Contributor Geoff Cobham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

Design Consultant

Set Designer

Production Manager

Technician

Actor

Director

  • Me and My Shadow, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 14 November 2015
  • Me and My Shadow, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 30 April 2014
  • Me and My Shadow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 16 October 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 May 2012
  • Me and My Shadow, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 April 2012
  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980

Creator

  • Me and My Shadow, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 14 November 2015
  • Me and My Shadow, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 30 April 2014
  • Me and My Shadow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 16 October 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 May 2012

Lighting Operator

Technical Director

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Production Designer

Sound Designer

  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012

Writer

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Creator

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Take Up Thy Bed & Walk, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2012
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 September 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 September 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 30 August 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 August 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 June 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 16 June 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 June 2010
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 19 March 2007
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2007
  • Continual Unfolding of Now, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, St Albert Curling Rink, St Albert, Alberta, Canada, 30 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Martha Cohen Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Vancouver Festival Tent, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 2006
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 20 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 14 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 5 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 2 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 29 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 2005
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 18 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2005
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 2005
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2004
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 16 November 2004
  • The Laminex Man, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 May 2004
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 27 March 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 March 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2003
  • Time She Stopped, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2003
  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 22 August 1990
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 August 1990

Andy Packer - Director, Original Concept, Devisor, Scenario, Adaptor, Creator

Quincy Grant - Production Manager, Composer, Musician, Actor, Creator, Performer

Dave Brown - Creator, Director, Designer, Writer

Garry Stewart - Director, Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer, Creator, Devisor

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 30 March 2007
  • Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 27 March 2007
  • Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, England, 16 March 2007
  • Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 13 March 2007
  • Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 10 March 2007
  • Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 6 March 2007
  • Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 2 March 2007
  • Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 28 February 2007
  • Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 20 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Dialect Coach, Adaptor, Writer

Wendy Todd - Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager, Assistant Designer

Bob Weatherly - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Creator, Technician

Roz Hervey - Associate Director, Creator, Performer, Director, Consultant, Creative Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Performance Artist, Assistant Director

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer, Dancer

  • Madame: The Story of Joseph Farrugia, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 21 April 2015
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003

Roland Partis - Production Manager, Technical Director, Stage Manager

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Rory Walker - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer, Production Designer, Associate Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Designer

Sam McMahon - Actor, Performer

Astrid Pill - Creator, Performer, Actor, Writer

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Composer

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director, Director, Creator, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Creator, Performer

David Bonney - Dramaturg, Costume Designer

  • Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 30 March 2007
  • Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 27 March 2007
  • Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, England, 16 March 2007
  • Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 13 March 2007
  • Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 10 March 2007
  • Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 6 March 2007
  • Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 2 March 2007
  • Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 28 February 2007
  • Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 20 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003

Kate Champion - Director, Assistant to the Director, Creator, Devisor, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Performance Artist, Writer

Stephen Michael King - Author

Larissa McGowan - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Daniel Jaber - Costume Designer, Dancer

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Tim Overton - Actor, Performer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015
  • Me And My Shadow, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Me And My Shadow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2011

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

David Evans - Video Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Writer, Technical Director

Sam Lohs - Composer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Mel Watson - Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Performer, Creator, Musician, Actor and Singer, Composer

Jude Henshall - Actor, Performer

  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009
  • Highway Rock'n'Roll Disaster, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 September 2008
  • Attempts on her Life, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 2008
  • Highway Rock'n'Roll Disaster, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2007

Geordie Brookman - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Chris Petridis - Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Assistant Designer, Associate Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Set Designer

Sarah Brokensha - Performer, Actor, Presenter

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Byron Perry - Performer

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Director, Dancer

  • Madame: The Story of Joseph Farrugia, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 21 April 2015
  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
  • Malmö, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011
  • Not In A Million Years, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011
  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Brian Harrison - Performer, Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Performer

  • The Tragical Life of Cheeseboy, St Mary's College, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
  • The Tragical Life of Cheeseboy, Nairne Soldiers Memorial Hall, Nairne, SA, 13 March 2018
  • The Tragical Life of Cheeseboy, The Pocket, Stirling, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Veronica Neave - Performer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

