Contributor Cath McKinnon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Catherine
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Director, Playwright
Events

Director

Playwright

Assistant Director

Supervising Director

Designer

Stage Manager

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

Tim Maddock - Designer, Actor, Publicist, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Melissa Reeves - Writer, Playwright, Devisor, Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor, Stage Manager, Music and Lyrics

Sally Hildyard - Actor, Front of House

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Lighting Designer, Actor, Music and Lyrics, Lighting Operator, Musical Director

Ian Dury - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist, Front of House

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Robert Goodale - Actor

Justin Posa - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Musician

Gina Zoia - Actor

Tiina Kald - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Lyons - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Michael Griffin - Actor, Playwright

Alex Hulse - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Co-ordinator, Graphic Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

David Carlin - Director, Actor, Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator, Costume Maker

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Jardine - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Station 1: Body of Sin, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Maurie Annese - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Don Barker - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer, Scenic Artist

Heather Bolton - Actor

Rob Brookman - Producer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Ian Dixon - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Kelvin Harman - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Set and/or Property Maker, Projectionist

Audine Leith - Actor

Rose Maher - Director, Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denis Moore - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor, Designer

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician, Production Manager

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Samantha Packman - Actor

Marianne Permezel - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Musician

Geoff Revell - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Director

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016
  • Kin, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, February 2016

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Production Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Peter Adams - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Jenny Anderson - Front of House

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Armfield - Director

Chris Asimos - Actor

Adam Balales - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Russell Bedford - Actor

Richard Belar - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Alison Both - Cellist

Jonathan Bragg - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Georgia Broderick - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Anne Carson - Translator

  • Electra, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 October 2013

Jenny Castles - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Caitlin Chisholm - Stage Manager

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Declan Clow - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Bianca Costic-London - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Danny Cowles - Actor

Stuart Crane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Rhonda Ellen Cressey - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Stuart Day - Music and Lyrics

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Roziye Delaney - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Houston Dunleavy - Composer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Marili Fernandez - Actor

David Field - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Supervising Director

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Kerri Foulstone - Director

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Frank Garfield - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Lily Goderie - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Hurt, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2012

Brittany Gorrel - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Keith Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Rebecca Hanlon - Actor

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Jane Harders - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Emma Harper - Actor

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Jocelyn Henjum - Actor

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Lyrebird, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 15 October 2015

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Debbie Horsfield - Playwright

  • Red Devils, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1987

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Isobel Hudson - Designer

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Ruth Hughes - Lighting Designer

Natasha Io - Consultant

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Paul Jardine - Production Manager

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Brett Johnson - Actor

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Rachel Jones - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

Caitlin Kearney - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Production Manager

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor

Stephen Kennett - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Jon Kenny - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sam King - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Grant Klein - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

Victoria Lamb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Tahlee Leeson - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Carrington Loko - Actor

Arron Lucas - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Linda Luke - Choreographer

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Adele Masters - Stage Manager

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Melissa Matheson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Simone McDiarmid - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Alice McHenry - Actor

Corey McMahon - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Catherine McNamara - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

Margaret Mills - Devisor, Actor

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Catherine Mobley - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

Josh Morel - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Katy Morris - Stage Manager

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Lydia Nicholson - Stage Manager

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Kate O'Brien - Performer, Devisor

  • Decibels, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 1987

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

- Ovid - Writer

  • Metamorphoses, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 November 2006

Paul Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Anne Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Miranda Pike - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Grant Piro - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Keith Preston - Writer

Leah Purcell - Actor

Shanti Pzet - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Franca Rame - Playwright

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Alex Reid - Actor

Tara Ridley - Production Manager

Pat Rix - Performer, Devisor

  • Decibels, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 1987

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Rogers - Director

  • Tilt, Asylum Seeker Resource Centre, Footscray, VIC, 20 June 2014

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Scott Rowe - Composer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Kate Roxby - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Emma Salter - Actor

Benedict Samuel - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Gemma Scoble - Actor

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Gee Singh - Lighting Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Tim Smith - Actor

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

William Snow - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 October 2013

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Maddy Stedman - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Louis Stone - Author

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Todd Telford - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Solomon Thomas - Assistant Director

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Robert Tompkins - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Kym Tonkin - Lighting Operator

Eden Trebilcock - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Josh Tuck - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

debbie tucker green - Playwright

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Joseph Uchitel - Director

Steven Vidler - Actor

Katherine Warner - Costume Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Charlotte Watson - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Barbara West - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Briony Williams - Actor

Jackson Williams - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Jane Williams - Publicist

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Susan Wilson - Writer

John Wong - Lighting Designer

John Wood - Actor

Carly Young - Producer

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Mary Zimmerman - Original Director

  • Metamorphoses, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 November 2006

Red Shed Company

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Flinders University Drama Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Parnassus' Den

  • Hurt, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2012
  • As I Lay Dreaming, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2010

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Tilt, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2010

Canberra Theatre Trust

Department for the Arts South Australia

La Mama

  • Decibels, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 1987

PACT House Productions

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Shopfront Theatre

Short Arms, Long Pockets

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

White Box Productions

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016
Resources
Works
Identifier 611