Contributor Ken Wilby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Director

Set Designer

Assistant Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Assistant to the Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director, Assistant Choreographer, Dancer, Movement Director

Malcolm Moore - Director, Artistic Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Composer, Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Igor Sas - Actor, Devisor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Terence Crawford - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Head Flyman

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Caroline Baker - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor, Assistant Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Jenny Lind - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Geoff Revell - Actor

Paul Sommer - Actor, Devisor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

George Whaley - Director

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987
  • Sandrina's Secret, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1987
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Sandra Bates - Director

Detlef Bauer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

John Crouch - Actor

Ian Farr - Composer, Musician, Actor, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

John Greene - Actor and Singer, Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1986
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982

David Kram - Conductor

John Lonie - Dramaturg, Playwright, Devisor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982

John Trigg - Playwright, Devisor

William Zappa - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

James Belton - Actor

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Roy Billing - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Lesly Caust - Actor

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Nick Enright - Actor, Playwright, Lyricist

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Peter King - Dramaturg, Set Designer, Director

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Alan David Lee - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Andrew Martin - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

David McSkimming - Musician, Repetiteur, Choir Master/Mistress

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Grahame Murray - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Flyman

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Bob Philippe - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

David Allen - Writer, Devisor, Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Blight - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Victoria Campbell - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Andrea Clare - Actor and Singer, Actor

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Tom Considine - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Margaret Davis - Assistant Director, Actor

Guy Detot - Dancer

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Barbara Doherty - Actor

  • No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
  • No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984

Christine Douglas - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
  • No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984

John Frawley - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kim Hales - Dancer

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Julie Herbert - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
  • No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Chris Johnson - Director

Christine Johnson - Director

  • No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
  • No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984

Garrick Jones - Actor and Singer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

John Matheson - Conductor, Sound Designer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Aubrey Mellor - Adaptor, Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Noble - Director, Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator, Director, Playwright

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Barbara Peirson - Actor

  • No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
  • No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984

Andrew Pole - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Michael Pope - Actor

  • No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
  • No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984

Philip Quast - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kate Raison - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • Man of the Moment, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 July 1992

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • A Christmas Carol, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 November 1990
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Alberto Remedios - Actor and Singer

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

Henry Salter - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Joseph Scoglio - Actor, Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Morna Seres - Actor

  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Czardas Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1987

Mark Sobels - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jerry Sterner - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Chris Taylor - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Czardas Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1987

Richard Wagner - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Set Designer, Artistic Director

David Webb - Actor, Composer

  • No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
  • No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor and Singer

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Georgia-Troy Barnes - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Josephine Barstow - Actor and Singer

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Jill Bartsch - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

John Bell - Director, Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Nada Besir - Actor and Singer

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

Wendy Black - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

John Bonney - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist

Valery Briusoff - Librettist

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Michael John Burgess - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Mitchell Burns - Saxophonist

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

David Byrne - Composer

Jordana Cammisa - Actor and Singer

Cathy Campbell - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Lewis Carroll - Poet

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Cassidy - Bass

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Simon Chilvers - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

B. J. Cole - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Robert Coleby - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Shane Connor - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer, Keyboardist

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Eamon D'Arcy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Cameron Daddo - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Matt Day - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Charles Dickens - Writer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

John Dicks - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Richard Dillane - Director

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer

Peter Douglas - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Daphne du Maurier - Writer

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Katy Edwards - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Reg Ellery - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

William Fleck - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Renee Gavin - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Annabel Giles - Actor

Chris Gleeson - Actor, Composer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

Michael Habib - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Sandra Hahn - Actor and Singer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Peter Handsworth - Clarinetist

John Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Tony Harvey - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Tony Hates - Bass

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

William Hennessy - Orchestral Leader

Kathryn Lowe Henricks - Choreographer

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

William Hinton - Author

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Colin Hoorweg - Percussionist

John Hoorweg - Guitarist

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Maurie Howie - Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

Bill Hunter - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Brian James - Actor

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Stephen Paul Jenner - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Stuart Kale - Actor and Singer

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

David King - Composer

Maggie King - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Daniel Knight - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

James Laurie - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Elaine Lee - Actor

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Karen Lettuce - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Melissa Lovric - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

Don Macaulay - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

David Malin - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Richard Margetson - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Billy Marshall-Stoneking - Playwright

Ian Martlew - Actor and Singer

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Susan Masterton - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Stephen McClardie - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Director

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Barney Medlin - Musician, Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

David Nettheim - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Jenn Noble - Actor and Singer

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Christine Nostlinger - Author

Helen O'Connor - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dennis Olsen - Director

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Miranda Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mark Pegler - Actor

David Perry - Chorus

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

David Pountney - Director

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Elizabeth Proude - Stage Manager

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Don Reid - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Denise Roberts - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Richard Roberts - Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Michael Rodger - Adaptor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Vic Rooney - Actor

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Michael Ross - Actor

Moira Ross - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Margaret Rusell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Greg Ryerson - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

David Sandford - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Shean - Actor and Singer

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

John Simpson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Stephen Sinclair - Musical Director, Musician

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Emma Slaytor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Bradley Smith - Assistant to the Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Emma Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Trevor Speean - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Bruce Spence - Actor

Danielle Spencer - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Avril Stubbs - Actor, Voice Coach

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Leah Tansey - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Anne Tenney - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Cecilia Thrush - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Sean Timms - Composer

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Steven Vidler - Actor

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Paul Wale - Mechanist

John Walton - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

David Wardle - Chorus

Craig Weatherill - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Kurt Weill - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Wesley-Smith - Lyricist

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Peter Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

Carol Willesee - Actor

Geraldine Willesee - Producer

John Willett - Translator

Clifford Williams - Adaptor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

David Williamson - Playwright

Robert Wilson - Composer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Dan Witton - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Doris Younane - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Magpie Theatre Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Marian Street Theatre Limited

State Opera Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • Man of the Moment, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 July 1992
  • Other People's Money, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 18 March 1992
  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

The Lighthouse Acting Company

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

NIDA

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

University of New South Wales

Australian Dance Theatre

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Danza Viva

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Department of Education and Children's Services

Galapagos Duck

Geraldine Willesee

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

Sydney Theatre Company

The Magic Company

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

Transfield

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
Identifier 2419