Contributor Simon Chilvers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Assistant Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Sumner - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Producer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Director, Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kevin Hanily - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Philip Commons - Electrician

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager

Mary Norton - Actor

Beris Sullivan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Education Officer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Allen - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Technical Director, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

William de Goode - Stage Manager, Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Gary Down - Actor, Composer, Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Hewett - Actor, Director, Playwright

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Stage Manager, Musical Director

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Babs McMillan - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Peter Morris - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995
  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Dead White Males, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 May 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1995
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist, Actor, Stage Manager

Andrew Carr - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Electrician, Lighting Designer

William Gluth - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

David Kendall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Marie Redshaw - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
  • Night of the Auk, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 December 1964
  • A Thousand Clowns, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 November 1964
  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Googie Withers - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Night of the Auk, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 December 1964
  • A Thousand Clowns, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 November 1964
  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

James Shaw - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Vivien Davies - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

John Howard - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Roger Oakley - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Peter Adams - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Tony Bartuccio - Associate Director, Choreographer

Kurt Beimel - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985
  • Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Leo McKern - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Leslie Wright - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peta Bethell - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor, Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963

Bob Evans - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974

Tamara Factor - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

John Gibson - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Tom Lake - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Maree Menzel - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Meyer - Translator

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Nagle - Actor

Simon Nette - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Anne Phelan - Actor

David Pownall - Playwright

Hu Pryce - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Buster Skeggs - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Huw Williams - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Terri Aldred - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Laurence Beck - Actor

Heather Begg - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Audrey Blaxland - Circus Style Performer, Producer

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962
  • Restless Heart, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 1961

Ernie Bourne - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Leonie Cambage - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980

Judi Connelli - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tony David Cray - Composer

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Claudia di Cosmo - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Tenor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

D. J. Foster - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Penny Hall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Harper - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Moss Hart - Writer

Helen Hassell - Oboist, Musician

Frank Hauser - Director

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

George Kaufman - Writer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

John Krummel - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Dean MacRae - Actor

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

Andrew Martin - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Frances McDonald - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Jane Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

John Mortimer - Translator

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Chris Orchard - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Rowan - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Director

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Ross Skiffington - Actor

  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Garry Snowdon - Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974

David Turnbull - Actor

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962
  • Restless Heart, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 1961

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

John White - Composer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Julie Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Alida Anderson - Actor

Hasek Anderson - Electrician

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Kingston Anderson - Director

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Barbara Angell - Choreographer, Actor

Bruno Annetta - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jillian Archer - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Austin - Director

John Bailey - Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Roly Barlee - Actor

Molly Beale - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Marion Becroft - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Betty Berrell - Actor

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Nick Bicat - Composer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Don Bridges - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Janet Burnett - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Anne Byron - Actor

Peter Cahill - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Morland Cary - Playwright

Jane Casson - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

Heather Charles - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Anne Charleston - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Wal Cherry - Director

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Stephen Clark - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Moira Claux - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

John Cockerill - Tenor

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Coleby - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

John Croyston - Producer

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Ian Cuming - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Robin Cuming - Actor

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Jeff Darling - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Doery - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Henry Drazak - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Paul Eddy - Actor

Shari Edward - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Vivien Egge - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Craig Elliot - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Jon Ewing - Director

George Fairfax - Producer

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Janice Finn - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Julian Flanagan - Lighting Operator

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Paul Float - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Brian Friel - Playwright

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Frank Garfield - Actor

John Germain - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Richard Godden - Production Manager

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Daphne Grey - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Chris Hallam - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Margot Harper - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Robert Harrison - Actor

Trevor Harwood - Actor

John Hassell - Musician

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Roxane Hislop - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

David Hobson - Baritone

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

James Holt - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Helen Johnson - Actor

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Roma Johnston - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Claire Jones - Actor

Hew Jones - Harpist

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Fay Kelton - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Patsy King - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Barry Kyle - Director

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Tony Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Claude Lee - Designer

John Lee - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Lynette Lee - Designer

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Allan Lees - Designer

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Ira Levin - Playwright

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

John Ley - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Marie Locantro - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Glenda Lum - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager

Joan MacArthur - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Adaptor, Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Movement Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

William Marchant - Playwright

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Lex Marinos - Actor

Val Marriott - Musical Director, Musician

Billy Marshall-Stoneking - Playwright

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

John McCallum - Musician

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Barry McKimm - Musician

Cath McKinnon - Director

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Keith Michell - Playwright, Actor

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Lester Morris - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Malcolm Munro - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

John Murphy - Actor

David Myles - Director

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Cliff Neate - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Andre Obey - Playwright

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

Arch Oboler - Playwright

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

William Passmore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Pearce - Musician

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

David Rabe - Playwright

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Glenys Rae - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Peter Read - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Graeme Revell - Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer

James Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Seal - Percussionist

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Robert Shaw - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Sandra Short - Actor

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Elaine Smith - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Rudolf Starosta - Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Robert Stirling - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Steven Tandy - Actor

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

John Truscott - Designer

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

George Tsousis - Stage Director

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Mark Wager - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

Dawn Wells - Actor

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Madeleine White - Violist

Patrick White - Playwright

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

David Whitney - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Council of Adult Education

Sydney Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

The Stage Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Pymble Players Inc

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962
  • Restless Heart, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 1961

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Company B Belvoir

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

HMQ Productions

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

National Theatre Inc.

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Noah, New South Wales, NSW, 1962

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 3872