Contributor Christine Babinskas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer, Choreographer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Janet Manser - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Coles - Dancer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Reyes de Lara - Performer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Elizabeth Dempster - Performer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Russell Dumas - Director

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Sally Gardner - Performer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Aneke Hansen - Performer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Rebecca Hilton - Associate Director

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Gustav Holst - Composer

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Nicole Jenvey - Performer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Simon Lloyd - Performer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Christine March - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Ana Mira - Performer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Linda Muller - Dancer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Ion Pearce - Performer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jane Peplow - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Satu Rekola - Performer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Linda Sastradipradya - Performer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Susan Schewak - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Stuart Shugg - Performer

Jonathan Sinatra - Performer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various

Jude Walton - Performer

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Dancehouse

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Identifier 438549