Contributor Kellie Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
  • Three Short Absurd Works, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Inky, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2008
  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • SunKisses, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 2002
  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993
  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Administrator

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Publicist

John Saunders - Director

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993
  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Zoe Barry - Cellist

Ocea Bradley - Actor, Stage Manager

Jotham Broad - Dancer, Performance Artist

Sally Chance - Movement Director, Director

Shaun Charles - Director

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • SunKisses, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 2002

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Chris Drummond - Director

David Gadsden - Set Designer, Circus Style Performer

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Brett Mickan - Designer

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993
  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Stephen Noonan - Producer, Writer, Performance Artist

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Sean Riley - Writer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Musician, Sound Artist

Stephen Abbott - Playwright

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

Olivia Allen - Director

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Heidi Arena - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Sita Borhani - Assistant Director

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Daynan Brazil - Playwright

  • SunKisses, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 2002

Alyson Brown - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Roderick Cairns - Actor

  • Inky, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2008

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Peter Farnan - Composer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Michael Finney - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Hayley Forward - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

John Godber - Playwright

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Ben Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Rinne Groff - Playwright

  • Inky, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2008

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Kim Hardwick - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Linda Hassall - Director

  • SunKisses, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 2002

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Stephen House - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

  • Inky, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2008

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Paul Kennedy - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Robin Klein - Writer

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Freddy Komp - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Andrea Lemon - Artistic Director

Tracy Letts - Playwright

Lou Levy - Composer

  • SunKisses, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 2002

Jacqueline Low - Director

  • Inky, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2008

Tess Masters - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

John McTernan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Hannah Norris - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Drew Purvis - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Mark Reed - Actor

  • SunKisses, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 2002

Craig Robinson - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Michael Robinson - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Amber-Jade Salas - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Fiona Sprott - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Taylor - Actor

Jess Veurman-Betts - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

David Wall - Musical Director

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

George Whaley - Actor

Brooke Wharton - Assistant Designer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

James Winter - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Melbourne Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993
  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

The University of Melbourne

  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Complete Works Theatre Company

  • Inky, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2008

Dogs in the Roof

  • SunKisses, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 2002

Ignite Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Theatreworks

Umber Productions

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Wintership Quartet

  • Inky, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2008
Identifier 233304