Organisation Arts House
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Meat Market
Address 5 Blackwood Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Australia
Website http://www.artshouse.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events
  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019
  • Lone, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • The Childrenʻs Party, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • Since I Suppose, Grand Hyatt Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
  • Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2012
  • The Democratic Set Residency, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012
  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011
  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011
  • Downtown, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2011
  • This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Vivaria (Place of Life), Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2011
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Not In A Million Years, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011
  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • I Could Pretend the Sky is Water, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Basically I Don't But I Actually Do, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • The Bougainville Photoplay Project, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2010
  • Fraudulent Behaviour, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2010
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • Scatterred Tacks, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Etiquette, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Wondermart, Victorian Supermarkets, VIC, March 2010
  • The Dictionary Of Imaginary Places, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Night Garden, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, March 2009
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • A Pub Quiz, Festival Club Arts House, North Melbourne , VIC, 8 October 2008
  • 180 Seconds in Heaven or Hell, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 2008
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007
  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • The Money Conversation, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2007
  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007
  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2011
  • Vivaria (Place of Life), Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • The Bougainville Photoplay Project, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2010
  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Mobile States

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Arts Victoria

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • The Democratic Set Residency, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

City of Melbourne

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Black Lung

Brisbane Festival

Darwin Festival

Galaxy

Liurai Fo'er

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Childrenʻs Party, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2017
  • A Pub Quiz, Festival Club Arts House, North Melbourne , VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • The Money Conversation, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2007

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • The Dictionary Of Imaginary Places, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Next Wave Festival

Playing Australia

Stealth Agency

The Performance Space

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Dancenorth

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Ambiguous Horse

Aphids

Dance Massive

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Force Majeure

  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011
  • Not In A Million Years, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Helen Macpherson Smith Trust

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Malthouse Theatre

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Night Garden, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, March 2009

Rotozaza

  • Etiquette, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Wondermart, Victorian Supermarkets, VIC, March 2010

Splintergroup

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

A is for Atlas

acrobat

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Anino Shadowplay Collective

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Antony Hamilton Projects

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Arts Council England

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Arts SA

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Australian National University

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Awesome

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010

Back to Back Theatre

Belvoir

Black Sequin Productions

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011

bluemouth inc.

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

CarriageWorks

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Chicago Shakespeare Theater

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Yarra

Creative Victoria

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

DepArtment

Going Nowhere

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014

HotHouse Theatre

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010

House of Muchness

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011

Jodee Mundy Collaborations

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Loyal Citizens Underground

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Mem Morrisson Company

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Next Wave Kickstart

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

One Step At A Time Like This

Post

pvi collective

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Ranters Theatre

  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007

Rawcus

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Reeldance Inc.

Richard Jordan Productions

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Lone, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2018

Stone/Castro Productions

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Sydney Theatre Company

Team Mess

  • This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

The Rabble

  • Lone, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2018

The Suitcase Royale

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Version 1.0

Whaling Firm

Wuturi

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

YIRRAMBOI Festival

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Festival Club Arts House, North Melbourne , VIC

Grand Hyatt Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Victorian Supermarkets, VIC

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Supervisor

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ben Cobham - Devisor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Collaborator

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Elizabeth Adams - Translator

Liam Barton - Performer

Alex Ben-Mayor - Producer

Amiel Courtin-Wilson - Video Artist

Etson Da Costa Caminha - Performer

Gareth Davies - Performer

Melchior Dias Fernandes - Performer

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Osme Goncalves - Performer

Thomas Henning - Performer

Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer, Video Designer, Video Artist

Agivedo Laka - Performer

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Performer, Lighting Designer

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Vaczadenjo Wharton Thomas - Performer

Lee Wilson - Creator, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Claudia Escobar - Dancer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erwin Fenis - Dancer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Madeleine Flynn - Creator, Performer, Sound Designer

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011
  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Angela Goh - Devisor, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Tim Humphrey - Creator, Sound Designer, Performer

