Organisation Melbourne City Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
City of Melbourne
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Arts Victoria

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1989

New South Wales Government

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Festival of Perth

QANTAS

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1989

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Circus Oz Band

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Morley Entertainment Productions

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Red Cross

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Australian Vietnamese Youth Media

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Chuter Buesst Productions

CTC-7

Desoxy Production

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Garnet H. Carroll

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

La Mama

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Proxy Heroes, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Moomba Festival

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Theatre Company

OTC Communications

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Parachute Productions

Performing Arts Projects

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Australian Aboriginal League

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

VicHealth

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Winfield Promotions Company

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Big Top, Richmond, VIC

Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Tasmania, TAS

The Economiser, Melbourne, VIC

The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS

The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director, Production Supervisor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Education Officer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Director

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Matthew Burton - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Brian James - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Michael Fisher - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Michael Edgar - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director, Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rod Anderson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Sean Scully - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist, Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor, Playwright

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Production Manager, Playwright

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Gary Down - Actor, Composer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Andrew Carr - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

John Preston - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

John Derum - Actor, Director

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Valma Pratt - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Christine Amor - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Leila Blake - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Terry McDermott - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Musician

John Bowman - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Peter Flett - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wilton Morley - Producer, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

Michael Morrell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

James Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

John Smythe - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Liddy Clark - Actor, Choreographer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Artistic Director

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

James Condon - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John Ewart - Actor

Keith Foote - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Jan Friedl - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Margot Nash - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

John Bailey - Choreographer, Stage Manager

Peta Bethell - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Richard Doggett - Actor

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Tamara Factor - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Laurel Frank - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Pam Gems - Playwright

Philip Gould - Actor

Scott Grayland - Assistant Director, Circus Style Performer, Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Frank Hauser - Director, Book and Lyrics, Adaptor, Music and Lyrics

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Kenric Hudson - Actor

June Jago - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Ronald Korosy - Actor

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Dianne Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Kevin Miles - Actor

Nano Nagle - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Simon Nette - Actor

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

James Ridewood - Designer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Roderick Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ruth Bauer - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Julia Blake - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

David Cameron - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980

Burt Cooper - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Susie Dee - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Peter Dunn - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Gail Evans - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Janice Finn - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Ian Giles - Director

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Ashley Gordon - Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Barry Hill - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Tim Hughes - Actor, Fight Director

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robin Laurie - Director, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Hung Le - Comedian, Composer

Lyn Lee - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Adele Lewin - Actor

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Paul Mackay - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Lex Marinos - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

John Mortimer - Translator

James Moss - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director

William Nagle - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tom Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Carl Polke - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

Peter Read - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Michael Rowan - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

Clare Stanham - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Storey - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Gary Westell - Actor

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Julie Adams - Actor

William Akers - Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allardice - Musical Director

David Allen - Playwright

David Allshorn - Actor

Alida Anderson - Actor

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Jillian Archer - Actor

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Richard Askew - Actor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Director

Keith Babbs - Actor

Robert Baldick - Translator

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Don Barker - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Irina Baronova - Teacher

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Anne Baxter - Actor

Jane Bayly - Performer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Alan Becher - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

John Bell - Director

Elley Bennett - Performer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Shirley Billing - Circus Style Performer, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Alan Black - Composer

Nancy Black - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Harold Blair - Singer

Ron Blair - Playwright

Teresa Blake - Director, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Jennie Brenan - Choreographer

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Evelyn Briggs - Performer

Geraldine Briggs - Performer

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Julia Britton - Playwright

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Ivy Bucks - Performer

Ray Burgess - Actor

Janet Burnett - Actor

Stephen Burton - Director

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Damian Callinan - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Proxy Heroes, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Jean Campbell - Scriptwriter

David Carlin - Director

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Ron Challinor - Actor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Anne Charleston - Actor

Jacob Chirnside - Performer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Robert Chuter - Director

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Terence Clarke - Composer

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Moira Claux - Actor

Alfie Clay - Performer

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Dick Cobbo - Performer

Jack Cobbo - Performer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Samuel Taylor Coleridge - Poet

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Oscar Collins - Performer

Charles Colman - Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Sally Conabere - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melvina Cooper - Performer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Sue Costin - Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jayne Craig - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Lisa Crittendon - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Jack Cumbo - Performer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Phyllis Curnow - Performer

