Contributor Valda Ferris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Narrator
Events

Actor

Narrator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer, Director

  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953
  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Leslie Dayman - Narrator, Actor

John Edmund - Actor, Director

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Jack Hume - Narrator, Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953

Cliff Neate - Producer, Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

John Antill - Composer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Gordon Beatty - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Max Birrell - Scriptwriter, Designer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Murray Bridgland - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Florence Brown - Actor

Neville Burns - Dancer

Richard Campion - Producer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Rod Douglas - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Irma Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Sydney Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

A P Elkin - Writer

Brian Fisher - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Max Harris - Poet

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

John Hepworth - Playwright

Ernestine Hill - Scriptwriter

James Hind - Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Margery Irving - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

A L Ketley - Dramaturg

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Alan Lane - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Roy Leaney - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Noreen Lower - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Elizabeth Manley - Designer

Robert Matthews - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Alex McIntosh - Actor

Mavis McNamara - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Richard Meale - Composer

Nancy Michie - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Tony Morphett - Writer

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Bill Pinwill - Actor

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Roland Robinson - Poet

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Don Samson - Sound Artist

Donald Samson - Special FX

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Heather Steen - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

G H Strehlow - Writer

Ron Sullivan - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Barry Symons - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Gordon Troup - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Frank Waters - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Pamela Western - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Desmond White - Stage Director

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

J. Willis - Producer

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Claude Wischik - Poet

Judith Wright - Poet

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

A. J. Ferguson (Adelaide) Pty Ltd

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

Australian Dance Theatre

Birrell and Associates Pty Ltd

Director of Public Buildings

Electricity Trust of South Australia

Illuminating Engineering Society of S.A.

Philips Australia

Sound and Image Productions

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Libraries Board of South Australia

Identifier 254754