Contributor Jennifer Hagan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Perth
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director
Notes Graduated from NIDA 1963.
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of Ron Blair (Actor, Adaptor, Announcer, Author, Dramaturg, Playwright. Event Dates: 1961 - 2005)
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Christine Harris - Producer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

John Misto - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager, Tour Manager

Graham Maclean - Designer

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Shirley Valentine, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, August 2008
  • Shirley Valentine, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2008
  • Shirley Valentine, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 13 July 2008
  • Shirley Valentine, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 12 June 2008
  • Shirley Valentine, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 31 May 2008
  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Richard Morecroft - Voice Over Artist

Judith Cobb - Designer, Set Designer

Lisa Chappel - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Michael Gilders - Production Manager, Tour Manager

  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • President Wilson in Paris, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 August 2005

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Henry Nixon - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ron Blair - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Stewart D'Arrietta - Producer, Composer

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Six Characters in Search of an Author, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1988
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Sean Taylor - Assistant Director, Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Irene Inescort - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Charles Little - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • Travelling North, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

John Cousins - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Black - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Cahill - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Barry J. Gordon - Director, Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Ian Robinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

John Wood - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robert Cooper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Peter Cousens - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer, Set Designer

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

David Goddard - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

Jenny Lovell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Barry Underwood - Actor

Derek Watkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Eileen Atkins - Playwright, Writer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Richard Cottrell - Translator, Director

Hedley Cullen - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Gordon French - Designer, Set Designer

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

John Garland - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Ray Godden - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager, Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor, Director

Brian James - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Performer, Director, Devisor

Donald Margulies - Playwright

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Manager, Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright, Performer

Sarah Norris - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Hu Pryce - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Loriel Smart - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Ian Suddards - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Alan Tobin - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Richard Wherrett - Director

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

David Williamson - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Tom Brown - Choreographer, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Kristina Child - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Gary Down - Director, Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Mrs Warren's Profession, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 February 1994
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marian Frizelle - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

John Gordon - Musical Director, Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Ron Hackett - Actor

Robert Harling - Playwright

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

William Howey - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Myles - Actor, Director

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Serrano - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor, Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Geraldine Turner - Actor

James Waites - Researcher

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Katy Wild - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Darren R. Yap - Director

William Zappa - Actor, Fight Director

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

Sue Allen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

James Bailey - Actor, Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Musician, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 September 1984
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Pat Bishop - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Helen Boyd - Costume Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Richard Campion - Director

Alexander Carras - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Amelia Davies - Lighting Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Nick Enright - Playwright, Adaptor

  • A Poor Student, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 September 2001
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974

Judi Farr - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Vi Flynn - Costume Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Robert Gard - Singer

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Julian Garner - Actor

Judy Gemes - Stage Manager

Bruce George - Composer

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Frank Harlow - Production Manager

Tweed Harris - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director, Adaptor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Alex Holmes - Set Designer

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969
  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Malcolm Keith - Actor

John Kendall - Choreographer, Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Aldo King - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Tony Knight - Director, Adaptor

P. K. Kuo - Designer

Ray Lawler - Director, Adaptor

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Adam Liberman - Producer

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Gail Louw - Playwright

Betty Lucas - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

David Miller - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Bill Murdoch - Musician

William Nagle - Actor

Deborah Neville - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Lloyd Norris - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Barry Otto - Actor

Maree Paine - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Parker - Musician

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Ian Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Playwright, Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Graham Rouse - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

James Saunders - Playwright, Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Ross Skiffington - Actor

  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Janie Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Matthew Tunchon - Lighting Designer

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Graham Wills - Costume Designer

Michelle - Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Kelan Angel - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • The Promise, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 1968

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Armstrong - Actor

Leith Arundel - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Kate Aubrey - Associate Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Norman Ayrton - Director

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Elizabeth Backhouse - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Robert Baldick - Translator

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Jo Barry - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

George Batson - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

James Belton - Actor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Bickford - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Michael Boddy - Actor

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ken Boucher - Director

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Richard Buckham - Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Josephine Caust - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Chris Christensen - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

John Clark - Director

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

June Collis - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Stephen Comey - Actor

William Congreve - Author

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Tom Considine - Actor

Roma Conway - Singer

Adam Cook - Director

Brian Cook - Actor

Hazel Cook - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Shaka Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Roger Covell - Musical Arranger

