Contributor Michael Morrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lecturer
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Deputy Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Mick Rodger - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Adaptor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Gary Down - Actor

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Edward Hepple - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

James Laurie - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Peter Duncan - Director, Assistant Director

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Lawler - Adaptor, Director

Susan Lyons - Actor

Frances Macken - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Scott McGregor - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Aarne Neeme - Director

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Gary Samolin - Actor

John Sumner - Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

B. J. Armstrong - Stage Manager

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer, Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Des Davis - Actor, Director

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

David Downer - Actor

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Essex - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

John Gay - Playwright

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Graham Harvey - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Jim Kemp - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Adaptor, Stage Manager

Anthony Mack - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Angela Moore - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

William Pritchard - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Quast - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director, Director

Gordon Streek - Director, Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

David Vance - Musical Director, Composer

George Whaley - Adaptor

Julianne White - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Brian Young - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Director

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Linda Aronson - Playwright

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Vince Atkinson - Actor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Alan Ayckbourn - Writer

Robert Baldick - Translator

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Howard Barker - Playwright

Natalie Bate - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Sheelagh Boleyn - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Edward Bond - Translator

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Keith Butler - Actor

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Shaun Charles - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Moira Claux - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Peter Cossar - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Connie Cowan - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Jason Crocker - Set Designer

Don Crosby - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Sylvia Dunner - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Michael Edgar - Actor

Frances Edmond - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Max Frisch - Playwright

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

John Gibson - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Ian Giles - Director

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Vivean Gray - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Robert Harrison - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

John Lee - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Kathy Lister - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Eduardo Manet - Playwright

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Colette Mann - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

David McGillivray - Playwright

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Peter Merrill - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Deputy Stage Manager

Brian Nickless - Designer

Judy Nunn - Actor

Edna O'Brien - Playwright

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Carmel Pass - Lyricist

Dale Peachey - Actor

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Yoni Prior - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Elizabeth Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Alex Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Ian Suddards - Actor

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Mervyn Trim - Costume Assistant

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

George F. Walker - Playwright

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

David Whitney - Actor

Val Whittaker - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Suzette Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Kent Wilson - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Jeanette Wood - Costume Co-ordinator

John Wood - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Walter Zerlin Jnr. - Playwright

Greg Zukerman - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

The University of Melbourne

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

NIDA

Melbourne City Council

Theatre South

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Renegade Theatre

Identifier 259913