Contributor Penelope Leach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technician

June Ball - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Special Effects

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager, Director

Don Barker - Actor

Joy Berriman - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor

John Courtney - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Brian Knott - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Cliff Neate - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Dan Porter - Actor

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Colin Roderick - Editor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Jill Thomas - Assistant Producer, Front of House

James Tucker - Playwright

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Avis Urlwin - Publicist, Front of House

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

David Whitford - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Pat Abbott - Costume Assistant

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Darryl Aessche - Lighting Operator

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Meredith Anthony - Movement Director

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Bevan - Front of House

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Melinda Boston - Front of House

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rob Brookman - Actor

Mike Bruer - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Bruer - Technician

John Buhler - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Wal Cherry - Director

Derek Clark - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Lorel Coombs - Assistant Stage Manager

John Copeland - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Janyce Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Maureen Davis - Costume Assistant

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Patricia Doyle - Actor

Stephen Dulieu - Stage Manager

Piers Duncan - Actor

Alison Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager

John Edge - Actor

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant

John Ellis - Technician

Julianne English - Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bill Field - Set Designer

Frank Ford - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Philip French - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Gaden - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron Gartside - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jean Genet - Playwright

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Goode - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Ernest Gray - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Heather Greenslade - Costume Assistant

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Tyrone Guthrie - Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Andrina Gwyn-Jones - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Halleday - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Hanna - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Grant Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jane Henderson - Actor

Josephine Heysen - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Phil Jay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rosalind Jeffs - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Jenner - Set and/or Property Maker

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Actor

Robert Kemp - Technician

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Norma Kent - Publicist

Bruce King - Production Manager

George Kiroff - Production Manager

Michelle Koerner - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Gerald Laurence - Photographer

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Low - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Wendy Madigan - Costume Assistant

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Betty Martin - Costume Assistant

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Gordon McDougall - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Harry Medlin - Stage Director

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Harold Minear - Actor

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Mullens - Publicist

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Nerlich - Director

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Peoples - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Anna Pike - Actor

Richard Potter - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bert Rackliff - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Co-ordinator

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edwin Relf - Front of House

Val Richards - Costume Assistant

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jo Robinson - Technician

Ron Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Rodger - Actor

Amanda Rogers - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Paul Rubens - Actor

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Ern Schilbock - Set and/or Property Maker

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Elizabeth Silsbury - Technician

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Shea Smith - Front of House

David Somers - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Michael Speck - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Heather Steen - Actor

Michael Steer - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Oscar Sukys - Set and/or Property Maker

Renata Sukys - Costume Co-ordinator

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Ray Swift - Producer

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Albert Tester - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Trinder - Actor

Simon Trumble - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Brenda Wakefield - Costume Assistant

Louise Wakefield - Costume Designer

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mark Weston - Technician

David White - Actor

Sue Wilcocks - Technician

Jean Wilhelm - Director

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bill Wood - Front of House

Peter Wood - Front of House

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Desmond Wyatt - Set and/or Property Maker

John Young - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Icon Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
Identifier 401130