Venue Middleback Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 141 Nicholson Avenue
Whyalla SA 5600
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.028666 | 137.540674
Events

Country Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Playing Australia

Patch Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Circus Oz

HIT Productions

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Performing Lines Ltd

Arts NSW

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Road Work

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australian Dance Theatre

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Oz Opera

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Touring and Access Fund

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide University

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Queensland

Arts South Australia

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Back Row Productions

Black Grace

Christine Dunstan Productions

Circa

Circus Oz Band

Co-Opera

Coda Audio Services

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darwin Festival

David Atkins Enterprises

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

ETSA Utilities

Feast Festival

Harvest Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lucy Guerin Inc

Made to Move

Malcolm C. Cooke

Northern Territory Arts Council

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth Theatre Company

RAA

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Cultural Council

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

Skin Deep

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Goverment

The Dancers Company

The Performance Space

The State Opera of South Australia

The Tap Brothers

The Umbilical Brothers

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Arts Council

Whyalla Players

Windmill Theatre Company

Dave Brown - Director, Lighting Designer, Creator

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Creator, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Astrid Pill - Performer, Creator, Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Creator, Director

Morag Cook - Designer, Set Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Dean Hills - Designer

Pamela Allen - Author

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Performer

Elena Carapetis - Playwright, Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Performer, Creator

Catherine Oates - Composer, Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

David Page - Musical Director, Composer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

David Pidd - Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Rene Aubry - Composer

Matilda Bailey - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Geordie Brookman - Director

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Teacher

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Artistic Supervisor

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Heather Frahn - Performer

Steve Francis - Composer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Composer, Musician

Philippe Genty - Devisor, Director, Creator

Max Gillies - Writer, Actor, Performer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

David Heinrich - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Jamie Henson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer

Bronwen James - Performer

Nescha Jelk - Director, Assistant Director

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer, Teacher

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Musical Director

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Denis Moore - Director

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Sound Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Peter Neville - Percussionist, Musical Director

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Christopher Parker - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Frances Rings - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

Brendan Rock - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

James Smith - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Director, Creator, Teacher, Set Designer

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Mel Watson - Composer, Sound Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Alexis West - Assistant Director, Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Consultant

Anton - Dancer

Jonathan Abernethy - Actor

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

David Adams - Mask Maker

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jacob Allan - Actor

Silvana Angelakis - Designer

Christine Anketell - Writer

Alice Ansara - Actor

Drew Anthony - Dancer, Assistant Producer

David Atkins - Director, Creator, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Adrian Auld - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Zoe Barry - Creator, Composer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Craig Behenna - Actor

Francis Bell - Actor

John Bell - Director

Lori Bell - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Joel Blanco - Dancer

Betty Bobbitt - Director

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Todd Boyce - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

Tessa Bremner - Director

Emily Brennan - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Sue Broadway - Performer

June Bronhill - Actor

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Josh Burns - Sound Designer

Stephen Burton - Artistic Supervisor

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Matt Cameron - Writer

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Lisa Cannizzaro - Singer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Quade Carbine - Dancer

Emma Castelli - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Sally Chance - Director

Paul Charlier - Composer

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Alain Clement - Performer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Charmaine Clements - Singer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer

David Collins - Comedian

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jessica Connell - Performer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

John Cousins - Actor

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Daniel Crisp - Performer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Dean Cross - Dancer

Peter Crossley - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Michael Cullen - Puppeteer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Caroline Daish - Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Clan, 26 September 2007

Jim Daly - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Anni Davey - Assistant Director

Lindy Davies - Actor

Christina Davis - Dancer

Paul Davis - Dancer

Stuart Day - Actor

Jason De Santis - Playwright, Performer

Jaxon de Santis - Performer

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Deakes - Musical Director

Jessica Dean - Actor

Natalie Decrette - Performer

Terry Denton - Author

Erin Dewar - Actor

Jarred Dewey - Performer

Alexander Dick - Technician

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, 21 August 2001

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ninian Donald - Actor

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Art, 21 August 2001

Jason Duff - Dancer

Mike Dumbleton - Writer

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

Shane Dundas - Comedian

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Steady Eddy - Comedian

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Naomi Edwards - Restager

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

Alexander Ekman - Choreographer

Col Elliott - Comedian

Kate Ellis - Circus Style Performer

Ed Emery - Translator

Wesley Enoch - Director

Ernst Ens - Singer

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Andrew Fairley - Writer

Steve Falk - Musician

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer

Nell Feeney - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

David Field - Actor

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Eamon Flack - Director

Dario Fo - Playwright

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Cate Fowler - Director

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

Michelle Fox - Performer

Stephen Francis - Musical Director

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Chris Franklin - Comedian

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

Garry Fry - Director

Vince Fusco - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Sarah Giles - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Orchestrator

