Contributor Nadine Baylis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

Lighting Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Performer, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

Alan Alder - Performer, Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Performer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

David Burch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Associate Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Scenario

Joseph Janusaitis - Dance Group, Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Editor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Various

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Olup - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dance Director, Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

John Hackett - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Norman Morrice - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer, Designer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Farmer - Orchestrator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Pianist, Composer, Musical Arranger

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer, Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Musical Director, Composer, Conductor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

John Chesworth - Dancer, Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

David Ellis - Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joyce Graeme - Choreographer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Glen Murray - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 6 June 1968

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Richard Alston - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Richard Arnell - Orchestrator

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Greg Barrett - Producer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Frederick Bromwich - General Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Adrian Burnett - Director

David Byrne - Composer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Michael Clark - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Anthony Crickmay - Photographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Alan Cunliffe - Projectionist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert Curran - Dancer

Peter Curtis - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Bob Downes - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

David Ellenberg - Orchestral Leader

Susan Elston - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Steve Francis - Musician

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Angela Fussell - Clarinetist

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Michael Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Richard Jackson - Singer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

William Katz - Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Amanda Knott - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Constant Lambert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

John Lewis - Composer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Victor Manton - Violist

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Pamela Marre - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Richard Meale - Composer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director

Richard Mills - Composer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoff Moore - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

null Ningali - Vocalist

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Ben-Zion Orgad - Composer

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Cyril Preedy - Pianist

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Rennie - Violinist

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Patricia Rianne - Dancer

Olive Richards - Cellist

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Salisbury - Dancer

Max Schubel - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Eric Shilling - Singer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Bob Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Paul Taras - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Vivian Troon - Harpsichordist

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

David Vorhaus - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Hilary Western - Singer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Christopher White - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Marilyn Williams - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Mary Willis - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Ballet Rambert

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Red Cross

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Sidney Myer Fund

Identifier 238964