Contributor Josephine Starrs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions
Events

Visual Artist

Media Artist

Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Leon Cmielewski - Media Artist, Visual Artist

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Heather Ackroyd - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Jyll Bradley - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Kathy Cleland - Curator

Robert Cole - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Ted Colless - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Lea Collins - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Martine Corompt - Media Artist

David Cranswick - Curator

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Francesca da Rimini - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Alex Davies - Sound Artist

Paula Dawson - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Donna Green - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Peter Gringold - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Maryella Hatfield - Filmmaker

Anne Henderson Sellars - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Paul Hewson - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Patricia Hoffie - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Simon Hunt - Filmmaker

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Lucas Ihlein - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Troy Innocent - Visual Artist

Mathew Jones - Video Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Karl Khoe - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Willurei Kirkbright Burney - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Angela McSherry - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Brad Miller - Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Jacqui Pearce - Musician

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Stephen Pekar - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Artist

Julianne Pierce - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Elena Popa - Visual Artist

Dick Robertson - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Fabio Santos - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Johannes Schmidt-Sistermanns - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Linda Sproul - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Kimmo Vennonen - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Tessa Zettel - Speaker

  • TippingPoint, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

The Performance Space

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
  • Cyber Cultures, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1996

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Pearl and Dean

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

The Australian Film Commission

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Theatre of Hell

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Time's Up

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Triclops

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Village Cinemas

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visions of Australia

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

VNS MATRIX

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995
Resources
Identifier 419272