Contributor Clare Watson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Creator

Devisor

  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015
  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Dramaturg

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Musician

Performer

Playwright

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Realisation

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Johnny Carr - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer, Designer

Sophie Ross - Actor, Collaborator

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

John Browne - Composer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

David Greig - Playwright

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Xani Kolac - Musician, Musical Director

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Katherine Tonkin - Actor, Creator, Collaborator

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Emily Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Ben Franz - Musician

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Tim Rogers - Musical Director

Carol Young - Musical Director

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Sarah Adams - Actor, Director

Virginia Gay - Collaborator, Dramaturg, Actor

Richard Pyros - Assistant Director, Actor, Performer

Sophia Forrest - Actor

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019
  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019
  • Let the Right One In, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 November 2017

Sarah Fowler - Director, Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • I Heart John McEnroe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 July 2014

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Lawrence Leung - Devisor, Playwright, Performer, Actor

  • Sucker, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003
  • Sucker, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
  • Sucker, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2001

Justin Murray - Actor

John Ryan - Director, Actor

Scott Brennan - Actor, Assistant Director

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer, Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019
  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Rachael Dease - Composer, Sound Designer

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Rick Gunn - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Joe Hildebrand - Actor, Playwright

Tyler Hill - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011
  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Sam Longley - Actor

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019
  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Composer

Edwina Lunn - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011
  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Mike McLeish - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019
  • Let the Right One In, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 November 2017

Luke Mullins - Actor, Creator

Shaun O'Beirne - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Robert Reid - Writer, Playwright

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Lisa Tepper - Actor

Rohan Trollope - Playwright, Actor

Kylie Trounson - Actor, Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Ashley Wood - Actor

May Yeung - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Kate Allison - Actor

Edward Archibald - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Chris Bacon - Actor

Perrie Ballantyne - Contributing Artist

Sean Barker - Actor

Emily Barrie - Designer, Devisor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Writer

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Paul Beekman - Actor, Musician

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Megan Bowman - Performer

Laura Boynes - Movement Director

Greg Brock - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Luke Byrne - Musical Director, Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018

Tom Callahan - Actor

Andrew Canobi - Actor

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Lee Casey - Executive Producer

Angus Cerini - Actor

Anthony Clough - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Al Colman - Actor

Xan Colman - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Simon Cornish - Lighting Designer

Hugh Covill - Musician, Actor

Peta Coy - Choreographer

Brian Cracknell - Musician

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

Adriane Daff - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Simon Day - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Paul de Havilland - Actor

Rachel Dean - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Kate Doyle - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Matthew Edgerton - Director

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019

Ben Ellis - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Rhea Famlonga - Video Artist

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Lou Gibbs - Actor

Karen Glasson - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Chris Gospel - Video Artist

Ben Grant - Actor, Devisor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019

Declan Greene - Dramaturg

Tim Grogan - Performer

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Julia Hales - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Kim Hanna - Director

Pavan Hari - Composer, Musician

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Licia Heath - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Tim Hilton - Musical Director

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Actor, Writer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Mel Howlett - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, University High School, Parkville, VIC, 15 August 2001

Jolyon James - Devisor

Shan Jayaweera - Actor

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Rob Johnson - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Shobana Kanagasingham - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jess Keepence - Production Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Misha Ketchell - Contributing Artist

Sukhjit Kaur Khalsa - Writer, Performer

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019

Emma Lawrence - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Devisor

Abbie-lee Lewis - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

John Ajvide Lindqvist - Author

Alan Little - Actor

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019

Shannon Loughnane - Assistant Director

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Coordinator

Michael Maclean - Production Manager

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019

David MacLeod - Musician

Duncan Macmillan - Playwright

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Jess Maguire - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Mainwaring - Actor

Jonathan Marshall - Designer

Luke Matthews - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Ruth McClelland - Actor

Christina McCudden - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Devisor

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Belinda McLory - Actor

Chris McPhee - Actor

  • The Lesson, University High School, Parkville, VIC, 15 August 2001

Chris Mildren - Musical Director, Musician

Ivy Miller - Actor

Charlotte Mirams - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Chris Molyneux - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Phip Murray - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Lorna Musgrove - Video Artist

Rosemary Myers - Director

David Myles - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Finn O'Branagain - Associate Director, Writer

Rory O'Keeffe - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Kathryn Osborne - Assistant Director

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Celia Pacquola - Actor

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019

Jonathan Paxman - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Nina Pereira - Actor

Debbie Phyland - Voice Coach

Charlie Pickering - Performer

Ian Pidd - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Bronwyn Pringle - Actor

Anita Punton - Playwright

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Steve Rogers - Actor

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019

Robert Rourke - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Rad Rudd - Video Artist

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Vann Rudd - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Bec Russell - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Christopher Ryan - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Isla Shaw - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019

Jacyl Shaw - Actor

Mick Sheehy - Performer

Angus Smallwood - Contributing Artist

Wes Snelling - Production Manager

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Emily Stokoe - Stage Manager

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019

Merida Sussex - Actor

Rainbow Sweeny - Set Designer

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Lauren Taylor - Actor

Jack Thorne - Adaptor

Julia Truong - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Nick Verginis - Actor

Alison Walker - Actor

Lucy Watson - Actor

Alastair Watts - Musician

Alexandra West - Actor

Phoebe Wood-Ingham - Actor

Phoebe Wood-Ingram - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Melbourne Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Belvoir

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Legal Joke Sub Committee

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

MudFest

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Torrents, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2019
  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016

Uninvited Guests

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Fully Sikh, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 October 2019

Big West Arts Festival

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Caught Jester

Department of Human Services

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Enter the Datsun

Festival of Perth

Full Tilt

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

HotHouse Theatre

  • Sucker, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Improbable Productions

  • Sucker, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

La Mama

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Melbourne University Law Students' Society

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018

Next Wave Festival

Perth Festival

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Pumblechook

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Reagan Administration

Rio Tinto

Short and Sweet

Sydney Festival

  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

The Arts Centre

The Store Room

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Theatre in Decay

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Theatre Works

theatre@risk

Works
Identifier 9675