Contributor Robbie Avenaim
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musician
Events

Musician

Performer

Sound Artist

Drummer

Oren Ambarchi - Musician, Sound Artist, Guitarist

Jim Denley - Sound Artist, Saxophonist, Vocalist

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer, Presenter, Performance Artist

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Musician

Tess de Quincey - Creator, Performer, Director

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Martin Ng - Sound Artist, Performer

Jon Rose - Musician

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Janaya Charles - Performer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer, Performance Artist

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Danielle Flood - Performer

Andy Freer - Artistic Director, Puppet Designer

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Vocalist

Annabel Lines - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Ian Pidd - Director

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Yuji Sone - Performer

Michael Strum - Visual Artist

Elf Transporter - Performer

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

Naretha Williams - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

John Zorn - Composer, Producer

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Caleb.K - Curator

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Rizili - Unknown

Lucas Abela - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Jason Andean - Technician

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Peter Blamey - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Garth Bolwell - Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Garry Butler - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Michael Cohen - Performer

Crys Cole - Sound Artist

Attila Csihar - Vocalist

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Matthew Earle - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Claire Edwardes - Musician

Megan Elliot - Writer

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

Cor Fuhler - Musician

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Kazumichi Grime - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Arek Gulbenkoglu - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Claire Hague - Performer

David Haines - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Brett Heath - Performer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Donna Hewitt - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Joyce Hinterding - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

WeiZen Ho - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Scott Horscroft - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Victoria Hunt - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Jon Hunter - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Julie Huphries - Dancer

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Yoka Jones - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Zubin Kanga - Musician

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Garth Knight - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Julian Knowles - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Robert Laurie - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performance Artist

Rue Ark Lewis - Creator

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

Ivan Lisyak - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Lian Loke - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Linda Luke - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Chris Mann - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Susan McInerney - Performer

Anna McMichael - Sound Artist

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

David Moss - Curator

Janice Muller - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Shannon O'Neill - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Kirsten Packham - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Simone Paterson - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Pimmon - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Mary Rapp - Musician

Julia Reidy - Musician

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Ellen Rijs - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Tom Rivard - Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Philip Samarartzis - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Sam Smith - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Thembi Soddell - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Alister Spence - Musician

Felicity Steel - Performer

Joel Stern - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Lakshminarayan Subramaniam - Performer

Taku Sugimoto - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Adam Sussman - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Aki Takahashi - Musician

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Hollis Taylor - Musician

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Arlene Texta Queen - Performer

Clayton Thomas - Musician

Dale Thorburn - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Chris Townsend - Bass

Eugene Ulman - Creator

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Ilan Volkov - Conductor

Baron von Fish - Performer

Brendan Walls - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Daniel Whiting - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Niki Williams - Performer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Sound Artist

Monica Wulff - Performer

Noam Yaffe - Musician

Ami Yoshida - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Otomo Yoshihide - Performer

Joe Zaresky - Performance Artist

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Frumpus

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Snuff Puppets

ABC Classic FM

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts NSW

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Arts Victoria

ASSITEJ Festival

ATSIC

Balinese Gamelan Ensemble

Besen Family Foundation

Big West Arts Festival

Carnivale

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

Clan Analogue

De Quincey Co

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Impermanent Audio

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Koorana Gymnasts

R. E. Ross Trust

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

System-X

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Version 1.0

Identifier 252714