Contributor Guy Detot
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer
Notes Came to Australia 1982.
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Costume Designer

Director

  • Iris, Penola Primary School, Penola, SA, 15 May 2009

Set Designer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Joseph Scoglio - Adaptor, Choreographer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Peter Crosbie - Composer, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

John Crosbie - Musician, Vocalist, Guitarist

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer, Vocalist

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Hersey - Designer, Lighting Designer

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer, Designer

Ruby Shang - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Catherine Becque - Dancer

Lucy Bethune - Director, Dancer

Don Black - Lyricist

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor, Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Lucy Burge - Dancer, Director

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director, Conductor

Frances Carty - Dancer

Peter Casey - Conductor

Kate Champion - Dancer

Kathy Chard - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Hugh Craig - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Mary Evelyn - Dancer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

David Gilmore - Director

Ian Gilmour - Lighting Designer

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Adaptor

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Jkky Mass - Dancer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Todd McKenney - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Paul Melis - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Robert North - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

Leonie Page - Dancer

Michael Popper - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Devisor, Designer

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

John Utans - Dancer

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Albert van Nierop - Dancer

Yair Vardi - Dancer

Diane Walker - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Alston - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Bernie Bassett - Front of House

Michael Batchelor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Stephen Beagley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Andre Beaurepaire - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Richard Beer - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Bertolt Brecht - Author

Bryony Brind - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Dave Brown - Director

Felice Burns - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Christopher Carr - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Elliott Carter - Composer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Fiona Chadwich - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager

David Clark - Costume Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Michael Coleman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lesley Collier - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sandra Conley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Designer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Paco de Lucia - Composer

Yantra de Vilder - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Derek Deane - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Vergie Derman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Antony Dowson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Alison Dredge - Dancer

David Drew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jacques Dupont - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wayne Eagling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leslie Edwards - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wendy Ellis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Rosalind Eyre - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jason Farrell - Dancer

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Adaptor

Jessica Foster - Director

  • Iris, Penola Primary School, Penola, SA, 15 May 2009

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

Philip Glass - Adaptor, Keyboardist, Composer

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Garry Grant - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Michael Ho - Dancer

Michelle Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

Julian Hosking - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ross Hounslow - Dancer

Judith Howe - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Leslie Hurry - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sally Inkin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jennifer Jackson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Stephen Jefferies - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Scott Joplin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jack Kripl - Flautist, Saxophonist

Gerd Larsen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ashley Lawrence - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Bo Linde - Composer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer, Dancer

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Matthew Maguire - Adaptor, Director

Pamela Marre - Designer

Monica Mason - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

Neil McNeil - Composer

Richard Meale - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Gillian Millard - Artistic Director

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Gene Moore - Designer

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Norman Morrice - Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Michael Nyman - Composer

Anna O'Connor - Playwright

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer, Choreographer

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Ashley Page - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Merle Park - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Krzysztof Penderecki - Composer

Jennifer Penney - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Cole Porter - Composer

Marguerite Porter - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Philip Prowse - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Marie Rambert - Director

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Steve Reich - Composer

Kerry Reid - Designer

Derek Rencher - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Michael Riesman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

Meredith Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

John Shortis - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Michael Somes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Spurling - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Andrew Storer - Designer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Charlotte Tanner - MC

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Rosemary Taylor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nina Thomson - Designer

Sean Timms - Composer

Abel Valls - Composer

David Wall - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Fats Waller - Composer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Rosalyn Whitten - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Feli Willems - Technician

Robert Wilson - Composer

Bill Withers - Composer

Pippa Wylde - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Anita Young - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Australian Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

BP Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ballet Rambert

Cameron Mackintosh

Michael Edgley International

Really Useful Productions

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

  • Iris, Penola Primary School, Penola, SA, 15 May 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian String Quartet

Centre for the Performing Arts

Country Arts Local Stages Initiative

  • Iris, Penola Primary School, Penola, SA, 15 May 2009

Expressions Dance Company

Galapagos Duck

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Patch Theatre

Penola Coonawarra Arts Festival

  • Iris, Penola Primary School, Penola, SA, 15 May 2009

Philip Glass Ensemble

Rising Damp Youth Performing Arts

  • Iris, Penola Primary School, Penola, SA, 15 May 2009

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

Identifier 234448