Contributor Gerard Sibbritt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Production Manager, Producer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Francis Croese - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group, Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Ann Manger - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist, Designer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Les Patching - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Works
Identifier 401105