|
-
Hiccup!, 17 November 2022
-
The Deep North, 29 October 2022
-
Home, 8 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, 27 August 2022
-
Outside Within, 19 May 2022
-
Double Bill: Satori & Unfolding, 6 April 2022
-
Dry, 10 November 2021
-
Beep, 21 September 2021
-
Rachael Beck: This Girl, 21 June 2021
-
Euphoria, 3 June 2021
-
Unsung, 26 March 2021
-
Blkdog, 6 March 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, 28 February 2021
-
Beep, 6 November 2020
-
Impersonal Space, 29 October 2020
-
Me and My Shadow, 3 September 2020
-
Euphoria, 16 September 2019
-
ZOOOM, 15 August 2019
-
Sydney Dance Company 50th Anniversary Triple Bill, 3 August 2019
-
Jump First, Ask Later, 14 June 2019
-
Don Giovanni, 21 May 2019
-
Menopause the Musical, May 2019
-
Big Bad Wolf, 19 November 2018
-
Red Cross Gala: Songs from Operetta and WW1, 20 October 2018
-
Terrestrial, 13 June 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, 19 May 2018
-
Backbone, 11 April 2018
-
Grug and the Rainbow, 31 October 2017
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, 5 September 2017
-
Frame of Mind, 9 August 2017
-
Sista Girl, 19 May 2017
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 8 September 2016
-
The Red Cross Letters, 18 August 2016
-
Gorgon, 26 May 2016
-
Forever Diamond, 6 May 2016
-
Grug, 11 April 2016
-
The 26-Storey Treehouse, 29 May 2015
-
This is Where We Live, 20 May 2015
-
Athol Guy - The Seekers Story, 6 May 2015
-
Celtic Illusion, 13 April 2015
-
Cirque Mother Africa, 19 June 2014
-
Queens of the Outback 2014, 20 May 2014
-
Jesikah, 14 May 2014
-
Wulamanayuwi and the Seven Pamanui, 9 May 2014
-
It's Only Rock and Roll, 8 April 2014
-
Me and My Shadow, 29 August 2013
-
Black Violin with Drums, 29 May 2013
-
360 Allstars, 11 May 2013
-
Nearly Neil, 23 March 2013
-
The Legend of Kungfu, 22 February 2013
-
A Lion in the Night, 23 August 2012
-
Who Are You, 11 August 2012
-
I, Bunyip, 7 August 2012
-
Let the Sunshine, 24 July 2012
-
Elmo's World Tour, 20 June 2012
-
War Mother, 7 June 2012
-
Busting Out!, 16 May 2012
-
Dinosaur Petting Zoo, 19 April 2012
-
Dorothy The Dinosaur's Beach Party, 11 April 2012
-
Men in Pink Tights, 27 March 2012
-
Looking Through A Glass Onion, 17 March 2012
-
Now We're Swingin', 3 March 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 1 September 2011
-
Time Warp, 11 August 2011
-
Menopause the Musical, 3 November 2010
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 9 September 2010
-
The Fairies: Favourites, 15 July 2010
-
The Rhythms of Ireland, 10 August 2009
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 19 March 2009
-
The Tom Tom Crew, 19 February 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 22 July 2008
-
La Traviata, 11 July 2008
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 14 September 2004
-
Combo Fiasco, 20 November 2002
-
La Boheme, 12 September 2002
-
Eccentric Acts, 10 February 2002
-
The Topp Twins, 8 November 2001
-
Art, 21 August 2001
-
Australian Ballet Dancers Company: Jabula / Symphony in D / Swan Lake, Act 3, 7 August 2001
-
The Tempest, 4 July 2001
-
The Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 22 June 2001
-
Chasing Space, 2 June 2001
-
Girl Talk, 5 May 2001
-
Circus Oz, 24 March 2001
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), 6 July 2000
-
Hiccup!, 17 November 2022
-
The Deep North, 29 October 2022
-
Home, 8 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, 27 August 2022
-
Double Bill: Satori & Unfolding, 6 April 2022
-
Dry, 10 November 2021
-
Beep, 21 September 2021
-
I Wish..., 9 September 2021
-
Beep, 6 November 2020
-
Impersonal Space, 29 October 2020
-
Me and My Shadow, 3 September 2020
-
ZOOOM, 15 August 2019
-
Sydney Dance Company 50th Anniversary Triple Bill, 3 August 2019
-
Animal Farm, 15 March 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 16 August 2018
-
Grug and the Rainbow, 31 October 2017
-
Grug, 11 April 2016
-
This is Where We Live, 20 May 2015
-
Wulamanayuwi and the Seven Pamanui, 9 May 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 5 September 2013
-
Me and My Shadow, 29 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, 11 July 2013
-
360 Allstars, 11 May 2013
-
Diving for Pearls, 1 November 2012
-
War Mother, 7 June 2012
-
CIRCA, 24 May 2012
-
Untrained, 5 July 2011
-
The Zoo Story, 17 June 2011
-
Red Sky Morning, 22 September 2010
-
The Tom Tom Crew, 19 February 2009
-
The Dreaming, 2 May 2002
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), 6 July 2000
-
