Organisation Parramatta City Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 30 Darcy Street
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Website http://www.parracity.nsw.gov.au/
Functions Grant Body, Sponsor
Events

Sydney Festival

Riverside Theatres

Arts NSW

Channel 9

Australia Council for the Arts

Daily Telegraph

ABC FM Radio, Sydney

Music Theatre Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Water

Parramatta Future Generation

ABC Radio

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • Band Of Magicians, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Form Dance Projects

NSW Government

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Riverside Productions

Sunday Telegraph

The British Council

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

ANZ

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Destination NSW

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

FBI 94.5FM

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

Festival of Sydney

Legs on the Wall

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

The University of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

Vox

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Aphids

Arts Projects Australia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Auckland Arts Festival

Auckland Council

Briefs

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Brisbane Festival

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Christchurch Arts Festival

Circa

Circolombia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Cirque Alfonse

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

City of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Creative New Zealand

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Dirty Work Comedy

Embassy of Colombia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

God Be in My Mouth

Goethe Institut

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Indian Link

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

James Galea Productions

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Jumpboard Productions

JWR Productions

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Michael Sieders Presents

Mime Theatre Projects

Out of the Box Festival

Oxford Playhouse

Oz Opera

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Parramatta Park Trust

  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Playworks

Puppet Kitchen

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Roundhouse London

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Same Same

  • Briefs, Salon Perdu Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2013

Shaun Parker & Company

Soft Tread Productions

Sydney Dance Company

  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Canada Council

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

The Listies

The Myer Foundation

Toe Truck Theatre

Ubin

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Windmill Performing Arts

Wonder Time

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

WS FM 101.7

Yohangza Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW

Salon Perdu Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

Secret Location, Sydney, NSW

The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Jay Bailey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Eric Carle - Author

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Anna Healey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Rob McCredie - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Kathryn Puie - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Elizabeth Scott - Musical Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Musician

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Miriam Allan - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Teresa Blake - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Ezio Bosso - Composer

  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Ben Bourke - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

James Brennan - Actor, Playwright

Gerard Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

James Browne - Set Designer

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

David Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Ubin Ollie Chang - Musician

Justine Clarke - Singer

Boris Conley - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Deborah Conway - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Chelsie Preston Crayford - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Hope Csutoros - Singer

Helen Dallas - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Andrew Dawson - Performer, Devisor

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Dancer

Mak Dizdar - Poet

Gosia Dobrowolska - Performer

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Christine Douglas - Singer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

Naomi Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Director

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Vanessa Ellis - Actor

Eloise-Elizabeth Evans - Singer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Justin Flom - Magician

CloƩ Fournier - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Cate Fowler - Creative Director

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

James Galea - Magician

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Zsuzsa Giczy - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Judy Glen - Performer

Nadya Golski - Singer

Darcy Grant - Circus Style Performer

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Richard Green - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Lachlan Haig - Actor

Jane Hammond - Composer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Seong-Yong Han - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

David Hastings - Playwright

Sue Healey - Dancer

David Hewitt - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Richard Higgins - Actor

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Toby Hulse - Director

Jasmin Imanovic - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kei Ishii - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Mirsad Jeleskovic - Director, Composer

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Christine Johnston - Creator

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Phillip Joughlin - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Min-Soo Kang - Sound Designer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Matt Kelly - Actor

William Keohavong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Eun-Jung Kim - Musical Director

Jee-Young Kim - Actor

Jun-Ho Kim - Actor

Jung-Sun Kim - Choreographer

Young-A Kim - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Max Lambert - Composer

Joe Lamonte - Musician

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer, Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Jeong-Sun Lee - Actor

Jin Lee - Actor

Myoung-Ah Lee - Costume Designer

Seoung-Hwan Lee - Actor

Yun-Soo Lee - Set Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Greg Lissaman - Director, Writer

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Julia Malczewski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Catherine Mann - Assistant Director

Sean Marcs - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Matthew McCoy - Puppeteer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Chelsea McGuffin - Circus Style Performer

Amie McKenna - Singer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Anna Messariti - Producer

Arky Michael - Actor

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Josh Mu - Dancer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Danny Nash - Actor

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

Peter Nelson - Musician

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Jim Nightingale - Singer

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

Paul O'Keeffe - Puppeteer

Lisa O'Neill - Dancer

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Tracey O'Neill - Actor

Toby Oliver - Video Designer

Melissa Page - Designer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Denise Papaluca - Singer

Jisun Park - Producer

So-Young Park - Actor

Sun-Hee Park - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Marguerite Pepper - Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Yolanda Podolski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Kim Poole - Singer

Skye Quill - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Leon Radojkovic - Creator

Simon Rann - Actor

Hayley Raw - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Gavin Robertson - Performer, Devisor

Moshe Rosenzveig - Sound Designer

Christopher Ryan - Director

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Toby Sedgewick - Director, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Siedlecki - Performer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Colin Sneesby - Actor

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Nate Staniforth - Magician

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Katerina Stratos - Set Designer

Alicia Talbot - Director

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Shaun Tan - Author

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Robert Thirtle - Performer, Devisor

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Russell Thomson - Associate Director

Evelyn Tsitas - Librettist

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Vicki Van Hout - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

Gavin Webber - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Paul White - Dancer

Rachel Whitworth - Puppeteer

Jane Williams - Singer

Stephen Williams - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Justin Willman - Magician

Graham Wills - Costume Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Dan Witton - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Jonathan Worsley - Creator

Scott Wright - Actor

Jung-Ung Yang - Director

William Yang - Performance Artist

Kook-Koon Yeo - Lighting Designer

Young-Bong You - Set Designer

David Young - Producer

Organisation Identifier 36799