Contributor Bob Hornery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Robert
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 28 May 1931
Date of Death 26 May 2015
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Assistant Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor, Writer, Movement Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Electrician, Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Sound Artist

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Keyboardist, Pianist

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Writer, Director

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Philip Holder - Actor, Performer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Kevin Miles - Performer, Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Edward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Dannie Bourne - Musical Arranger, Musician, Assistant Musical Director

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Director, Translator

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lorrae Desmond - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Marty Fields - Actor, Performer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Peter Gaudion - Actor, Musician

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Charmaine Gorman - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958
  • Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
  • Salad Days, Australia, [Unknown], 1958
  • Salad Days, Victoria, VIC, 1958
  • Salad Days, Tasmania, TAS, 1958

Jane Harders - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Wood - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • Insignificance, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1985

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Charles Haggith - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Leon Lissek - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Patricia Parker - Actor

Ian Pearce - Musician, Percussionist

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director, Musician, Pianist

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Director

John Taylor - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Peter Dease - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Paul English - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

James H. Lang - Producer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Consultant

Angus McLean - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor, Performer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Ray Sharp - Musician, Musical Director

Bernard Shine - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Joan Sydney - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

Robyn Archer - Director, Creator

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

John Bell - Director

Paul Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright, Adaptor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Creator, Author

  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

James Fishburn - Producer, Writer, Creator, Director

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Friedl - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Librettist, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer, Actor

  • Stardust, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1951
  • Doctor Knock, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1951
  • Noah, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1950

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Asher Keddie - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Ellery Lawless - Stage Manager

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Peter McDonald - Actor, Stage Manager

Thomas McKay - Musician

Yvonne McLeod - Actor

Don McManus - Actor, Performer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Barry Pree - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Burt Shevelove - Librettist, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Greg Stone - Actor

Jan Sullivan - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958
  • Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
  • Salad Days, Australia, [Unknown], 1958

Alan Tobin - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ross Anderson - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008

Neil Armfield - Director

Simon Aylott - Actor

Harold Baigent - Stage Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Don Barker - Actor

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Baz - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Performer, Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

David Carlin - Director, Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Freddie Carpenter - Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982

Jack Collins - Performer, Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Stephen Costan - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jon Dennis - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Judi Farr - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Shadows of Blood, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1972
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Steven Fleming - Musician

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

David Franklin - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Performer, Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician, Electrician

Noel Greig - Playwright, Writer

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Joy Grisold - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Linal Haft - Actor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Huw Higginson - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jenny Kemp - Director

Thomas Keneally - Playwright, Writer

Peter Kenna - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

  • Stardust, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1951
  • Doctor Knock, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1951

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Kernahan - Actor

Angus King - Actor

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Looby - Actor

Will Mahoney - Actor, Performer

Peta Masters - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958
  • Salad Days, Australia, [Unknown], 1958

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John McKellar - Writer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Marney McQueen - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Clifford Mollison - Performer, Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Isla Morgan - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor, Performer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Once Upon a Mattress, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Jill Perryman - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

John Proper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor, Musical Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992

Leigh Russell - Performer, Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Ian Scott - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Hermann Shwaiger - Musician

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

John Sumner - Director

Perdita Symon - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Paul Tolton - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musician, Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Richard Walker - Performer, Actor

Tony Walton - Designer, Set Designer

Stewart Weller - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Musician

Paul Williamson - Musician

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Evelyn Woods - Producer, Actor

  • Stardust, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1951
  • Doctor Knock, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1951

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Peter J Adams - Resident Director

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

David Aitken - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

John Allen - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Kenyon Ames - Actor

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Peter Andrew - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor, Choreographer

Winston Appleyard - Performer

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Ronne Arnold - Actor, Choreographer

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Judith Arthy - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Bill Austin - Director

William Austin - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Allan Babbage - Director

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Terry Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Trent Baker - Assistant Director

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Emily Barclay - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Bruce Barry - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Peter Batey - Stage Manager

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Becher - Actor

Marion Becroft - Actor

David Bell - Writer, Director

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

James Belton - Actor

Adrian Bendall - Harpist

James Benedict - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Biehler - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Alexandra Black - Actor

Katie Black - Musician

Tom Blair - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Edward Bond - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Grahame Bond - Actor, Performer, Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

David Bonney - Actor

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jay Bowen - Actor

John Bowker - Actor

Katy Bowman - Assistant Designer

Beatrice Bradley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Terry Brady - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Elise Brennan - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Composer

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Carter Brown - Adaptor

Nancy Brown - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Rohan Browne - Actor

Patricia Brownlee - Actor

  • Stardust, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1951

Dean Bryant - Associate Director

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Megan Bullivant - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Simon Burke - Actor

Alex Burns - Actor

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Marie Byron - Actor

  • Noah, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1950

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Damien Callan - Musician

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Megan Cameron - Performer

Bianca Campbell - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

George Carden - Director, Choreographer

Moira Carleton - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Morland Cary - Playwright

Alan Cassell - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

David Chesworth - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

John Clement - Actor

David Clendinning - Translator

June Clyne - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Peter Coe - Director

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Anne Collins - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

Tom Considine - Actor

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Joan Corbett - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Peter Costigan - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Jenny Cox - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Barry Creyton - Composer

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Jim Daly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Kieran Daniels - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Robert Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Matt Day - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Beth Dean - Dancer

Robert Dein - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Dell - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Ted Dicks - Writer

Alan Docker - Director

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Craig Donnell - Executive Producer

Jason Donovan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Terence Donovan - Actor

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

John Doyle - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Jean Eckart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Eckart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Eddey - Actor