  • Ode to Nonsense, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • The Composer is Dead / Granpa, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2008
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Bastien and Bastienne / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2006
  • The Station / At the Statue of Venus, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 29 June 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006
  • Bastien & Bastienn / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2004
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004
  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Zoe Barry - Musician, Composer, Creator, Sound Designer, Musical Advisor, Director, Cellist, Performer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer, Musician

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer, Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

James Sweeney - Musician

Marlo Benjamin - Performer, Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

David Brown - Director, Actor

  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015
  • Christmas Day, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Christmas Day, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 28 August 1992

Daniel Daw - Performer, Dancer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • SAME, sAME BUT DIFFERENT, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2002

DJ Trip - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Speaking in Tongues, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Beetle Graduation, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 2008
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007

Samuel Brent - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer, Dancer, Director

  • Madame: The Story of Joseph Farrugia, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 21 April 2015
  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
  • Malmö, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011
  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009

William Yang - Photographer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Annie Byron - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Manager

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • Fun and Games with Oresteia, A Converted Textile Warehouse, Fitzroy, VIC, 9 September 1991

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer, Restager

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Karen DeNardi - Musician

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Man Covets Bird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Man Covets Bird, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 22 February 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Director, Creator, Devisor

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Emma Lukker - Musician

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Lois Greenfield - Photographer

  • Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 30 March 2007
  • Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 27 March 2007
  • Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, England, 16 March 2007
  • Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 13 March 2007
  • Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 10 March 2007
  • Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 6 March 2007
  • Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 2 March 2007
  • Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 28 February 2007
  • Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 20 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Michelle Robinson - Costume Designer

  • Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 30 March 2007
  • Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 27 March 2007
  • Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, England, 16 March 2007
  • Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 13 March 2007
  • Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 10 March 2007
  • Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 6 March 2007
  • Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 2 March 2007
  • Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 28 February 2007
  • Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 20 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Snodgrass - Technician, Lighting Operator

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Performance Artist, Devisor, Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Kerin - Composer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performance Artist, Devisor

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director, Performer, Creator

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Sean Weatherly - Technician, Lighting Operator

John Adam - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director, Writer

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

David Mealor - Actor, Producer, Director

Tara Morice - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ira Seidenstein - Actor, Choreographer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Grant Bowler - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Sue Field - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • All of Me, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 1994
  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • All of Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 September 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Technician, Production Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Ninian Donald - Performer, Dancer

David Heinrich - Performer, Actor

Andrew Upton - Dramaturg

William Allert - Actor

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Naomi Edwards - Restager

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

Matthew Gregan - Musician, Actor, Composer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Dalisa Pigram - Choreographer, Performer

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Rachael Swain - Director, Creator, Choreographer

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Musical Arranger, Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Josephine Were - Front of House, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Debut 5: the dancers direct, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Performer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009
  • Highway Rock'n'Roll Disaster, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 September 2008
  • Highway Rock'n'Roll Disaster, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2007

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Lesley Buckley - Performance Artist

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Adaptor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2005

Brant Eustice - Adaptor, Actor

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Performer

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director, Movement Director

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Alison Brazier - Dancer, Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 22 August 1990
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 August 1990
  • Kikimora and Pile Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 29 June 1990
  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Paul Capsis - Performer, Actor

Gareth Chin - Musician, Creator, Performer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Graphic Designer, Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • The Duck Shooter, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2004
  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor, Writer, Director

  • All of Me, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 13 November 2002
  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997
  • Kelly's Republic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1997
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • All of Me, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 1994
  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • All of Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 September 1993

Nicola Keene - Production Manager

Chris More - Video Designer, Video Artist

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Actor

  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Thomas Pachoud - Video Artist

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Francoise Piron - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005

Gerry Shearim - Interpreter, Performer

Leisa Shelton - Dancer, Curator, Director

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Performer, Sound Artist, Creator

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
  • Acceleator Dance Theatre Company, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1998

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Carla Aquilia - Actor

  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Emma Brockliss - Costume Maker

John Browne - Composer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Mathew Fargher - Musical Director, Actor

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

John Gillies - Dramaturg

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Scott Grayland - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

David Green - Lighting Designer

David Greig - Playwright

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Trevor Griffin - Stage Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

India Lennerth - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Zoe Messenger - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Morris - Director, Writer, Devisor

  • All of Me, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 13 November 2002
  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • All of Me, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 1994
  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • All of Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 September 1993

Rosemary Myers - Director, Creator

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Joanne Naumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Julianne O'Brien - Writer, Dramaturg

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013
  • Speaking in Tongues, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Skip Miller's Hit Songs, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 February 2011

Cinzia Schincariol - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • Things I Know To Be True, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2016
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2014

Mary Shanahan - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2014

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Devisor, Performer

George Washingmachine - Composer, Musical Director

Clare Watson - Director

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Nigel Westlake - Musical Director, Composer

  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Carol Woodrow - Director

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director, Composer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Carol Young - Musical Director, Singer

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004

Emily Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Sermsah Bin Saad - Performer

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Devisor, Designer, Writer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 June 2005

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Speaking in Tongues, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009

Stuart Day - Composer, Sound Designer

Antonia Djiagween - Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor, Performer

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006
  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Lorcan Hopper - Dancer, Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

Nescha Jelk - Director, Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Othello, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2014

Edie Kurzer - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Kelly's Republic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1997

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist, Violinist

Regis Lansac - Designer, Dancer, Visual Artist

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer

Owen Maher - Performer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • The Caretaker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2004
  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer

Michelle Ryan - Director, Performer, Assistant Director

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014
  • Take Up Thy Bed & Walk, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2012

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Anna Steen - Actor

  • Sense and Sensibility, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2018
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Koen Augustijnen - Director, Choreographer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Thor Blomfield - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • All of Me, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 1994
  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • All of Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 September 1993

Amanda Brown - Composer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Sense and Sensibility, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2018
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Deborah Caddy - Singer, Actor and Singer

Paul Carter - Dramaturg, Historian

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Paul Charlier - Composer

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Colleen Cross - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

  • Sense and Sensibility, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2018
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Chris Dyke - Performer, Director

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

  • Sense and Sensibility, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2018
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Ronald Falk - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

Elizabeth Hay - Actor, Performer

Nikki Heywood - Dancer, Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Square of Infinity, Mungo National Park, Hatfield, NSW, 1 October 1992

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor

Michael Hodyl - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer, Dancer

  • Not In A Million Years, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Anthony Hunt - Pianist, Repetiteur, Keyboardist

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Paul Jardine - Technician

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Adrianne Jones - Actor

Bruce Kane - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Beth Kayes - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • All of Me, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 1994
  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • All of Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 September 1993

Robert Kemp - Designer

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • All of Me, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 13 November 2002
  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997
  • Kelly's Republic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1997
  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Director, Assistant Designer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Brian Keogh - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • All of Me, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 1994
  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • All of Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 September 1993

Adrian Kiernander - Director

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Hilary Kleinig - Actor, Composer, Cellist, Musical Director

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2005

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2004
  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Christine Mahoney - Actor, Performer

Dale March - Actor

  • Sense and Sensibility, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2018
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Julian Meyrick - Director, Dramaturg

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

John Molloy - Producer, Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • Othello, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2014
  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Zindzi Okenyo - Creator, Actor

Nathan Page - Performer, Actor

Bernadette Regan - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

  • All of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1994
  • All of Me, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 1994
  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • All of Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 September 1993

Susan Rogers - Writer, Playwright

Mary Sdraulig - Actor

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Robert Tannion - Performer, Creator, Director

Chris Thompson - Actor

Pamela Ward - Actor

Russell Way - Set Designer, Designer

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Howard Barker - Playwright, Writer

Yossi Berg - Performer

Maggie Blinco - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Jon Bode - Performer, Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Bruce Callander - Actor

Carmela Care - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Bonehead, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1997
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Gabriel Castillo - Tour Manager

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Kate Coyne - Performer

James Cunningham - Performer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Ross Ganf - Director, Writer

Jianna Georgiou - Performer, Dancer, Director

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Lawrence Goldhuber - Performer

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Patrick Graham - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer, Singer

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Myrine Hawksworth - Actor

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ingrid Hearne - Producer, Choreographer, Actor, Publicist

Chris Herzfeld - Technical Director, Photographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Ros Horin - Director

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Ezra Juanta - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Anna Kannava - Actor, Director

Eddie Kay - Performer

Richard Kelly - Actor, Producer, Designer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Eric Languet - Performer

Jacob Lehrer - Performer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Victoria Longley - Actor

Stephen Looker - Playwright, Actor

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

John Maurice - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Brianna Meldrum - Production Manager

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Lloyd Newson - Designer, Creator, Director

Kareena Oates - Performer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004

Jed Palmer - Sound Designer, Composer

Diana Payne-Myers - Performer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Supervising Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Geoff Perks - Actor

Jo Roads - Dancer

Jesse Rochow - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Consultant, Performer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

George Savona - Supervising Director, Teacher, Director

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Marion Shirley - Actor

Liam Steel - Designer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Adam Synnott - Dancer, Video Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Francois Testory - Performer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jack Thompson - Lighting Designer

Rowan Thorpe - Performer

David Toole - Performer

Richard Tulloch - Writer, Playwright

Gabriela Tylesova - Design Consultant

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Sue Wallace - Actor

Michael Whaites - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Author

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Vivien Wood - Performer

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kingston Anderson - Director

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Writer

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Craig Bary - Dancer, Restager

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Frank L. Baum - Writer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Hilary Bell - Adaptor, Playwright

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Shirley Billing - Circus Style Performer, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Adrian Birrell - Actor

  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Howard Blake - Author, Composer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Kate Box - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Peter Bromley - Actor, Director

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

James Bull - Director, Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Stephen Burton - Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Fiona Cameron - Performer, Movement Director

  • Malmö, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Josh Campton - Performer, Director

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Ian Catchlove - Teacher

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

  • Bonehead, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1997
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Stephen Champion - Production Manager, Dancer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Dominic Chang - Performer

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Rachel Chant - Assistant Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Raymond Chapman Smith - Musician, Composer

Kiara Chester - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Tim Coldwell - Artistic Director

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Adam Cook - Director

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist, Set Designer

Matt Crook - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

John Cumming - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Susi Davies - Writer, Performer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Jim Denley - Composer, Musician

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

Felicity Doolette - Dancer, Performer

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Kelli Jean Drinkwater - Associate Director

Annie Duncan - Playwright, Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Robert Eastcott - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

James Evans - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician

Julia Finkenauer-Stals - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer, Director

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Paula Forrest - Actor

Alan Fowler - Composer, Musical Director

Heather Frahn - Composer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Peter Fraser - Performer, Dancer

Wayne Freer - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Katherine Fyffe - Performer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Ghenoa Gela - Choreographer

Neill Gladwin - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Danny Golding - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Mark Gracie - Actor

  • Death: The Cabaret, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 June 1985
  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Mark Gracy - Actor

Duncan Graham - Actor, Playwright

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Scott Graham - Director

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist, Devisor, Performer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Francesca Green - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979
  • Honky Donk Debu Tonk, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1979

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer, Performer

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2014

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005

Claire Hague - Dancer, Performer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Jenna Hann - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Mark Harding - Sound Designer

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2004

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Deon Hastie - Dancer, Dance Group

David Hayton - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004

Claire Haywood - Playwright

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005
  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Emma Horwood - Singer

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Damien Hurn - Flautist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Celia Ireland - Actor, Performer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Alan John - Composer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Rosey Jones - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2004

Nigel Kellaway - Devisor, Choreographer, Performer, Director

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

John Kelly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kate Kennedy - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Producer, Filmmaker

Julian Knowles - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Luku Kukuku - Animator

Victoria Lamb - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Speaking in Tongues, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2011

Alice Langsford - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Verity Laughton - Devisor, Playwright

Steve Lennox - Musician

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Li Liang - Designer

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Bronwyn Lim - Performer

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Visual Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Derek Lynch - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Hannah MacDougall - Set Designer, Director, Designer

  • The Caretaker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2004
  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Frank McCarty - Lighting Operator

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Julie McInnes - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Rob Meadows - Actor, Devisor, Director, Musical Director

  • Death: The Cabaret, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 June 1985
  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Brett Mickan - Designer

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Russell Milledge - Dancer, Performer

Phillip Mills - Dancer, Performer

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Justin Moore - Actor

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Barbara Morton - Actor

Stephen Moyle - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • Fairtytale Flying, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, October 1980

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Dana Nance - Performer, Dancer

  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Tracy Nichols - Actor

Michael Noble - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Angela Nocera - Actor

  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Anne O'Keefe - Actor

  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer

  • Bonehead, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1997
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Colin Offord - Composer

Tim Ohl - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Christopher Pang - Performer

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Shaun Parker - Performer

Charles Parkinson - Artistic Director, Director

Mary Partis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Marianne Permezel - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Linda Pirie - Flautist, Pianist

Justin Posa - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Marion Potts - Director

Cristina Pozzan - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • Fairtytale Flying, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, October 1980

Sean Proude - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Kerry Reid - Set Designer, Designer

Zara Richards - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Sean Riley - Playwright, Writer

Steve Rodgers - Dramaturg

Nick Roux - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
  • Malmö, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011

Pip Runciman - Set Designer, Designer

Andrew Russ - Performer

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Fiona Seccombe - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Ben Shaw - Technical Director, Lighting Operator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Chris Sleight - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

James Smith - Actor

Matthew Stegh - Costume Designer

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Teck Tan - Director, Writer

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Michael Tardrew - Technician, Lighting Operator

Annette Tesoriero - Singer, Performer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Meme Thorne - Choreographer, Performer

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Gemma Truemann - Performer

Joshua Tyler - Writer, Dancer

David Valencia - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Amelia Walmsley - Performer

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Helen Watson - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Paul White - Musician

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Judith Jay Williams - Playwright, Director

Kate Worth - Choreographer, Director

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, Spain, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, United States of America, 6 June 1992

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

William Zappa - Actor

David Zhu - Writer, Director

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Dazastah - Composer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Johanna Allen - Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Anthony Anderson - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Michael Anderson - Costume Designer

Virginia Anderson - Performer

Benedict Andrews - Artistic Director

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Carlie Angel - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Dean Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Janelle Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Leslie Anthony - Actor

Jason Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Nicole Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Vana Argyris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Suzi Arnold - Actor

Fabian Astore - Animator

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jane Austen - Author

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musical Director

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Zoe Backes - Stage Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Debbie Baer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Susan Bamford - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Craig Barry - Dancer

Melonie Barry - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Performer, Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Pete Baxter - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Tom Bayford - Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

John Baylis - Devisor, Performer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Sally Beck - Assistant Stage Manager

Emma Beech - Performer

Matthew Beer - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Matthew Bergan - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

- Bergerac - Sound Composer

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002

Samantha Bews - Actor

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Lachlan Binns - Actor and Singer

Peter Binzer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Wendy Blacklock - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Melissa Blakey - Actor

Kevin Blyth - Technician

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Deborah Bookbinder - Composer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Vincent Boureau - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Meredith Boyle - Hornist

Ocea Bradley - Stage Manager

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Janine Bramley - Circus Style Performer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Emily Branford - Actor

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Christine Branton - Stage Manager

Thomas Brasch - Playwright

Kat Braun - Stage Manager

Bernhard Bredehorn - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Two Feet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1989

Debbie Brierley - Actor

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Heath Britton - Video Designer

Jotham Broad - Performance Artist

Alyson Brown - Director

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Celia Brown - Dancer

Christine Brown - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

John Buchan - Author

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Becke Buffalo - Translator

Margaret Burke - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

George Butrumlis - Musician

David Byrne - Composer

Luke Byrne - Musical Director, Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Bruce Campbell - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Joanne Campbell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Stewart Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Hard Rain, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1993

Gabi Carter - Singer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Alan Center - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Toby Challenor - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Sally Chance - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Naida Chinner - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer

Adam Claridge - Lighting Operator, Actor

Tony Clark - Cinematographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Lyle Cleeland - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Tilly Cobham - Actor and Singer

Lorrae Coffin - Composer

Caroline Conlon - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Clare Connolly - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Billie Cook - Director

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Gemma Copley - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Serge Coulibaly - Choreographer

Catherine Couper - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Greg Cousins - Illusionist

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Brendan Cowell - Writer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Paul Cowley - Technical Director

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

David Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Lisa Cromer - Set Designer

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Gina Czarnecki - Video Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Mark Daly - Director, Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Eileen Darley - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Margaret Davis - Dramaturg, Director, Devisor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Clare de Bruin - Stage Manager

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Louis-Philipee Demers - Robotic Design, Lighting Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Koulia Demertzidis - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Marty Denniss - Playwright

Jane Dermer - Circus Style Performer

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Otis Jai Dhanji - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Calin Diamond - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Sue Dimmick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Stephen Donald - Musician

Jaala Donnolley - Circus Style Performer

Dale Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Robert Draffin - Director

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

Maureen Duffy - Playwright

Jo Dunbar - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Assistant Director

James Durham - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

John Edwards - Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Kathryn Edwards - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Sophie Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robert England - Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Nic English - Actor

Elena Eremin - Lighting Operator

Euripides - Playwright

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Robert Farmer - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Ashlie Felton - Circus Style Performer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Caroline Ferguson - Actor

Lisa Ffrench - Assistant Director

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Jamie Fielding - Musician, Composer

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Ben Fink - Musician

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Michael Finney - Actor

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Louise Fischer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Leah Flanagan - Performer

Scott Folley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

William Forsythe - Musical Arranger, Choreographer, Designer

Belinda Fox - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Louise Fox - Actor

Nils Frahm - Composer

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Richard Frenken - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Peter Furness - Dancer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

David Gadsden - Set Designer

Arianthe Galani - Performer

Anne-Marie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jocie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Keith Gallasch - Devisor, Dramaturg

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Paul Galloway - Writer

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Helen Gibbons - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Les Gilbert - Composer

  • Ferry Me, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1986

Mary Gilliver - Performer

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Charlie Goldney - Actor and Singer

Jane Goldney - Librettist

Jasper Goldney - Actor and Singer

Neil Goldsmith - Supernumerary

David Goldstraw - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Goldwyn - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Supernumerary

Ernie Gray - Actor

Justin Gray - Composer

Marti Gray - Assistant Director

Rowan Greaves - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Gary Green - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Davin Griffiths-Jones - Actor

Kate Grusovin - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Clare Guerin - Secondment

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Sarah Haberecht - Circus Style Performer

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Kate Hamill - Adaptor

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer

Roy Hann - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Marguerite Hann Syme - Author

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Antoinette Hanna - Designer

Tony Harding - Producer

Steve Hardman - Actor

Caroline Hardy - Performer

Luke Hardy - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Chris Harriott - Composer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Olivia Harris - Voice Over Artist

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Zoe Hartwig - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Harvey - Actor

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Steve Hayter - Designer

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Heather - Circus Style Performer

Martin Hegarty - Actor

Jake Heggie - Composer

Debbie Helleren - Actor

William Henderson - Playwright

Irene Hendrie - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Janette Herdman - Sound Designer

Tom Heuzenroder - Composer

Carolyn Higgs - Production Manager

Rachel High - Director

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Michael Hill - Director

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Alfred Hitchcock - Filmmaker

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Kathy Hoare - Performer

Leigh Holliday - Actor

Troy Honeysett - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

John Howard - Actor

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Martin Hughes - Teacher

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Bradley Hume - Actor

John Hunt - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Debbie Hynes - Actor

Mark Isaacs - Composer

Rochelle Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

John Jacobs - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Jardine - Production Manager

Robert Jarman - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Carmen Jarrett - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

Li Jinbing - Performer

  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993

Li Jingbing - Performer

  • Black Eyes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1993

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Hard Rain, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1993

Julia Johnson - Actor

Kellie Jones - Publicist

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Miriam Joy - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Brian Joyce - Writer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kerryn Joyce - Performer

Kathy Anne Jukes - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

James Kalisch - Filmmaker

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Lally Katz - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

David Kendall - Actor

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Mirella Killingworth - Actor

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Valerie Kirwan - Director, Playwright

Heidi Kisilesky - Circus Style Performer

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Karin Knott - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Anna Kosky - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Kosky - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Jason Lam - Video Designer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

David Lampard - Assistant Director

Imants Larsens - Violinist

Megan Laverty - Actor

Dorian Lazar - Director

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Director

Nicole Le Leu - Scenic Artist

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Craig Lehmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Andrea Lemon - Artistic Director

Bernadette Lennon - Actor

Brook Lester - Circus Style Performer

Nicholas Lester - Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Caleb Lewis - Writer

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Andrew Linn - Singer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Anne Looby - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Daniel Luxton - Actor

  • Hard Rain, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1993

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Matthew Lynch - Actor

Michael Lynch - Producer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

Stuart Lynch - Production Manager, Performer

J Lyons - Actor

Geoff Mabin - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Gus Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julia MacDougall - Actor

David Mackintosh - Illustrator

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Clare Madsen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Patrick Maguire - Dancer

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Tracy Mann - Actor

William A Manovel - Actor

Elizabeth Mansutti - Historian

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Michael Marner - Video Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Martin Marshman - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Caroline Martin - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Steven Mayhew - Director

Gerrard McArthur - Director, Designer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Daniel McBurnie - Circus Style Performer

Penelope McCann - Lighting Operator

Kim McCarthur - Assistant Director

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Frank McCarthy - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Kristy McCracken - Performer

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Ian McDonald - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Paul McGee - Head Electrician

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Annie McGlinchey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jai McHenry - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Lee McIver - Composer

Tim McKenzie - Director, Playwright

  • Hard Rain, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1993

Bruce McKinvenz - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha McLaughlin - Circus Style Performer

Riannon McLean - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Katie McPhee - Actor

John McTernan - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Margaret Medlyn - Performer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Craig Mercer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Misch Merz - Actor

Carrie Metcalf - Assistant Producer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

George Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Martin Michel - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Tao Millar - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Pip Miller - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Director, Actor, Teacher

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Leigh Milne - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Tinch Minter - Translator

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Caitie Moloney - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Gala Moody - Dancer

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Georgie Moore - Stage Manager

Kim Moore - Stage Manager

Enrico Morena - Musician

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Pauline Morgan - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Sharen Morley - Violinist

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Scot Morris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Bruce Moshel - Musical Director, Composer

Toni Mott - Singer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tim Muecke - Singer

Jacqueline Muir - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Heike Muller - Performer

Heiner Muller - Writer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Judy Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

David Mustafa - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Lamine Nanky - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Lynn Neill - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

William Newbery - Violist

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Ashley Ng - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Marc Nicholls - Director

Tracey Nicholls - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Katrine Nielsen - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Kathryn Niesche - Performer, Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

PJ Noack - Composer

Stephen Noonan - Performance Artist, Producer, Writer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Assina Ntawumenya - Actor

Michael Nyman - Composer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Lisa O'Neill - Performer

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Roslyn Oades - Writer

Mark Oates - Actor and Singer

Satomi Ohnishi - Performer

Sharon Olde - Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Helen Omand - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Madelaine Orchard - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Lisa Osborne - Stage Manager

Mandy Osborne - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Mereana Otene-Waaka - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Barry Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Simon Palomares - Actor

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Fabiola Pantea - Stage Manager

Hew Parham - Performer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Elizabeth Paterson - Designer

Cara Paton - Circus Style Performer

Kristin Paton - Circus Style Performer

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Nerissa Pearce - Keyboardist

Sarah Pearce - Dancer

Justine Pearson - Designer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Martin Penhale - Singer

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Elizabeth Petterson - Visual Artist

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Shauna Philips - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Andrew Phillips - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Two Feet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1989

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Troy Picone - Circus Style Performer

Jo Pike - Singer

Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer

Richard Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Dramaturg

Jane Polley - Actor

Sharon Pollock - Playwright

Laura Polombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Megan Powell - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Enio Pozzebon - Musician

John Preston - Director

Dianne Price - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Julia Price - Circus Style Performer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Angie Quick - Actor

Damian Quilty - Circus Style Performer

James Raggatt - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Rolando Ramos - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Alexander Ramsay - Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Scott Rankin - Adaptor

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Steve Reich - Composer

Don Reid - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Paige Riley - Actor

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Simon Robb - Author

Ben Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Gavin Robins - Performer, Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Elizabeth Rogers - Actor

Alejandro Rolandi - Movement Director

  • Malmö, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011

John Romeril - Playwright

Jody Rose - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Peter Ross - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sally Ross - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Christine Rothauser - Dialect Coach

Alyssa Rothwell - Animator

Sam Routledge - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Meg Rowe - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Rik Rue - Composer, Musician

Peta Rutter - Actor

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Matthew Rutty - Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Tamara Saulwick - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Trenn Sayer - Actor

Chris Scherer - Actor

Rob Scott - Stage Manager

Victor Segnan - Actor

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Terry Serio - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Othello, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2014

Hetty Shand - Lighting Designer

Tamsin Sharp - Writer, Video Designer

Earl Shatford - Circus Style Performer

Brenda Shelper - Performer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Brendan Shelper - Circus Style Performer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Lisa Shields - Circus Style Performer

Tracey Shields - Circus Style Performer

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Rosemary Simons - Design Consultant

Neil Simpson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Stuart Skelton - Performer

Paul Sladdin - Actor

Emily Smart - Writer, Performer

Gabriella Smart - Musical Director, Pianist

James Smith - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Sue Smith - Adaptor

Lauren Snell - Actor

Lemony Snicket - Author

Peter Snow - Performer

Trish Solomon - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Nikki Souvertjis - Teacher

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Will Spartalis - Composer

Mario Spate - Writer, Performer

Philip Spencer-Harris - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Adam Spry - Lighting Designer

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Robert Stephens - Musician

Donna Stevens - Circus Style Performer

Kat Stevens - Violinist

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Mark Stojani - Supernumerary

Wendy Straum - Costume Designer

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Joanne Stubbs - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Ebony Sultan - Performer

Daniel Sumegi - Performer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Szabo - Actor

Mark Tanner - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Mandy Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Electrician

Peter Taylor - Flautist

Yume Terai - Costume Assistant

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Noella Thomson - Costume Designer

  • Malmö, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011

Warwick Thornton - Cinematographer

Alyssa Tidy - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Katherine Tier - Assistant Stage Manager

Merryn Tinkler - Production Manager

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Emma Toomey - Actor

  • Hard Rain, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1993

Francis Treacey - Consultant

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Simon Trumble - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Author

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Catherine Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Geraldine Turner - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

John Turner - Actor

Gazelle Twin - Composer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Utans - Dancer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018

Peter Valencic - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Mary-Ann van der Hoek - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Sunny Vlaming - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Dimitrios Vuthoylkas - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Richard Wagner - Composer

Jeffrey Wainwright - Translator

Stephanie Wake-Dyster - Clarinetist

Liz Wakefield - Actor

Nola Wallace - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Jessica Warner - Performer

Mary Waterhouse - Clarinetist

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Adolphus Waylee - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

John Wegner - Performer

Melanie Wells - Circus Style Performer

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Mason West - Circus Style Performer

Tony Westwood - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Wheeler - Actor

Alicia Whillas - Actor

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Christopher White - Actor

Greg White - Music Adaptor

Kim Whitelaw - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Musician

Lucinda Willshire - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

David Wilson - Photographer

Josephine Wilson - Dramaturg

Julie Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Nikki Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Robert Wilson - Creator

Samantha Wilson - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Benjamin Winspear - Performer

Angela Winters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Tim Winton - Author

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

Shane Witt - Circus Style Performer

Kimball Wong - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Angus Wood - Performer

David Wood - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Carly Woolnough - Circus Style Performer

Fiona Wynn - Stage Manager

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jessica Yeend - Actor

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Martin Ziermann - Actor

Kai Zirz - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Vesna Zovko - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Patch Theatre

Slingsby

Australian Dance Theatre

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 30 March 2007
  • Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 27 March 2007
  • Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, England, 20 March 2007
  • Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, England, 16 March 2007
  • Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 13 March 2007
  • Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 10 March 2007
  • Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 6 March 2007
  • Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 2 March 2007
  • Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 28 February 2007
  • Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 20 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Let's Do It / Never Mind the Bindies / Tu Tu Wah, Victoria Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 13 September 1992
  • A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
  • Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • Sense and Sensibility, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2018
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • The Red Cross Letters, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2016
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • Things I Know To Be True, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2016
  • Things I Know To Be True, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's