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Michael Curry - Dancer

George Daisy - Performer

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Helen Darlington - Actor

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Maude Davey - Writer, Performer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Eleanor Davies - Circus Style Performer

Merle Davis - Performer

Peter Davis - Performer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Kim Deacon - Actor

Stuart Dei - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Ai Diem Le - Actor

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Mong Diep - Actor

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

David Doery - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Winifred Douglas - Performer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Geoff Dunstan - Circus Style Performer

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Shari Edward - Actor

Con Edwards - Performer

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Susan Elston - Dancer

Harry Emerson - Performer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Ewing - Director

T. C. Fairbairn - Adaptor

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Max Fairchild - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Marcia Ferguson - Writer, Performer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Gary Files - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Moira Finucane - Writer, Performer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Fred Foster - Performer

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Brian Friel - Playwright

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Frank Garfield - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

John Gibson - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Bruce Gladwin - Director

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Richard Godden - Production Manager

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Chris Gray - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

Jack Gray - Performer

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Karen Hadfield - Performer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Alison Halit - Choreographer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Designer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Chris Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Miranda Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Robert Harrison - Actor

Ron Harrison - Playwright

Tony Harrison - Translator

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Jack Hassel - Performer

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Musical Director

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Norman Hodges - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Nina Holgate - Actor

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Eddie Jackson - Performer

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Laurie Jordan - Actor

David Joseph - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Paul Karo - Director

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Matthew King - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Assistant Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Margot Knight - Actor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Robert Korosy - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Edouard Lambert - Conductor

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Tony Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Reg Lawrence - Performer

Henry Lawson - Writer

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Larry Leady - Performer

Georgia Lee - Singer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Marc Lhotellier - Assistant Stage Manager

Danee Lindsay - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Visual Artist

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tommy Lovett - Performer

Glenda Lum - Actor

Lew Luton - Actor

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Adaptor, Stage Manager

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Norman Macdonald - Performer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Eduardo Manet - Playwright

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Joanne Mason - Actor

David McAllister - Dancer

John McCallum - Musician

Liam McCaul - Actor

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Barry McKimm - Musician

Joyce McKinnon - Performer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Philip McLeod - Composer

Babs McMillan - Actor

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Esme Melville - Actor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Justine Miles - Dancer

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Irene Mitchell - Director

Foster Moffatt - Performer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Lawrence Mooney - Performer, Devisor, Director

  • Proxy Heroes, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Genevieve Morris - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Lester Morris - Actor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Albert Namatjira - Visual Artist

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Stanley Nerang - Performer

Doug Nicholls - Performer

Gladys Nicholls - Performer

Lillian Nicholls - Performer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

Adrian Nunes - Dancer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Steph O'Hara - Composer

Bill Onus - Performer

Eric Onus - Performer

Wynne Onus - Performer

John Osborne - Playwright

Mark Pace - Dancer

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

William Passmore - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur

Darren Perkins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Hoa Pham - Playwright

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Pidd - Performer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Melanie Povh - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Terese Power - Dancer

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Susan Provan - Administrator

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

David Prudham - Dancer

David Rabe - Playwright

Leonard Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Therese Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Carol Raye - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Bill Reed - Playwright

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Monroe Reimers - Actor, Musician

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Jamie Renfrey - Lighting Designer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Steven Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

David Roberts - Set Designer, Production Manager

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Sally Robins - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

John Roddick - Actor

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Alan Saunders - Performer

Joan Saunders - Performer

Clinton Savory - Actor

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

James Scott - Performer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Seal - Percussionist

Isobel Servais - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Helene Shields - Dancer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Chris Sleight - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Jackie Smith - Creator, Director

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Nicky Smith - Choreographer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Muriel Spark - Author

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Darren Stefan - Composer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Elaine Stevens - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Horace Stevens - Performer

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Evelyn Switajewski - Dancer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sergio Tell - Director

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Gordon Tett - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Margaret Tucker - Performer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Marilyn Vernon - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Alan Walker - Actor

Jamie Wallace - Actor

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Tom Walters - Performer

John Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Alison Ware - Actor

Johnny Watters - Performer

John Wells - Adaptor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Dan Whitton - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Charlie William - Performer

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Williams - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

Mervyn Williams - Performer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Strella Wilson - Performer

  • Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939

Dan Witton - Composer, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Emil Wolk - Associate Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adrian Wright - Actor

George Wright - Playwright

  • Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980

Matthew Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Eileen Young - Performer

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Resources
Organisation Identifier 4072