Organisation Besen Family Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Grant Body, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Shotgun Wedding, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2012
  • Maybe We're Never Together, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007
  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, The Village, Footscray, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Arts Victoria

  • The Drive-In Project, Dromana Drive-In, Dromana, VIC, 1 February 2014
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, The Village, Footscray, VIC, 3 December 2005

Dancehouse

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Malthouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Performance Space

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Creative Victoria

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

HotHouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Melbourne Festival

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Big West Arts Festival

Brisbane Festival

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

City of Melbourne

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Theatre Works

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

ANZ

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Aphids

Arena Theatre Company

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

ATSIC

Ausdance VIC

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

City of Maribyrnong

City of Port Phillip

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Next Wave Festival

No Show

Old Castlemaine Gaol

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

R. E. Ross Trust

Regional Arts Victoria

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Reichstein Foundation

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Shelley Lasica

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Snuff Puppets

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Sydney Opera House

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

The Keir Foundation

The Myer Foundation

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

The Old Van Company

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

The Royal Women's Hospital

VicHealth

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Ancient Courtyard Theatre

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Dromana Drive-In, Dromana, VIC

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC

Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC

Outdoor, Carlton, VIC

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Village, Footscray, VIC

Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer, Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ali Kadhim - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Emma Valente - Sound Designer, Creator, Director, Designer, Writer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Angela Goh - Devisor, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Performer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Twinships, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ra Chapman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Benjamin Cisterne - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Nikki Shiels - Actor, Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Writer

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Glynis Angell - Director, Dramaturg

Alexandra Athanasiadis - Performer

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Bridget Balodis - Creator

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Vanessa Beck - Visual Artist

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Teresa Bell - Playwright

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Jade Bellamy - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Fiona Blair - Director

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Jacob Boehme - Choreographer

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Zoe Boesen - Performer

John Bolton - Director

Tracy Bourne - Actor, Writer

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Billie Brims - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kristy Brims - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Melissa Bubnic - Writer

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Carolyn Butler - Performer

Sheree Caldow - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kayleen Campbell - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Sharni Carpany - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Letictia Carr - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Angus Cerini - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Janaya Charles - Performer

Eli Clark - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Enoch Clark - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Gloria Clark - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Elise Clarke - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Jemmes Clarke - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Emilie Collyer - Actor, Writer

Rose Connors-Dance - Lighting Designer

  • Twinships, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2010

David Corbet - Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Mattea Davies - Assistant Designer

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Zoey Dawson - Performer

James Deeth - Performer

Martin del Amo - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Tom Dent - Performer

Emma Dockery - Performer

Katrina Dodan - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Gorja Dowdy - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Dean Drieberg - Producer, Video Artist

Michael Dunbar - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Alex Duncan - Performer

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

Matthew Emond - Director

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Danielle Flood - Performer

Andy Freer - Artistic Director, Puppet Designer

Matt Furlani - Performer

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Giles - Dramaturg, Director

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Dan Giovannoni - Dramaturg, Performer

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Ryan Griffith - Guitarist

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Jemmas Handy - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Andrew Harwood - Dancer

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Sean Healy - Video Artist

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

David Heinrich - Performer

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Barry Hill - Musician

Lorna Horvath - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kate Hunter - Actor, Writer

Mette Ingvartsen - Choreographer, Dancer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Jolyon James - Creator, Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Ivan Johnson - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer

Tylah Kelly - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Harley Kirby - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

James Kirby - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Mazna Komba - Performer

  • Explosion 07, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 2 December 2007

Joe Koroi - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Netani Koroi - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Andy Lane - Cinematographer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Christian Leavesley - Creator, Director, Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Peter Lenaerts - Sound Designer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Laura Maitland - Performer

Mary Ann Marton - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Anne-Marie May - Set Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Anna McCarthy - Performer

Ross McCormack - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Marcus McKenzie - Performer

Morgan McWaters - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Tristan Meecham - Devisor

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Performer

Duane Morrison - Composer

Michael Munson - Sound Designer

  • Twinships, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2010

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Performer, Writer

John Norman - Actor

  • High Rise, Outdoor, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2001

Shirley O'Donnell - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

David Ross Paterson - Performer

James Paul - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Peter Peterson - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Belinda Philip - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Simone Philip - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Ian Pidd - Director

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jake Preval - Performer

Josh Price - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Mark Pritchard - Creator

Michael Pulsford - Composer, Musician

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Ashlea Pyke - Movement Director

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Naomi Rakuvina - Performer

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Zoe Rouse - Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Nyah Seelig - Performer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Jake Shackleton - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

John Shearman - Performer

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Clytie Smith - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Beltana Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Peggy Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Taya Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Zakiya Thomas - Actor

  • My Homeland, Old Mildura Homestead, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 2009

Lara Thoms - Devisor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

David Williams - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Naretha Williams - Performer

Mark Wilson - Performer

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Paula Zacharias - Video Artist

Organisation Identifier 11139