Wilson - Performer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Actor, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant, Assistant Director

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985

Michele Spooner - Performer, Puppet Designer, Devisor, Designer, Creator, Set and/or Property Maker, Original Concept, Director, Puppeteer

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Performer, Director

  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 September 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, August 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, May 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, April 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1990
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lizz Talbot - Collaborator, Actor, Performer, Puppeteer, Creator

Helen Rickards - Producer, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Dramaturg, Devisor

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

John Rogers - Realisation, Actor, Adaptor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Maeve Vella - Devisor, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

  • We Repeat Ourselves, Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 September 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, August 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, May 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, April 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1989
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer, Actor, Puppetry Consultant, Performer

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991
  • Women Alone and No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985

Roderick Primrose - Performer, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer

Katy Bowman - Performer, Designer, Creator, Devisor, Puppeteer

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Assistant to the Director, Designer, Director, Assistant Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Producer, Collaborator, Actor, Director

Gilly Farrelly - Director, Writer, Dramaturg

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985

Frank Italiano - Director, Assistant Director

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • A Change of Face, South Australia, SA, June 1987
  • A Change of Face, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, May 1987
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • A Change of Face, Victoria, VIC, January 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Paul Judd - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Ariette Taylor - Director, Adaptor, Assistant Director

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985

Gavan Dunn - Composer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

David Hope - Actor, Stage Manager, Puppeteer

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Heather Monk - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Director, Designer

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Andrea Lemon - Collaborator, Playwright, Director, Assistant to the Director, Writer, Performer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Bruce Keller - Actor

June Laurie - Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jenny Sherlock - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Tony Rickards - Performer, Playwright

David Argue - Performer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Andrew Bell - Composer

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Cliff Dolliver - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Assistant Director, Assistant Designer, Puppet Designer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Simon Fisher - Tour Manager

  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Foreman - Author, Illustrator

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

Rick Ireland - Performer

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Stephen Kearney - Performer

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Roy McNeill - Performer

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Maker

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Christine Woodcock - Performer, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer, Performer

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer, Performer

Boris Conley - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Performer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor, Performer

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Dana Gishen - Performer, Actor

Danita Hansen - Performer

Sacha Markin - Performer

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

MaryAnne McCormack - Performer

Katie Miscevic - Performer, Actor

Paul Newcombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer, Designer, Realisation

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Christina Tan - Performer

Emily Wagon - Performer

Bob Burton - Movement Director

Angela Chaplin - Director

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Mary Coustas - Performer, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Condemned of Altona, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1982
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Tony Le - Performer, Actor

Roberto Micale - Performer, Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Mark Razevski - Set and/or Property Maker

Tara Roulsten - Performer, Actor

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Sue Smith - Puppet Designer

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

David Baird - Writer, Director, Puppetry Consultant, Composer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Sally Garrett - Performer

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer, Actor

Jane Harber - Performer

Peter Neville - Composer, Musician, Percussionist

Bree-Anna Obst - Performer, Actor

Harriet Spalding - Performer

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Blair - Voice Over Artist, Performer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Castles - Actor

David Collins - Performer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Ross Dixon - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • The Madman and the Nun, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1981

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

William Gluth - Director, Actor

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Gradman - Composer

  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Jan Knowles - Costume Designer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991

Jacek Koman - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Sam Mallet - Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Mark Neal - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Daren Pope - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Mary Sitarenos - Performer

Greg Sneddon - Composer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Angus Strathie - Designer

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Mark White - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Marc Adam - Translator, Director

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

David Adamson - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Susan Bamford - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Christopher Barnett - Translator

Susan Blakey - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Kees Boersma - Bassist

Bruno Borghetto - Musical Director, Actor

Jude Bourguignon - Performer

  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985

Daryl Buckley - Guitarist, Assistant Director

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Paul Charlier - Composer

Tom Coltraine - Actor

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Jenny Curl - Violist

Sue Davis - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Michael Deutsch - Playwright

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Paul Doogood - Performer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992

Kaye Duffell - Flautist

Chris Earle - Actor

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

Maryanne Fahey - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

- Fake - Scenic Artist

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Richard Hames - Composer

Wendy Harmer - Editor, Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Douglas Horton - Director

Marcia Howard - Composer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Rosanne Hunt - Cellist

Elizabeth Jamieson - Musician

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Albert Kanobie - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Richard Kerr - Oboist

Inge Kral - Actor

Connie Kramer - Actor

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Frederic Kroll - Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Dorian Lazar - Actor

Lisa Lim - Composer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Ingrid Maganov - Designer, Realisation

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Noel Maloney - Actor

Jay Mannering - Actor

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Ian McFadyen - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Stephen Mepham - Stage Manager

Alex Miller - Playwright

  • Exiles, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1981

Sally Minter - Actor

  • A Change of Face, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1986

Stephen Morey - Musician

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Carolyn Mundy - Stage Manager

Michael Nyman - Composer

Liz Pain - Production Manager

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Susan Pierotti - Violinist

David Pledger - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Sian Pryce - Performer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Dianne Reid - Movement Director

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Delyth Stafford - Harpist

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Michael Watts - Set Designer

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Lyn Williams - Actor

Stanislaw Witkacy - Playwright

Handspan Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Women Alone, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Festival du Jeune Theatre

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986

Performing Lines Ltd

Arts Victoria

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

11th Festival International de Teatro

Adelaide Festival Centre

ASSITEJ Festival

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Commonwealth Games Arts Festival

  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986

Elision Ensemble

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

International Puppet Festival

  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985

International Women Playwrights Conference

Kulhurzurkus

  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986

La Batie - Festival de Geneve

  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Moomba Festival

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Next Wave Festival

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Queensland Dental Health Association

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Performance Space

UNIMA Congress

  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Resources
Works
Identifier 2658