Organisation Besen Family Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Grant Body, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Smudge – Phillip Adam’s Ballet Lab, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2015
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Shotgun Wedding, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2012
  • Maybe We're Never Together, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007
  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, The Village, Footscray, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Arts Victoria

  • The Drive-In Project, Dromana Drive-In, Dromana, VIC, 1 February 2014
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, The Village, Footscray, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

City of Melbourne

Dancehouse

Creative Victoria

Malthouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Myer Foundation

  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

The Performance Space

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

HotHouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Melbourne Festival

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Big West Arts Festival

Brisbane Festival

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Theatre Works

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

ANZ

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Aphids

Arena Theatre Company

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Asia TOPA

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

ATSIC

Ausdance VIC

Australian Performing Arts Market

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

City of Maribyrnong

City of Port Phillip

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Eirene Lucas Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ensemble Tikoro

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Next Wave Festival

No Show

Old Castlemaine Gaol

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Playking Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Polyglot Theatre

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

R. E. Ross Trust

Regional Arts Victoria

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Reichstein Foundation

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

RMIT University

Shelley Lasica

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Snuff Puppets

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Sydney Opera House

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

The Keir Foundation

The Old Van Company

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

The Royal Women's Hospital

The University of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Union House Theatre

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

VicHealth

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Ancient Courtyard Theatre

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Dromana Drive-In, Dromana, VIC

Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC

Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC

Outdoor, Carlton, VIC

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Pireos 260, Athens

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Village, Footscray, VIC

Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director, Creator

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Performer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer, Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Kate Davis - Designer, Creator

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erwin Fenis - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lilian Steiner - Dancer, Performer

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Emma Valente - Writer, Sound Designer, Creator, Director, Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Michael Dunbar - Dance Director, Performer

Rebecca Etchell - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Angela Goh - Dancer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ross McCormack - Performer, Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Jake Shackleton - Performer, Dancer

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Twinships, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ra Chapman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Nikki Shiels - Actor, Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Mahatma Adi Hartoko - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Writer

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Glynis Angell - Director, Dramaturg

Ardyansah - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Alexandra Athanasiadis - Performer

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Bridget Balodis - Creator

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Vanessa Beck - Visual Artist

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Teresa Bell - Playwright

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Jade Bellamy - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Fiona Blair - Director

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Jacob Boehme - Choreographer

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Zoe Boesen - Performer

John Bolton - Director

Tracy Bourne - Writer, Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Billie Brims - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kristy Brims - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Melissa Bubnic - Writer

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Carolyn Butler - Performer

Sheree Caldow - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kayleen Campbell - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Sharni Carpany - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Letictia Carr - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Angus Cerini - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Janaya Charles - Performer

Eli Clark - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Enoch Clark - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Gloria Clark - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Elise Clarke - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Jemmes Clarke - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Emilie Collyer - Writer, Actor

Rose Connors-Dance - Lighting Designer

  • Twinships, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2010

David Corbet - Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Mattea Davies - Assistant Designer

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Zoey Dawson - Performer

James Deeth - Performer

Martin del Amo - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Tom Dent - Performer

Emma Dockery - Performer

Katrina Dodan - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Gorja Dowdy - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Dean Drieberg - Producer, Video Artist

Alex Duncan - Performer

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

Arum Dwi Hanantoro - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Matthew Emond - Director

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Danielle Flood - Performer

Andy Freer - Puppet Designer, Artistic Director

Michaela French - Video Designer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Matt Furlani - Performer

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Giles - Dramaturg, Director

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Dan Giovannoni - Performer, Dramaturg

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Ryan Griffith - Guitarist

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Jemmas Handy - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Andrew Harwood - Dancer

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Sean Healy - Video Artist

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

David Heinrich - Performer

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Barry Hill - Musician

Lorna Horvath - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kate Hunter - Writer, Actor

Mette Ingvartsen - Dancer, Choreographer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Jolyon James - Writer, Creator

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Rebecca Jenson - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ivan Johnson - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer

Tylah Kelly - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Harley Kirby - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

James Kirby - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Mazna Komba - Performer

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Joe Koroi - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Netani Koroi - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Andy Lane - Cinematographer

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Shelley Lasica - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Christian Leavesley - Creator, Director, Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Peter Lenaerts - Sound Designer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Gerald Mair - Composer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Laura Maitland - Performer

Mary Ann Marton - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Anne-Marie May - Set Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Anna McCarthy - Performer

Amber McCartney - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Aneke McCulloch - Producer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Marcus McKenzie - Performer

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Morgan McWaters - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Tristan Meecham - Devisor

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Performer

Duane Morrison - Composer

Michael Munson - Sound Designer

  • Twinships, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2010

Tandani Mutaqim - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Performer, Writer

John Norman - Actor

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Handriansyah Nugraha - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Shirley O'Donnell - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

David Ross Paterson - Performer

James Paul - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Peter Peterson - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Belinda Philip - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Simone Philip - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Ian Pidd - Director

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jake Preval - Performer

Josh Price - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Mark Pritchard - Creator

Michael Pulsford - Composer, Musician

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Ashlea Pyke - Movement Director

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Naomi Rakuvina - Performer

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Zoe Rouse - Designer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Robi Rusdiana - Creator, Singer, Composer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Nyah Seelig - Performer

Anna Seymour - Performer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

John Shearman - Performer

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Mita Siti Kulsum - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Clytie Smith - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Beltana Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Peggy Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Taya Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Zakiya Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Lara Thoms - Devisor

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

David Williams - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Naretha Williams - Performer

Mark Wilson - Performer

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Paula Zacharias - Video Artist

Organisation Identifier 11139