Contributor John Frawley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Malcolm Billings - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Crossley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Batey - Actor, Director, Stage Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Ray Lawler - Actor, Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Sylvia Reid - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

John Sumner - Director

Brian Madge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Alden - Producer, Actor

William Austin - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

John Cousins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roy Drury - Actor

Fernande Glyn - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

William Rees - Assistant Producer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Designer

Mavis Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director, Playwright

Kenneth Lawrence - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Laurie - Actor

Elaine Montgomerie - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

George Ogilvie - Composer, Director, Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1959
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1959

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Kingfisher, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 February 1979
  • The Kingfisher, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1978
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Franz Molford - Musical Arranger

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Maurice Sullivan - Designer

Colin Chalmers - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor, Stage Manager

Andrew Lodge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Webster - Actor

Georgina Batterham - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Fight Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

John Gaden - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Su Israel - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady from the Sea, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1984
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979

Maurice G. Sullivan - Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Elke Marie Brand - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stephen Curtis - Lighting Designer, Designer

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

George Fairfax - Director, Producer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Musician

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Designer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Bill Mulqueen - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Frank Thring - Actor

  • The Kingfisher, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 February 1979
  • The Kingfisher, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1978
  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Ken Warne - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Producer, Director, Actor

Fay Yodgee - Actor

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Atkins - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Janis Balodis - Director

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Jeanne Battye - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Richard Bradshaw - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Simon Burke - Actor

Gaylea Byrne - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Michael Carman - Actor

Grahame Clifford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Patsy Dance - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Kira Daniels - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Christian Dior - Costume Designer

John Dolan - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Patricia Dorron - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Michael Duffield - Actor

Jean Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

William Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Alfred Ellis - Actor and Singer, Actor

Harry Fletcher - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kevin Foote - Actor, Actor and Singer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Maurice Fox - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Frost - Stage Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Mary Hardy - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Norman Hartnell - Costume Designer

Fred Hebert - Director, Producer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Jerry Herman - Composer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jerome Lawrence - Book and Lyrics, Author

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert E Lee - Book and Lyrics, Author

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Finbar Leong - Actor

Douglas Ling - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert Mackintosh - Costume Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Paul Maloney - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Jane Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

John McCallum - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator, Adaptor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Hanae Mori - Costume Designer

Lester Morris - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Doreen Morrow - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Grahame Murray - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Cliff Neate - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Jane Norris - Actor, Set Designer

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Terence O'Donoghue - Actor, Actor and Singer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Lettie Powell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Carol Raye - Actor

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Monroe Reimers - Actor

James Ridewood - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Roberts - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

David Sandford - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

George Spartels - Actor

David Spode - Designer

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Rilla Stephens - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Geoffrey Syme - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Tagg - Production Designer

John Taylor - Composer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Eric Thornton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Richard Walker - Producer

Edward Webster - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

George Whaley - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Bryon Williams - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Paul Williams - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Cindy Wright - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Georgie Alcock - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Margaret Alexander - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert Amos - Playwright

Les Amussen - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Neil Armfield - Director

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

William Bain - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Barry Balmer - Actor

Ella Banner - Actor and Singer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Diana Barker - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

June Barton - Actor and Singer

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Alan Becher - Actor

John Bell - Director

Rodney Bell - Actor

Richard Benger - Actor and Singer

Graeme Bent - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Harry Berwick - Actor

William Blackadder - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Leslie Boyd - Actor

Barbara Brandon - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Maija Brencens - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

Margaret Browne - Actor

Muriel Brunskill - Actor and Singer

Bruce Budd - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Bill Burrell - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Peggy Caine - Playwright

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Jean Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Janice Carlisle - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Simon Chilvers - Director

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Nikki Coghill - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Staircase, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 March 1968

James Condon - Actor

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Julie Copeland - Costume Designer

Campbell Copelin - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Samantha Cox - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John D'Arcy - Actor

