Contributor John Lonie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dramaturg, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Devisor

Adaptor

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

Translator

Malcolm Moore - Director, Artistic Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

David Brinson - Designer

Kelvin Harman - Assistant Director, Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Caroline Baker - Actor

Mark Bromilow - Actor

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Richard Davey - Director, Designer

Christine James - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Mary McMenamin - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Director

Ian White - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Stephen Abbott - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Jennifer Davidson - Technician

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Nick Enright - Director

David Gerrand - Actor

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Glenn Henrich - Composer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jenny Lind - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Greg Methe - Technician

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Angela Moore - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Susan Ryman - Designer

Tanya Smith - Actor

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Kullener, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 May 1983
  • Kullener, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 5 March 1983

Guthrie Worby - Devisor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Tracey Callander - Actor

Lesly Caust - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Terry Coughlin - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Greta Mendoza - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Morley - Musical Director

Christine Nostlinger - Author

Geoffrey O'Connell - Music and Lyrics

Jacqy Phillips - Director

Sue Russell - Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Paul Sommer - Actor

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Magpie Theatre Company

Salamanca Theatre Company

Toe Truck Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Kullener, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 May 1983
  • Kullener, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 5 March 1983

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Barossa Valley Vintage Festival

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Department of Education and Children's Services

Jim Beethoven Productions

St Martin's Theatre Company

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

TIE-DIE

We're On Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 404120