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011
  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Melanie Lane - Performer, Dancer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Byron Perry - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lee Serle - Performer, Dancer

  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Playwright

  • The Dictionary Of Imaginary Places, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Gavin Webber - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor, Creator, Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Designer

Ross Coulter - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Julian Crotti - Actor, Devisor

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Writer

  • Downtown, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2011
  • Fraudulent Behaviour, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2010

David Franzke - Designer, Sound Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Director, Creator

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Movement Director, Dancer

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Jennifer Hector - Designer, Realisation

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Helen Herbertson - Director, Devisor, Movement Director, Realisation

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Not In A Million Years, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

Carlee Mellow - Performer, Choreographer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012
  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010

Silvia Mercuriali - Voice Over Artist, Creator

  • Etiquette, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Wondermart, Victorian Supermarkets, VIC, March 2010

Grayson Millwood - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Realisation, Choreographer, Performer

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Jay Robinson - Performer, Dancer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Livia Ruzic - Sound Designer

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Adam Synnott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011
  • This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011

Assad Abdi - Video Designer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Ciara Adams - Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Chris Ajemian - Director

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Peter Allan - Costume Designer

Steph Allen - Producer

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Clem Baade - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010

Kate Ben-Tovim - Producer

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Paschal Berry - Playwright

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Tim Blake - Musician

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011

Alex Blias - Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Jacob Boehme - Dancer

Hannah Bradsworth - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Joel Bray - Creator, Performer

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Clare Britton - Designer, Actor

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

David Brown - Production Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Elijah Brown - Devisor

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

James Brown - Sound Designer

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Cass Bugge - Dancer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Margaret Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Merophie Carr - Director

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Paulo Castro - Actor, Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Kate Champion - Director

Matthew Champion - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Steven Charles - Dancer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Marco Cher-Gibard - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Xan Colman - Director, Writer, Producer, Adaptor

Rose Connors-Dance - Production Manager

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, Devisor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Grant Cooper - Producer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Adriano Cortese - Director

  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007

Vincent Corwley - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Martyn Coutts - Creator

Pretty Boy Crossover - Sound Designer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Tim Darbyshire - Performer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Cameron Davis - Video Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • Lone, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2018

Clayton Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Carey Dodge - Technical Director

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

David Duclos - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Jo Dunbar - Consultant

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Elizabeth Dunn - Creator

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Writer

Rachel Edward - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Russell Emerson - Technical Director

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Eden Falk - Devisor, Performer

Simon Ferenci - Musician

Rose Fieber - Stage Manager

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Paul Gazzola - Performer

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Alex Gellmann - Creator, Performer

Skye Gellmann - Creator, Performer

Dara Gill - Devisor, Actor

  • This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Designer, Creator

Jenn Goodwin - Dancer

Judy Gordon - Assistant Director

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Clare Grant - Outside Eye

Andrew Gray - Actor

Scott Grayland - Production Manager

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010

Mish Grigor - Devisor, Performer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Alison Halit - Consultant

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Judith Hamann - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Katherine Hamer - Costume Designer

Moe Hammoud - Actor

Anthony Hampton - Voice Over Artist, Sound Designer, Creator

  • Etiquette, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2010

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Adam Hatzimanolis - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Fritz Hauser - Devisor

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014

Richard Haynes - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Roz Hervey - Assistant Director

Alice Hinde - Dancer

  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Billy Hiscoke - Stage Manager

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Megan Holloway - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

Owen Hughes - Lighting Designer

Kate Hunter - Performer

Michael Hussey-Smith - Dancer

  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Natasha James - Stage Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Samuel James - Director

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Sara Juli - Actor, Creator

Jackson Juliani - Performer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Lina Kastoumis - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Evdokia Katahanas - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Brett Kelly - Musical Director

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Declan Kelly - Composer

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Sime Knezevic - Devisor, Actor

  • This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011

Peter Knight - Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Bill Kokkaris - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Mark Kruger - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Genevieve Lacey - Musician, Composer, Devisor