Daphne Danneford - Actor and Singer

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

June Davis - Actor

Elizabeth Dawkins - Musician

Roy Day - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Barry Devenish - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Terry Donovan - Actor

Colin Doyle - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

  • Staircase, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 March 1968

Ian Dyson - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Paul Eddey - Director

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Marion Edward - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Frances Einhorn - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

Louis Esson - Playwright

Bob Evans - Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Vera Evans - Actor and Singer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ian Farr - Cellist

Nick Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Tony Fenech - Actor and Singer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Dudley Fitts - Adaptor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Sean Fonti - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Wayne Freer - Tubaist

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Evelyn Gardiner - Actor

Michael Garrick - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Gwen Gillard - Actor

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Geoff Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

William Griffiths - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Irene Handl - Actor

Christine Hanks - Actor

Noel Hanlen - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Yvonne Haynes - Actor and Singer

Robert Hensley - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Franz Holford - Musical Advisor

Violet Holman-Hunt - Actor and Singer

Anne Holmes - Actor and Singer

Alan Hopgood - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tony Hulme - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Neil Hunter - Actor

Wendy Hunter - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

June Jago - Actor

Joe James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Clive Jay - Musical Director

Sandra Jeffries - Actor

William Jeffries - Actor and Singer

Alan John - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Marion Johns - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

David Kendall - Actor

Peter King - Director

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Edward Knox - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Don Lock - Musician

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Arthur Lovegrove - Playwright

John Lovell - Actor

Kathryn Lowe - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Eileen Marion - Actor

Keith Marion - Actor and Singer

Leonie Markwell - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Mike Martin - Musician

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Jeremy Mather - Actor

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Charles Matthews - Actor and Singer

Ian Maughan - Actor

Glenys McAinsh - Actor

Charles McCallum - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Ian McCleay - Musician

Russell McCormick - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Beverley McDonald - Actor

Jeffrey McDonald - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Gloria McDonall - Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Ruth McFarland - Musician

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Corinne McHarry - Actor and Singer

David McNamara - Stage Manager

Richard Meikle - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Dennis Miller - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brian Moll - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Jim Morrison - Actor

Barry Morse - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Robert Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Bruce Myles - Actor

William Nagle - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Aarne Neeme - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

David Niven - Actor

Nanette Nutt - Actor

Jane Oehr - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Denise Paige - Actor and Singer

Ernest Parham - Actor

Desmond Patterson - Actor and Singer

Susan Pegler - Actor

Brian Phelan - Playwright

Brian Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Richard Pratt - Actor

Stan Prescott - Actor and Singer

Julian Pringle - Actor

Peter Quinton - Actor

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

Adele Raye - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Anne Reddin - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

William Redmond - Director

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Tony Roberts - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Rogers - Musician

Des Rolfe - Actor

Gordon Ross - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rule - Musician

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Nina Russo - Actor

George Sais - Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

Barbara Satchell - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Walter Schleicher - Actor

Christine Schofield - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Marcus Schultz - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Marie Smith - Actor and Singer

Dawn Spry - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Douglas Stuchberry - Actor and Singer

Ian Suddards - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Isla Tait - Actor

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Hickey Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Merle Taylor - Actor and Singer

Tony Taylor - Actor

June Thacker - Actor and Singer

George Thom - Actor

Jim Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Max Thomson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Larry Todd - Drummer

Ann-Marie Tremayne - Harpist

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Katryna Tyczenko - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Geraldine Ward - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Mary Ward - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Patrick Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

John Waters - Actor

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Kurt Weill - Composer

Stewart Weller - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Greg White - Percussionist

Michael White - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Bruce Williams - Actor and Singer

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Council of Adult Education

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Shakespeare Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australia Council for the Arts

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

New South Wales Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Night and Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 June 1982
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

John Gale Productions Ltd

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

R. D'Oyley Carte

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Arts Victoria

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Flinders University of South Australia

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Mermaid Theatre (London)

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Staircase, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 March 1968

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Victorian State Government

  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 226157