Contributor Jonathan Mill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dialect Coach, Director
Events

Actor

Dialect Coach

Director

  • Different Fields, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 28 May 2010
  • East, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, November 1992

Performer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999
  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1999

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant, Choreographer

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ron Challinor - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor, Performer

  • Sunset Boulevard in Concert, Luna Park, Milsons Point, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 February 1995
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Keith Agius - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999
  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996

Ian Judge - Director

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Simon Lind - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999
  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996

Kerry Peters - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Kym Wallis - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Rob Bettinson - Writer, Director

Mark Hodge - Actor

Paul Jury - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Chris Bakis - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015
  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996

Martin Lewis - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Michael Arnicar - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Miguel Ayesa - Singer, Actor

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Theresa Borg - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Michael Brereton - Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Jenny Cane - Lighting Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Nathan Carter - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Emma Chapman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Resident Director

Emma Chelsey - Actor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Martin Crewes - Actor

Francis Essex - Author

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Julian Garner - Actor

Angela Gilltrap - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Ross Girven - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Penny Hadley - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Richard Hilliar - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Maree Johnson - Actor

Robert Jones - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steven Judkins - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Kate Lineham - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Craig Lynch - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Penny Martin - Actor

Mark McAskill - Actor

  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Sean McDermott - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor

Jane Miller - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Richard Neame - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Deon Nuku - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Paul Paddick - Actor

Jeremy Page - Technical Director, Technician

Danielle Playel - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Marina Prior - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Glen Rhule - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Troy Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Director

Sam Samuel - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Tess Schofield - Designer, Costume Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Liani Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Christopher Stalley - Actor

David Stalley - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Warwick Tyrrell - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Isabella Andronos - Designer

Trude Aspeling - Singer

Emma Batchelor - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Tony Brown - Singer, Actor

George Bruno - Assistant Musical Director

Billy Burke - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

Libby Clarke - Singer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Director

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Jodie Fried - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jason Gardiner - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005

Delia Hannah - Singer

Nigel Harris - Actor, Musician

Andrew James - Actor

Alan Janes - Writer

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Waiting for Godot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 2006

Jason Langley - Performer, Actor

Adam Marchant - Actor

Jerome Mayer - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Babs McMillan - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Technical Director, Production Manager

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Leisel Moran - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007

Aleeta Northey - Choreographer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Tyran Parke - Performer, Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Kate Parry - Performer, Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Scot Robin - Singer, Actor

James Roden - Actor

Slappin' Dan Rondeau - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Garry Stewart - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Femi Taylor - Singer

Paul Thompson - Director

Sonali Versace - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

Allan Walmsley - Designer

David Whitney - Performer, Actor

Marcus Williams - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Steve Wood - Actor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Belinda Allchin - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Don Barker - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Wade Beed - Actor, Musician

Lesley Bell - Performer

Louise Bell - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • East, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, November 1992

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Sydney Bouhaniche - Designer

Lesley Bramley - Performer

Don Bridges - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Deborah Caddy - Actor, Producer

Emma Callaghan - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Andrew Carlton - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Louis Chambers - Performer

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Paul Charlier - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Robert Coleby - Singer

Barry Coleman - Producer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Stephen Colyer - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Judi Connelli - Performer

Morag Cook - Designer

Nadia Coote - Performer

Soledad Cordeaux - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Michael Cormick - Performer

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Andrew Crichton - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Julian Crotti - Actor

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Nicholas Dare - Assistant Designer

Essie Davis - Actor

Joe Warren Davis - Singer

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Harrison Dearing - Actor

Emma Delmenico - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Cara Dinley - Actor

Noah Dunlop - Actor

Tania Dunn - Actor

Kate Early - Performer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Heather Elliott - Pianist

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Nic English - Actor

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Reg Evans - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

John Flaus - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Danielle Gale - Actor

Craig Gamble - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Anna Gardiner - Designer

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Adam Gare - Musician

Frank Garfield - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Goldsworthy - Playwright

Adam Goodburn - Producer, Actor

Imogen Gough - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Martin Laud Gray - Designer

Melissa Gray - Production Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

John Greene - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Gerry Hale - Musical Director, Musician

Jacqui Hall - Singer

Sean Hall - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Damian Hannan - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Wayne Harrison - Director

Graham Harvey - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Clive Hearne - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

Damon Herriman - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

Dean Hills - Designer

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Kate Hood - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Karen Jacobsen - Singer

Alan John - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Eric Johns-Rasmussen - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Gillian Jones - Actor

Greg Jones - Producer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

David Kendall - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

David King - Composer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Tony Knight - Director

Ian Knowles - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

Sarah Landy - Actor

Da Lingo - Singer

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Martha Lott - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Annie Marshall - Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Annie Maynard - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Steven McTaggart - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Justin Monjo - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Antony Palmer - Performer

Andrew Pantelis - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Director

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Samantha Paxton - Costume Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Nerissa Pearce - Pianist

Suzanne Pereira - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Joe Perrone - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Troy Phillips - Performer

Murray Picknett - Production Designer

Chris Pinder - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Susan Prior - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Damian Rebgetz - Performer

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Benji Riggs - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Director

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Camilla Rountree - Producer

Leigh Russell - Actor

Damien Ryan - Director

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Leon Salom - Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Rohan Senior - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Broderick Smith - Musician

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

John Steinbeck - Author

Michael Stewart - Writer

Greg Stone - Actor

Nic Sullivan - Actor

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Steven Tandy - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Simon Varga - Percussionist

Ben Vietch - Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Helen Walsh - Actor

Leisal Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Performer

Andrew Waters - Actor

Penny Watts - Stage Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Megan West - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Elliot Weston - Actor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Leanne White - Choreographer

Malcolm White - Lighting Designer

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Lachlan Williams - Actor

Felix Williamson - Sound Designer

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

International Management Group

NIDA

The University of Melbourne

Victoria State Opera

Laurie Mansfield & Greg Smith

Paul Elliott

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

University of New South Wales

Company B Belvoir

Jolson Australia Pty Ltd

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007

Brisbane Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

QANTAS

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Buddy Holly Production Company

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bophtelophti Theatre

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Capitol Theatre Management

Channel 10

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Esoteric Entertainment

Feast Festival

Festival of Sydney

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Harold Park Hotel

  • East, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, November 1992

John Frost

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Just Jeans

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Luna Park

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mix 106.5 FM

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Really Useful Productions

Riverland Youth Theatre

SINGular Productions

Southcorp

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Theatre Company

The Production Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Identifier 248437