Noel Coward - Playwright

Constance Cox - Adaptor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Harriet Craig - Actor

David Crann - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Stephen Crossley - Production Manager

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Michel de Greef - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Michelle Deake - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Janet Dearness - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Denise Dingwall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Janice Dinnen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Robert Essex - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Peter Evans - Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Jon Ewing - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Rosemary Ferguson - Actor

David Field - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Justin Fleming - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Sheila Florance - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Robert Fulton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Dominic Galati - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

John Garrett - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Cyril Gely - Playwright

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018

Ian Giles - Director

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Iain Grandage - Composer

John Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

John Gregg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Kate Grenville - Author

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

James Hagan - Actor

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Robert Hanson - Set Designer

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Tony Harrison - Translator

Wayne Harrison - Director

Michael Harrs - Actor

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Ric Hearder - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Ted Hetherington - Director

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tom Hobbs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Roger Hodgman - Director

Cherylynn Holmes - Costume Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Jim Holt - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Kevin Jackson - Assistant Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

David James - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Jeston - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Samuel Johnson - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Designer

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Jim Kemp - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Angus King - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

David King - Composer

Emma Kingsbury - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Tom Lake - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Tony Lamplough - Stage Manager

Allan Lander - Actor

Veronica Lang - Actor

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Suzanne Large - Sound Designer

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Joey Leonard - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Ley - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Craig Lucas - Playwright

James Lugton - Actor

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018

David Lyons - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Julia MacDougall - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Lesley Mackay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Eduardo Manet - Playwright

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Christian Manon - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Andrew Martin - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

Bob Maza - Actor, Songwriter

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

John McCallum - Musician

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Barry McKimm - Musician

David McLean - Mechanist

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Marc McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Babs McMillan - Actor

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Peter McPhie - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

Robin Miller - Lyricist

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Roger Milner - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Max Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Lester Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Malcolm Munro - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Sanne Munting - Actor

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Helen Neeme - Actor

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Trisha Noble - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

John Norman - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Paula Odlum - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Don Pascoe - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Caroline Pearson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Martin Phelan - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Actor

Edith Podesta - Choreographer

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

John Powers - Playwright

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Stanley Price - Playwright

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Richard Prins - Set Designer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Robert Randall - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Peter Reynolds - Actor

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Robinson - Assistant to the Director

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

David Robson - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Julie Rose - Translator

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Geoffrey Rush - Mime Consultant

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Gary Samolin - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Doug Scroope - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

John Seal - Percussionist

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • A Poor Student, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 September 2001

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Julian Slade - Composer

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Russell Smith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Mark Spain - Actor

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Austin Steele - Playwright

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

John Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Raymond Sullivan - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

John Millington Synge - Playwright

George Tabori - Adaptor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Colin Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

William Thackeray - Author

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Katherine Thomson - Director

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Jan Tucker - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Neale Warrington - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Owen Weingott - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Barbara West - Actor

Jamie West - Actor

Peter Weston - Actor

Malcolm White - Deputy Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

P. J. Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Director

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Scott Witt - Actor, Movement Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Playwright

Doris Younane - Actor

HIT Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Christine Dunstan Productions

Arts on Tour New South Wales

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Melbourne City Council

NIDA

Arts Victoria

New South Wales Government

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Northside Theatre Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • The Norman Conquests, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 1977

Saxafone Productions

The Australian Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Q Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Festival of Sydney

State Theatre Company of South Australia

A Shakespeare Company

Blackbird Productions

D'Arrietta

Glen Street Theatre

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 1979

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Opera

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

Adelaide Festival Centre

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

HotHouse Theatre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Merrigong Theatre Company

Red Line Productions

Strange Duck Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Education Department

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

AMP Society

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Brian of London

Brown's Mart

Canberra Television Ltd

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Darwin Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018

Gardens Theatre

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

GreenGrocer.com.au

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Jaguar

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

NORPA

Orange Civic Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Radio 2CA

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Sanity Productions

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Sydney City Council

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Canberra Times

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Drum Theatre

The Government of South Australia

The Kingston Arts Centre

The NIDA Company

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

The Stagemaster

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

The Street Theatre

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Tuggeranong Arts Centre

  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Resources
Identifier 1517