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

David Eldridge - Adaptor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Translator

Jessica Evans - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Peter Evans - Director

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Director

Aaron Farley - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

George Farquhar - Playwright

Emily Farrell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Carita Farrer - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Ian Field - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Performer

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Drew Forsythe - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

David Franzke - Composer

John Frawley - Actor

Harold Frazer - Actor

  • Noah, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1950

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Wayne Freer - Musician

Yvonne Frewin - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Dean Fuller - Writer

Liss Gabb - Performer

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Kathleen Gaffney - Actor

  • Stardust, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1951

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jack Gardner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

David Goddard - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Michael Gow - Director

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Ernie Gray - Actor

Kelley Green - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Anne Grigg - Actor

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Andrew Guild - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Tom Guion - Set Designer

Stefan Haag - Director

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Dick Hall - Playwright

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Halligan - Playwright

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Kevin Hanily - Stage Manager

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Bohr Hansen - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Ray Harding - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

David Hare - Playwright

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Victor Harrison - Musician

Richard Hartley - Composer

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Allen Harvey - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

Bill Haycock - Writer, Designer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Phil Henderson - Musician

Peter Hepworth - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Mary Hickson - Secondment

Brent Hill - Actor

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

William Hodge - Actor

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Elric Hooper - Actor

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

David Hope - Design Consultant

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor, Director

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peter Houghton - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Trent Huen - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Max Humphries - Musician

John Hunter - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Val Jellay - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Chris Johnson - Director

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Rosey Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Lindsay Kemp - Actor

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

David Kendall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Kendall - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

Sean Kenny - Designer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Walter Kerr - Playwright

  • Stardust, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1951

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Kay Kinane - Producer

Philip King - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Judd Laine - Choreographer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Susan Leith - Actor

George Leppard - Acrobat

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Johnny Lockwood - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

David Lyons - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Melanie Mackay - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Martin Magee - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Sam Mallet - Composer

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Patrick Marber - Playwright, Adaptor

Johnny Marco - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Val Marriott - Musician, Musical Director

Naomi Marsh - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Vic Marsh - Actor

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

C. C. Martindale - Adaptor

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

John Maxim - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Catherine McClements - Actor

David McCubbin - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Allan McFadden - Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Kath McGrath - Musician

Patti McGrath - Actor

Archibald McKenzie - Assistant Musical Director

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

Charles McKervey - Set Designer

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Rod McLennan - Actor

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

John Meaney - Actor

  • Noah, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1950

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Gus Mercurio - Actor

John Meryll - Actor

Elaine Michele - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Andrew Mill - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Mimi Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Simon Monger - Musician

Heather Monk - Performer

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Assistant Lighting Designer

Pip Mushin - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Urban Nagle - Playwright

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Sue Nattrass - Assistant Stage Manager

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Michael Nolan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Noah, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1950

Gary Norman - Musician

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist

Maureen O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1951

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Performer, Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Andre Obey - Playwright

  • Noah, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1950

Mike Ockrent - Director

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Kevin Palmer - Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

John Paramor - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer, Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Barbara Pepworth - Playwright

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Keith Petersen - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

Tony Poli - Actor

John Pooley - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1951

Lyndsay Porter - Actor

Marion Potts - Translator

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Valma Pratt - Actor

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Glenys Rae - Actor

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Brett Randall - Producer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Nancy Rasmussen - Actor

Justin Ratcliffe - Performer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Rupert Reid - Actor

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Judith Roberts - Performer

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Keith Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1951

John Romeril - Playwright

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Mogens Rukov - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator

James Saunders - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

Kathleen Scott - Actor

  • Stardust, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1951

Stephen Sewell - Contributing Artist

Iris Shand - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Actor

Monica Sheargold - Actor

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Hugh Sheridan - Actor

Malcolm Shield - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Sandra Short - Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Buster Skeggs - Performer

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Carole Skinner - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Peter Smith - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Cathie Snedden - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

David Spode - Designer

David Spurling - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Harry Starling - Stage Director

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

William Sterling - Director

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

John Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Geoff Street - Executive Producer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Peter Summerton - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Leonie Taylor - Actor

Ray Taylor - Writer

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Shinjuku Thief - Composer

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Jay Thompson - Writer

John Timlin - Producer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Turner - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Andrew Upton - Translator, Adaptor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Gore Vidal - Playwright

Carl Vine - Composer

Thomas Vinterberg - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Angel Watson - Actor

Don Watson - Playwright

Richard Watson - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Norma Webster - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

David Wenham - Actor

Nigel West - Associate Director

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Paul Williams - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Simon Wood - Actor

Cindy Wright - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Hal Wynn - Musical Director

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Young - Director

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Daniel Zika - Production Designer

Adam Zwar - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Genesian Players

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

John Frost

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

New South Wales Government

  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978
  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Opera Australia

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Opera Australia Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

The Council of Adult Education

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

American Express

Anita Waxman/Tom Dokton

Asian Affair Holidays

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Company B Belvoir

Donmar Productions Ltd

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Elizabeth Williams

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Gary Penny Productions

Gay Sweatshop

Griffin Theatre Company

Handspan Theatre

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

Jane Bergere

Jerry Frankel

John Timlin

Latitude Link

Meadow Players Ltd

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Mietta's Theatre

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

PowerArts

QANTAS

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Radio 2UE 954

Regurgitator

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay Mardi Gras

  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

The Adult Education Board

The Arts Council of Great Britain

  • Volpone, Sunderland Empire Theatre, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, 31 October 1966

The Dodgers

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Sydney Committee

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Two Left Feet Productions

Victorian State Government

Resources
Identifier 2471