Darren Gilshenan - Performer

Dan Goggin - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

Michael Gow - Director, Adaptor

Ben Graetz - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Composer, Actor

Clare Grant - Performer

Andrew Greene - Orchestrator

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Andy Griffiths - Author

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Jill Halliday - Designer

Jon Halpin - Director

Tom Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, 21 August 2001

Jermaine Hampton - Assistant Director

Miranda Hampton - Designer

Tan Wei Han - Singer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

John Hannan - Actor

Terry Hansen - Performer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Sam Haren - Director

Lynette Harris - Singer

Leeroy Hart - Circus Style Performer

Patrick Harvey - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dawei He - Dancer

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Patrick Henniquau - Performer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Roz Hervey - Creator, Director

Michael Hill - Director

Chris Hillier - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Anna Houston - Actor

Steve Howarth - Designer

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

David Hynes - Actor

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Neil Ieremia - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Christian J Heinrich - Animator

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Des James - Director

John Jarratt - Actor

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

Jimeoin - Comedian

Darian Johns - Singer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

Todd Kilby - Performer

Angus King - Actor

Kamahi King - Performer

Maggie King - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

Elma Kris - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

David Latham - Associate Director

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Eden Lee - Dancer

Anthony Legge - Translator

Glyn Lehmann - Composer

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

Chris Lewis - Musical Director, Musician

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Artistic Director

Frank Lilley - Technician

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Anni Lindner - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Sam Lohs - Composer

Nigel Long - Dancer

Julian Louis - Director

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Paul Mac - Musical Director

Don Mackay - Producer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Catherine Martin - Dancer

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Charles Mayer - Actor

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Sharni McDermott - Actor

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Lee McDonald - Dancer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Tony McGill - Singer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Julie McInnes - Composer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Margo McLennan - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Catherine McNamara - Writer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Douglas McRae - Singer

Scott McRae - Actor

Barney Medlin - Composer

Jeff Meiners - Movement Director

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Garon Michalitsis - Dancer

Mathen Michalitsis - Dancer

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Dan Mitchell - Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Kyle Morrison - Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Designer

Alice Muntz - Performer

Colin Murdoch - Dancer

Shaun Murphy - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer

Ralph Myers - Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Bruce Myles - Director

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Agnes Neel - Performer

Padma Newsome - Sound Designer

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Simone O'Brien - Circus Style Performer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

John O'Hagan - Musician

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Colin Offord - Composer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Tim Overton - Actor

Gabbie Paananen - Puppeteer, Illustrator

Leonie Page - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Byron Perry - Associate Director

Sheldon Perry - Dance Director

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Tony Poli - Actor

Carl Polke - Composer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

Marion Potts - Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Fiona Press - Actor

Shane Preston - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Franca Rame - Playwright

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Kerry Reid - Performer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, 21 August 2001

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Deborah Riley - Designer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Sara Ritchie - Circus Style Performer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

David Rock - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sam Routledge - Puppetry Consultant

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Pip Runciman - Designer

Guy Rundle - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Damon Sanders - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Mark Saturno - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tom Schenk - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Clan, 26 September 2007

Jane Schneider - Performer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

James Shannon - Dancer

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Jeffrey Simon - Composer

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Janice Slater - Performer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer

Craig Smith - Writer

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

James Sollis - Actor

Will Spartalis - Composer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Lotte St Clair - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Diane Stern - Producer

David Stevens - Playwright

Michelle Stevens - Stage Manager

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Lucas Stibbard - Vocalist

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

James Sweeney - Musician

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Janet Todd - Actor

Sani Townson - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Nigel Triffitt - Director

DJ Trip - Composer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Grant Turner - Dancer

Jeff Turpin - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Rina Vergano - Translator

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Michael Wahr - Actor

Darren Waide - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Chris Wainhouse - Comedian

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Karen Walsh - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

Timothy Walter - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Jack Webster - Dancer

Sam Webster - Dramaturg

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Designer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

David Whiteley - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Andrew Wilkie - Composer

John Willett - Translator

David Williams - Comedian

Simon Wilton - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Bryan Woltjen - Puppet Designer

John Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Scott Wright - Director, Writer

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

Venue Identifier 2346