Contributor Marg Horwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Designer

Performer

Stage Manager

Susie Dee - Director, Actor, Devisor, Artistic Supervisor, Dramaturg

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 May 2004

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Person of Szechuan, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2014
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • 1989: Love / Thechnique / How George Got Her Jacket / Dancing Dogs, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Haul Away, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2009
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Quarterhour Stories, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1999

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Designer, Sound Designer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Angus Cerini - Actor, Creator, Playwright, Dramaturg, Director

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Quarterhour Stories, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1999

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Declan Greene - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Writer, Creator

Tom Wright - Playwright, Translator

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Matthew Lutton - Director

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Design Consultant

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Sarah Austin - Performer, Director, Producer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Nadja Kostich - Devisor, Director

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Here Where We've Always Been, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2008
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

Anna Liebzeit - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor, Dramaturg

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Irine Vela - Playwright, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Sarah Ward - Actor

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Kip Williams - Director

Casey Bennetto - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Librettist

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Thomas Bernhard - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Bille Brown - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Gillian Cosgriff - Music and Lyrics, Librettist, Composer

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Ash Flanders - Actor, Creator

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Richard Higgins - Creator, Performer

Bessie Holland - Actor

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Tabitha to Saturn, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 August 1999

Matthew Kelly - Creator, Performer

Julian Langdon - Composer

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Nakkiah Lui - Dramaturg, Playwright

Ali McGregor - Creator, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Daniel Monks - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Josh Price - Actor

Amaara Raheem - Director, Playwright

Paige Rattray - Director

Vanessa Richards - Playwright

Sophie Ross - Actor

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Lincoln Younes - Actor

Aljin Abella - Actor

Rebecca Adams - Lighting Designer

Pier Akec - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Amelia Alder - Musician

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Glynis Angell - Actor, Writer

  • Haul Away, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2009

Paula Arundell - Actor

Danielle Asciak - Actor

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Anastasia Baboussouras - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Angela Bailey - Graphic Designer

Annie Baker - Playwright

Danny Ball - Actor

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Nic Barclay - Production Manager

Nick Barlow - Performer

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg

Heath Bergersen - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Dori Bicchierai - Stage Manager

Alice Birch - Playwright

Tara Black - Front of House

Nyuol Bol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Nina Bonacci - Producer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Chloe Boreham - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Ebony Bott - Producer

  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Shane Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Alistair Bredtke - Playwright

Steph Brotchie - Properties Master / Mistress

James Brown - Composer, Sound Designer

Reuben Brown - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Assistant Director

Chris Bunworth - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Josie Byrt - Producer

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

Stephanie Capiron - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Nicole Car - Actor

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Peter Carroll - Actor

Pier Carthew - Photographer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Hannah Cartmel - Dresser

Sarah Cathcart - Writer, Director

Samantha Chalmers - Consultant, Performer

Kate Champion - Director

Vanessa Chapple - Director, Writer

  • Haul Away, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2009

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

David Chisholm - Composer, Musical Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Angela Clark - Graphic Designer

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Daniel Clarke - Producer

Tony Cogin - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Biddy Connor - Composer

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Dannelle Cooney - Make-up Artist

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Daryl Cordell - Designer

Ben Cotton - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Hana Crisp - Actor

Frederica Cunningham - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Gareth Davies - Actor

Nell Day - Musical Director

Jasmine De Carlo - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Dease - Composer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Blasted, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 August 2018

David Denborough - Creator, Writer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Kate Denborough - Creator, Director

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Kutcha Edwards - Composer, Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Paul English - Actor

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Elizabeth Esguerra - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Assistant Director

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

David Farmer - Production Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Nicola Fearn - Writer, Performer

Andrew Finegan - Actor

Moira Finucane - Actor

Conor Fox - Puppeteer

Steve Francis - Composer

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Luke Frazer - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Sivan Gabrielovich - Playwright

