Contributor Lewis Rankin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer
Events
  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Concrete Impermanence, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2018
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • A Tale or Two, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Les Miserables, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 4 April 2003
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2002

Dancer

  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Performer

Circus Style Performer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2002

Acrobat

Lachlan Binns - Circus Style Performer, Associate Artist, Visual Artist

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Jascha Boyce - Circus Style Performer, Associate Artist

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Geoff Cobham - Designer

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Darcy Grant - Director

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Craig Harrison - Producer

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Meike Lizotte - Acrobat, Circus Style Performer

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Simon McClure - Technician, Circus Style Performer, Visual Artist, Acrobat

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Josh Mu - Dancer

Martin Schreiber - Circus Style Performer, Acrobat

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Lewie West - Circus Style Performer, Acrobat

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Craig Barry - Dancer

Tobiah Booth-Remmers - Performer, Dance Director

  • A Tale or Two, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Emma Brockliss - Costume Designer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Jana Castillo - Dancer

Joanne Curry - Circus Style Performer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Toby Derrick - Dancer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Shenton Gregory - Composer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Lisa Griffiths - Performer, Dance Director

  • A Tale or Two, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Sam Haren - Director

  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Lachlan Harper - Circus Style Performer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Jackson Manson - Circus Style Performer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Dancer

  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Libby Montilla - Dancer

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Tim Ohl - Dancer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Jacob Randell - Circus Style Performer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Triton Tunis-Mitchell - Performer, Associate Artist, Administrator

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

Elliot Zoerner - Composer

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • A Tale or Two, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Marcus Louend - Performer, Dancer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Hermonn - Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Maya Aleksandra - Performer

Andy Andrews - Actor

Kate Anolak - Performer

Vicki Arnold - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Alain Boublil - Librettist

Andrew Brackman - Dramaturg

Miffy Burden - Actor

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Lucy Carey - Performer

Paulo Castro - Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Jason Cross - Producer

  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015

Julian Crotti - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Alison Currie - Choreographer, Director

Shane Davidson - Director

Anny Duff - Costume Designer

Lucy Ellis-Gogel - Performer

James Fenton - Various

Ian Gale - Musical Director

Rhona Gaughan - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

Lisa Goldsworthy - Acrobat

John Greene - Singer

Jillian Gulliver - Musical Director

Amrita Hepi - Performer

Victor Hugo - Writer

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Daniel Jaber - Performer

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

David Lampard - Performer

Mik Lavage - Production Manager

Amanda Lee - Acrobat

Lina Limosani - Director, Choreographer

Carolyn Lockett - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Designer

Max Mackenzie - Assistant Lighting Designer

Leanne Marsland - Actor

Di Mason - Actor

Steven Mayhew - Dramaturg

  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Andrew Miller - Performer

Montana Mitchell - Performer

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Jean Mark Natel - Writer

Barbara Nutchey - Actor

Leonie Osborn - Costume Co-ordinator

Madeline Otto - Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Michelle Pearson - Performer

Joshua Penley - Performer

Chris Petridis - Designer

  • Watch, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015

Dylan Phillips - Acrobat

Ekrem Phoenix - Composer

Rohan Powell - Singer

David Probert - Actor

Sophie Riggs - Performer

David Roberts - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer, Librettist

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Brenton Shaw - Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

David Sinclair - Director

Brenton Smith - Actor

Kaylie Stansfield - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Jo Stone - Actor, Creator, Director

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Charles Strouse - Composer

Joanne Sutton - Actor

Amy Todd - Singer

Wendy Todd - Set Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Carl Tolentino - Performer

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer

Gail Wallis - Actor

Jonathan Webb - Performer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Performer

Gravity & Other Myths

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Insite Arts

inspace

NORPA

Shaun Parker & Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

  • Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Arts House

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Cameron Mackintosh

Darwin Festival

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Malthouse Theatre

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Backbone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2017

Multiple Sclerosis Society

Stone/Castro Productions

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Sydney Festival

  • Backbone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2018

The Balnaves Foundation

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

Identifier 247047