Contributor Bridget Samuel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Chorus

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer, Performer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Andrew Turner - Performer, Actor and Singer

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Rory Walker - Actor

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Kat Braun - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Siobhan Briggs - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Jarrad Brooke - Lighting Operator, Technician

Geordie Brookman - Director

Kym Carlsson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Andrew Collis - Actor and Singer

Marcus Cook - Technician, Sound Designer

Bradley Daley - Singer, Actor and Singer

Aldo Di Toro - Actor and Singer

  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Jake Flavel - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Leah Fort - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Shannon Gillespie - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Supernumerary, Actor and Singer

Quentin Grant - Composer

Mic Gruchy - Media Artist, Visual Director

India Hatton - Dancer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Sharon Kemmett - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Hon Wai Li - Set Designer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

K McRostie - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Joanna McWaters - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Matthew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Katherine Monteodorisio - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Deb Moseby - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Simmone Myers - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jess Nash - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008
  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Ryan O'Sullivan - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Overton - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Nadia Pigini - Scenic Artist

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Paul Roberts - Technician

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Pip Runciman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Megan Schwarz - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Stimson - Scenic Artist

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Blake Trio - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

James Visentin - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

John Wegner - Singer, Performer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Denis Agafonov - Repetiteur

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Michael Anderson - Costume Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Peter Axford - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Sophia badge - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Catriona Barr - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Lada Biriucov - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Steph Bone - Secondment

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Michele Bottroff - Dresser

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Deborah Caddy - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Sally Chapman - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

Beth Cleary - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Clare Coulter - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Lotte Crawford - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Andrew Crupi - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Stewart Dickin - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Tomas Dietz - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Matthew Dowse - Dance Group

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Chris Drummond - Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Max Duncan - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Peter Dunn - Director

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Rachelle Durkin - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Dee Easton - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Julie Edwardson - Director

Todd Emmett - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Lauren Ettridge - Dancer

Rachel Fenwick - Dancer

Sam Fraser - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sam Frazer - Lighting Operator

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Lionel Friend - Conductor

Rachel Garreffa - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jakub Gaudasinski - Composer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Julian Gavin - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Neil Goldsmith - Supernumerary

Daniel Goodburn - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Andy Gough - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Antoinette Halloran - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Tahlia Harman - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Stephanie Harper - Dancer

Sheree Harvey - Set Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Joshua Heath - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Naomi Hede - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Justine Henschke - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Chris Hewitt - Dancer

Yang Hien-Chang - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Director

Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer

Martin Hissey - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Richard Hobson - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Melanie Hughes - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Danielle Jeffrey - Dancer

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Sharnah Jones - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Ezra Juanta - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sally Komar - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Victoria Lambourn - Actor and Singer

David Lampard - Assistant Director

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Stuart Lewis - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Paul MacKenzie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Bianca Mastroianna - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Stuart Maunder - Director

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Director

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Corey McMahon - Director

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Margaret Medlyn - Performer

Evan Megaw - Technical Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Holly Myers - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Joanne Naumann - Dancer

Caitlin Newbury - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Milijana Nikolic - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Demelza Nussio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Mark Oates - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Nathan Page - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Chien Pei-Ju - Dancer

Hannah Perry - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Arthur Pita - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Shane Placentino - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Ashley Pladson - Dancer

Jeremy Pluck - Lighting Designer

Matthew Plummer - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jacqueline Porter - Actor and Singer

Nathan Porteus - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Eugene Raggio - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Megan Rendell - Stage Manager

Lauren Rennie - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lecia Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Tara Robertson - Dancer

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

Samantha Rubenhold - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Aldo Salvagno - Conductor

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Chris Scherer - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jessie Schultz - Technician

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Lucy Segneri - Assistant Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Stuart Skelton - Performer

Laura Smans - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jessica Statton - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Mark Stojani - Supernumerary

Daniel Sumegi - Performer

Sitiveni Talei - Actor and Singer

Senay Taormina - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Simon Thorpe - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Katherine Tier - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Grifford Trebilcock - Mechanist

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Laura Trevor - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Catherine Turnbull - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Charlotte Vawser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Tyson Wakely - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Kim Walker - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Ashlea Walsh - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Byron Watson - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Angus Wood - Performer

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Dancers of the State Opera

State Opera Children's Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

State Opera Men's Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

The Opera Conference

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

The State Opera Children's Chorus

Young Adelaide Voices

Identifier 466742