Romeo and Juliet, 12 June 1999
-
Sylvia, 29 August 1998
-
Circus Oz, 14 May 1998
-
Ostraka v.4, 19 August 1988
-
Sunshine Super Girl, 27 August 2022
-
Euphoria, 3 June 2021
-
Animal Farm, 15 March 2019
-
Red Cross Gala: Songs from Operetta and WW1, 20 October 2018
-
Terrestrial, 13 June 2018
-
The Popular Mechanicals, 19 September 2017
-
Sista Girl, 19 May 2017
-
The Red Cross Letters, 18 August 2016
-
Gorgon, 26 May 2016
-
This is Where We Live, 20 May 2015
-
Jesikah, 14 May 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 5 September 2013
-
Random, 13 June 2013
-
War Mother, 7 June 2012
-
The Zoo Story, 17 June 2011
-
The Dumb Waiter, June 2009
-
Ruby Moon, 5 March 2008
-
Art, 21 August 2001
-
The Club, 7 June 1996
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 20 October 1987
-
Home, 8 September 2022
-
I Wish..., 9 September 2021
-
Me and My Shadow, 3 September 2020
-
ZOOOM, 15 August 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 16 August 2018
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 8 September 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 29 August 2013
-
A Lion in the Night, 23 August 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 1 September 2011
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 9 September 2010
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 19 March 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 22 July 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, 21 June 2007
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 3 August 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 14 September 2004
-
The 26-Storey Treehouse, 29 May 2015
-
The Comedy of Errors, 5 September 2013
-
360 Allstars, 11 May 2013
-
Who Are You, 11 August 2012
-
I, Bunyip, 7 August 2012
-
Let the Sunshine, 24 July 2012
-
CIRCA, 24 May 2012
-
Untrained, 5 July 2011
-
Red Sky Morning, 22 September 2010
-
Godzone, 15 February 2010
-
The Club, 18 April 2008
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 3 August 2006
-
The Dreaming, 2 May 2002
-
Romeo and Juliet, 12 June 1999
-
Circus Oz, 14 May 1998
|
|
Dave Brown
- Adaptor, Creator, Director, Lighting Designer
-
Me and My Shadow, 3 September 2020
-
ZOOOM, 15 August 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 16 August 2018
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 8 September 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 29 August 2013
-
A Lion in the Night, 23 August 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 1 September 2011
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 9 September 2010
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 19 March 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 22 July 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, 21 June 2007
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 3 August 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 14 September 2004
Geoff Cobham
- Creator, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Home, 8 September 2022
-
I Wish..., 9 September 2021
-
Me and My Shadow, 3 September 2020
-
ZOOOM, 15 August 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 16 August 2018
-
Backbone, 11 April 2018
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 8 September 2016
-
The Red Cross Letters, 18 August 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 29 August 2013
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 9 September 2010
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 22 July 2008
Chris Petridis
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Video Artist
-
Hiccup!, 17 November 2022
-
Home, 8 September 2022
-
Outside Within, 19 May 2022
-
Beep, 21 September 2021
-
Beep, 6 November 2020
-
ZOOOM, 15 August 2019
-
Big Bad Wolf, 19 November 2018
-
Terrestrial, 13 June 2018
-
Grug and the Rainbow, 31 October 2017
-
The Red Cross Letters, 18 August 2016
-
Gorgon, 26 May 2016
Bob Weatherly
- Creator, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 8 September 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 29 August 2013
-
A Lion in the Night, 23 August 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 1 September 2011
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 9 September 2010
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 19 March 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 22 July 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, 21 June 2007
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 3 August 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 14 September 2004