Elizabeth Gadsby - Set Designer

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Andrea Gibbs - Actor

Fiona Gillies - Performer

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

William Golding - Author

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Ben Grant - Actor

Debbie Grodzicki - Assistant Stage Manager

Leila Gurruwiwi - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Amy Harris - Stage Manager, Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Darcy Thomas Hegarty - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Melinda Hetzel - Director

Matthew Hickey - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Annie Hildebrand - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Samantha Hill - Playwright

Juliet Hindmarsh - Actor

Hugh Holt - Actor

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Adena Jacobs - Director

Jolyon James - Assistant Director

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

Vicky Jones - Administrator

Melissa Kahraman - Actor

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Petra Kalive - Director

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Blasted, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 August 2018

Darius Kedros - Composer

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Elka Kerkhofs - Video Artist

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Isobel Knowles - Visual Artist

Kiki Kuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Christian Leavesley - Director

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Michele Lee - Playwright

Julia Leigh - Adaptor

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer

Nicolas Likane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Camille Lopez - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Jaynie Lovelock - Actor

Doug Lyons - Actor

Keira Lyons - Puppetry Consultant

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Paul Mac - Composer

Nic Mackay - Actor

Seamus Magee - Actor

Ruby Mathers - Actor

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Jenafer Matthews - Actor

Amy McAlister - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Clare McCracken - Costume Co-ordinator

Sarah McCusker - Performer

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Mike McEvoy - Administrator

Robin McLeavy - Performer

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Jinghui Meng - Director

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Hermione Merry - Performer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Rebecca Mezei - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Will Midgley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Damien Millar - Playwright

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Sidney Millar - Composer

Emily Milledge - Actor

Bec Moore - Stage Manager

  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016

Glen Moore - Performer

Helena Moore - Choreographer

Kenneth Moraleda - Assistant Director

Tom Morkham - Mechanist

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Hannah Moscovitch - Playwright

Janice Muller - Director

Angelique Murray - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

David Nyuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Mel O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker

Xavier O'Shannessy - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Roger Oakley - Actor

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Margaret Paul - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Musical Director

Stephanie Petrillo - Assistant Musical Director

Sara Pheasant - Assistant Director

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Juanita Pope - Performer

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Ashlea Pyke - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Richard Pyros - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Wendy Risteski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Roake - Composer, Lyricist, Actor

  • Haul Away, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2009

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Luke Rogers - Artistic Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Michael Saxon - Flyman

Simone Schinkel - Producer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Zoe Scoglio - Sound Designer

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Narda Shanley - Performer

Kate Shearer - Producer

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kate Sherman - Devisor, Actor

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Dan Spielman - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Catherine Strati - Actor

Chris Summers - Playwright

Kathryn Sutherland - Actor

Rainbow Sweeny - Set Designer

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Colm Tóibín - Playwright

Sarah Trevorrow - Sound Designer

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Gerard Van Dyck - Creative Director

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Nick Verginis - Actor

Rita Verrocchi - Head Flyman

Nicholas Verso - Performer

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Lars Von Trier - Writer

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Mia Wasikowska - Actor

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

Clare Watson - Director

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jacob Williams - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Dewi Winders - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nick Wollan - Lighting Operator

Paul Wood - Performer

Lachy Woods - Actor

Miyunki Yano - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Yap - Choreographer

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Wang Zheng-Ting - Composer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Malthouse Theatre

Doubletap

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009

Melbourne Theatre Company

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010

Sydney Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Union House Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

  • Haul Away, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2009
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009

MudFest

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Sisters Grimm

The Listies

The Sweats

The University of Melbourne

  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Theatre Works

Abject Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Bleach Festival

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Brisbane Festival

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Business unUsual

Channel 9

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

City of Maribyrnong

Creative Victoria

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010

Gold Coast Arts Centre

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010

HotHouse Theatre

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018

Influx Theatre

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Knox Community Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010

Melbourne Festival

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Opera Australia

Opera Queensland

  • Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Perth Theatre Company

Pollyanna Productions

Rocketship

RRR Community Radio

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Barbican

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Store Room

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

The Women's Circus

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010

VicHealth

Victorian Opera

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Victorian Opera Chamber Orchestra

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
Identifier 428793