Organisation The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Sidney Myer Fund

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Victoria State Opera

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Victorian Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Ballet Club

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Boys' Choir

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Australia, [Unknown]

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Dance Group

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Conductor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Advisor

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Alder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Dancer, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Allan Cross - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director, Scenario, Producer, Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jak Callick - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dance Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Michael Todd - Dancer, Chorus

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Producer, Production Designer, Devisor, Dance Director

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Paul Cini - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer