Contributor Patricia Kennedy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 17 March 1917
Date of Death 2012
Functions Actor
Notes Born at Queenscliffe (Vic). OBE 1982.
Events

Actor

Narrator

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

John Sumner - Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Nigel Levings - Education Officer, Lighting Designer

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Ron Blair - Director, Assistant to the Director, Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director, Set Designer, Writer

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Walton - Stage Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Alan Becher - Actor, Adaptor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

John Paton - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Ray Lawler - Actor, Director, Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Technical Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Geof Rumney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

David Britton - Adaptor

Peter Dunn - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Robert Morgan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Rod Anderson - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Preston - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Kelan Angel - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Madeleine Bennison - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Bird - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Adrian Bohm - Producer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Lewis Casson - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Vickie Climas - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Brian Debnam - Assistant Director

Paul Eddington - Actor, Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Michael Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Writer, Director

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Designer

Colin George - Director

Sher Guhl - Actor

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jeffrey Hardy - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Andrew Larkins - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jon Nicholls - Producer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Director

James Ridewood - Designer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

William Stevenson - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Frith Banbury - Director

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Robynne Bourne - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

David Cahill - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • After My Fashion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 October 1953

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

Hazel Catmull - Hair Stylist

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

David Chesworth - Composer

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Robin Cuming - Actor

Luke Devenish - Writer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Thomas Hardy - Author

Lionel Harris - Producer, Director

Silver Harris - Designer

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

Edward Hepple - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971
  • Ghosts, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 April 1969

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Daniel Keene - Writer, Playwright

Deborah Kerr - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Mary Mackay - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Production Coordinator, Lighting Designer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Michael Quinto - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Rebel Russell - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

John Stanton - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Kit Taylor - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Julie Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Christine Amor - Actor

Alida Anderson - Actor

Jane Arden - Playwright

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

William Bain - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor, Stage Director

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bill Bentley - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Malcolm Billings - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Ken Boucher - Director

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Robin Bowering - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Phil Brennan - Technician

Don Bridges - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Beth Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

June Brunell - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Robin Burnard - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

John Cairns - Producer

Moira Carleton - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Ann Carr - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Casson - Actor

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

John Cervenka - Designer

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Wal Cherry - Designer, Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Dennis Clinton - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

John Cousins - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

Brian Crossley - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Judy Davis - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor, Stage Manager

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Donovan - Actor

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Bryan Edward - Stage Manager

Shari Edward - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Norma Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Pat Fackrell - Designer

George Fairfax - Actor

Lucille Favart - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Ron Field - Stage Director

Gary Files - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David Foster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Michael Freundt - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Movement Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Mel Gibson - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Joy Grisold - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

David Hare - Playwright

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Bill Hawtin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

June Heffernan - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Roy Horniman - Playwright

Mary Hosking - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Neale Hunter - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Chris Johnson - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Morna Jones - Actor

John Judges - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Douglas Kelly - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

David King - Musical Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

John Krummel - Director, Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Margo Lee - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Maree Menzel - Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Austen Milroy - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Musette Morell - Scriptwriter

Diana Morgan - Playwright

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001

Kari Morseth - Designer

Kaye Mortley - Producer

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

John Murphy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David Niven - Actor

Diane O'Loughlin - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Stage Director

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Max Oldaker - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Mary Parker - Actor

Fred Patey - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Walter Plinge - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Dave Presser - Production Manager

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Walter Pym - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Leonard Radic - Playwright, Devisor

Therese Radic - Playwright, Devisor

Adele Raye - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Margaret Reid - Actor

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Margaret Roadknight - Performer

Tony Roberts - Actor

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Trudy Simms - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

George Spartels - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Ron Stephenson - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Greg Sukerman - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Paul Thompson - Actor

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

John V. Trevor - Director

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colin Vancao - Actor

John Vari - Playwright

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

John Walton - Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Barbara West - Actor

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

David Williamson - Director

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Alan Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Government of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Union Theatre Repertory Company

VicHealth

Bill Armstrong Investments

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Royalty Theatre

Wilton Morley

ABC Radio

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Paul Dainty

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Arts Management Australia

Arts Victoria

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Dance Theatre Victoria

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Newcastle City Council

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Northside Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Resources
Identifier 4614