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Sandrine Lafond - Devisor

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Marek Lamprecht - Lighting Designer

Jo Lancaster - Creator, Performer

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010

Ben Landau - Creator

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Tania Lentini - Actor

James Lew - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Sandra Long - Dramaturg

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Collaborator

Linda Luke - Dancer

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Todd MacDonald - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Halcyon Macleod - Director

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Saar Magal - Creator, Performer

Frank Mainoo - Devisor, Actor

  • This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer, Sound Designer, Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Anna Margolis - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Lee Mason - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011

Jim McDonagh - Actor

Bill McDonald - Composer

Mike McEvoy - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Simon Meadows - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Tristan Meecham - Creator

Chris Mercer - Production Manager

Chris Mildren - Composer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Mem Morrison - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Jodee Mundy - Artistic Director, Writer, Performer

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Voice Over Artist

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer, Choreographer, Writer

Mike Nanning - Disc Jockey

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Ryan New - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Nicholas Ng - Composer

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Phaedra Nicolaidis - Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Stephen Nicolazzo - Collaborator

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

SJ Norman - Dramaturg

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Stephen O'Connell - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Gulsen Olzer - Dancer

Stefi Orazi - Designer

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Holiday, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Lily Paskas - Performer

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Frog Peck - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Tommaso Perego - Composer

Daniel Pettrow - Devisor

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Costa Pinakis - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Andy Pink - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

David Pledger - Director

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Kerryn Poke - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Deborah Pollard - Director

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Roxane Ramseur - Costume Designer

Natalie Randall - Devisor, Actor

  • This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011

Lewis Rankin - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Paul Ratzel - Composer

Georgie Read - Dancer

Sabrina Reeves - Choreographer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Bec Reid - Producer, Curator

Gert Reifarth - Director, Writer, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Louise Riisik - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Rebecca Ritters - Actor

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011

Tamil Rogeon - Musician

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011

Darryll Roller - Director

Jochen Roller - Creator, Performer

Natalie Rose - Devisor, Performer

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

Sam Routledge - Actor, Devisor

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Matt Rudkin - Collaborator

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Musician

  • Expectation, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2010

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Tamara Saulwick - Creator, Performer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Emma Saunders - Outside Eye

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Sam Sejavka - Librettist

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Niharika Senapati - Collaborator

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Marc Silver - Filmmaker, Devisor

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Terri Cat Silvertree - Creator, Performer

Lucy Simic - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Wes Snelling - Actor

Nick Sommerville - Performer, Realisation

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011

Inhsung Song - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Efterpi Soropos - Audiovisual Sequencer

Matt Spencer - Production Manager

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Jesse Stevens - Creator, Designer

  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Jo Stone - Creator, Director, Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Kate Sulan - Director

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Dan Sultan - Dancer

Claire Sung - Producer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Ben Sutton - Devisor, Performer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Berni Sweeney - Production Manager

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Ryan Taplin - Production Manager

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010

Lydia Teychenne - Producer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Costas Theodossopoulos - Composer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Lara Thoms - Creator

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Wendy Todd - Set Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

John Tonso - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Emma Valente - Creator, Designer

  • Lone, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2018

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Rita Verrocchi - Stage Manager

Nicholas Verso - Video Designer

Nicholas Vines - Composer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Alex Walker - Creator

Jack Walters - Actor

Carl Weber - Translator

Kit Webster - Video Artist

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Billy-Joe Wikitera - Dancer

  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Sarah Wilkinson - Devisor, Performer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

David Williams - Director

Naretha Williams - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Tristram Williams - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Sally Wilson - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Richard Windeyer - Dancer, Choreographer, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Sang Won Seo - Performer

  • AMPERS&ND, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Jessica Wong - Performer

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Josh Wright - Producer

  • Daddy, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2019

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

William Yang - Actor, Writer

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Simon Yates - Performer, Creator

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
Works
The Confidence Man
Resources
Organisation Identifier 32241