Nescha Jelk
- Director, Director, Assistant
Astrid Pill
- Actor, Creator, Performer
Luke Smiles
- Composer, Sound Designer
Shaun Gurton
- Designer, Set Designer
Andrew Howard
- Composer, Sound Designer
Tamara Rewse
- Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker, Puppetry Consultant
Morag Cook
- Designer, Set Designer
Belinda Gehlert
- Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
Zoe Barry
- Composer, Creator, Musical Arranger
Ben Flett
- Lighting Designer, Technician
Steve Francis
- Composer, Musical Director
David Gadsden
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Larissa McGowan
- Choreographer, Creator, Resident Director
Gaelle Mellis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
David Page
- Composer, Musical Director
Ellen Steele
- Actor, Director, Writer
Meg Wilson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Judith Cobb
- Costume Designer, Designer
Zoe Dunwoodie
- Actor, Creator, Performer
Nick Enright
- Artistic Supervisor, Playwright
David Franzke
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Beep, 21 September 2021
-
Beep, 6 November 2020
Philippe Genty
- Creator, Devisor, Director
Max Gillies
- Actor, Performer, Writer
David Heinrich
- Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Jamie Henson
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Beep, 21 September 2021
-
Beep, 6 November 2020
Bruce Keller
- Dramaturg/e, Performer, Teacher
Tyrone Landau
- Composer, Musical Director
Jeanie Linders
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
Simon McClure
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Technician, Visual Artist
Nic Mollison
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer
Ian Moorhead
- Performer, Sound Designer
Peter Neville
- Musical Director, Musician, Percussionist
Stephen Page
- Choreographer, Director
Ailsa Paterson
- Costume Designer, Designer
Byron Perry
- Choreographer, Director, Director, Associate
Daniel Riley
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Rod Schultz
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Beep, 21 September 2021
-
Beep, 6 November 2020
Pierre Thibaudeau
- Creator, Director, Performer, Set Designer, Teacher
Wendy Todd
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Ingrid Voorendt
- Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
Mel Watson
- Composer, Sound Designer
Alexis West
- Director, Assistant, Playwright
Scott Witt
- Consultant, Fight Director
Dizz 1
- Disc Jockey
Drew Anthony
- Dancer, Producer, Assistant
David Atkins
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Wil B
- Musician
Sean Bacon
- Audiovisual Sequencer
Lachlan Binns
- Circus Style Performer, Visual Artist
Jascha Boyce
- Circus Style Performer
Lucy Combe
- Producer, Production Manager
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Joanne Curry
- Circus Style Performer
Anni Davey
- Director, Assistant
Jimmy Dodd
- Set and/or Property Maker
Kate Ellis
- Circus Style Performer
Brian Findlay
- Set and/or Property Maker
Tom Flanagan
- Circus Style Performer
Dan Goggin
- Music and Lyrics, Writer
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Director
Athol Guy
- Performer, Writer
Romanie Harper
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Leeroy Hart
- Circus Style Performer
Neil Hawkes
- Set and/or Property Maker
Adam Howe
- Lighting Designer
Neil Ieremia
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Angela Jones
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Max Lambert
- Creator, Musical Supervisor
Chris Lewis
- Musical Director, Musician
Michael Ling
- Circus Style Performer
Paul Mac
- Musical Director
Gerry Masi
- Singer, Bass Baritone
Rhys Miller
- Circus Style Performer
Janine Peacock
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Elias Ppiros
- Set and/or Property Maker
Gail Priest
- Composer, Sound Designer
Lewis Rankin
- Circus Style Performer
Sara Ritchie
- Circus Style Performer
Rob Scott
- Lighting Designer
Peter Söre
- Circus Style Performer
Garry Stewart
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director
Victor Trevino
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet
Triton Tunis-Mitchell
- Administrator, Artist Associate, Performer
Darren Waide
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Natalie Weir
- Choreographer, Designer
Lewie West
- Circus Style Performer
Per Westman
- Circus Style Performer
Shane Witt
- Circus Style Performer
|
Provide feedback on Middleback Theatre